Skip to content

Pinnacle Wealth Management Advisory Group, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1631864, RED BANK, NJ

Pinnacle Wealth Management Advisory Group, LLC reported $1,452,787,912 across 528 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-02. Its ten largest share positions make up 30.89% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001631864-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.45B
Holdings
528
Top 10 weight
30.89%
New
134
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMGnew+174,094$4.68M
NFLXadded+28,907$2.71M
GLREnew+170,050$2.48M
HELOadded+31,144$2.07M
PEPadded+13,214$1.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GISexited-29,102-$1.47M
SPYreduced-1,740-$1.19M
VTIreduced-2,452-$822K
JEPIreduced-9,460-$541K
GILDreduced-4,369-$536K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001631864-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,452,787,912, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOEVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,527 shares; 2024Q4: 1,541 shares; 2025Q1: 1,891 shares; 2025Q2: 1,412 shares; 2025Q3: 1,412 shares; 2025Q4: 1,162 shares 1,162$206K0.01%-250Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,787 shares 1,787$206K0.01%newTimeline
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,000 shares 12,000$206K0.01%0Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,662 shares; 2024Q4: 2,640 shares; 2025Q1: 2,673 shares; 2025Q2: 2,581 shares; 2025Q3: 2,114 shares; 2025Q4: 1,629 shares 1,629$205K0.01%-485Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,436 shares 1,436$205K0.01%newTimeline
MTBM & T BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,134 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,013 shares 1,013$204K0.01%newTimeline
ESGUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,565 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,565 shares; 2025Q3: 1,565 shares; 2025Q4: 1,365 shares 1,365$203K0.01%-200Timeline
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,645 shares 18,645$203K0.01%newTimeline
UFIUNIFI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,051 shares; 2025Q4: 53,265 shares 53,265$186K0.01%+30,214Timeline
PGXINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,253 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,389 shares; 2025Q2: 14,389 shares; 2025Q3: 20,954 shares; 2025Q4: 15,914 shares 15,914$179K0.01%-5,040Timeline
CIM Opportunity Zone Fund LPCIM Opportunity Zone Fund LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$166K0.01%new
LINDLINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,029 shares 10,029$145K0.01%newTimeline
Bank Of Nova ScotiaBank Of Nova ScotiaQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,473 shares; 2025Q4: 10,473 shares 10,473$110K0.01%0
PLUGPLUG PWR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,090 shares; 2024Q4: 24,386 shares; 2025Q1: 25,571 shares; 2025Q2: 52,851 shares; 2025Q3: 53,472 shares; 2025Q4: 54,222 shares 54,222$107K0.01%+750Timeline
BCYCBICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$70.8K<0.01%newTimeline
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,442 shares 17,442$64.9K<0.01%newTimeline
GERNGERON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,505 shares; 2024Q4: 50,505 shares; 2025Q1: 50,505 shares; 2025Q2: 50,505 shares; 2025Q3: 44,287 shares; 2025Q4: 44,287 shares 44,287$58.5K<0.01%0Timeline
ABOSACUMEN PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,020 shares; 2024Q4: 18,020 shares; 2025Q1: 18,020 shares; 2025Q2: 18,020 shares; 2025Q3: 18,020 shares; 2025Q4: 18,020 shares 18,020$38K<0.01%0Timeline
CRBUCARIBOU BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,903 shares; 2024Q4: 12,903 shares; 2025Q1: 12,903 shares; 2025Q2: 12,903 shares; 2025Q3: 12,903 shares; 2025Q4: 12,903 shares 12,903$20.5K<0.01%0Timeline
CBWTFAUXLY CANNABIS GROUP (CANADA)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,500 shares; 2024Q4: 47,500 shares; 2025Q1: 47,500 shares; 2025Q2: 47,500 shares; 2025Q3: 47,500 shares; 2025Q4: 47,500 shares 47,500$5.04K<0.01%0Timeline
HIGHLANDS REIT INCHIGHLANDS REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,815 shares 15,815$4.9K<0.01%new
CBDDCBD DENVER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 295,100 shares; 2024Q4: 295,100 shares; 2025Q1: 295,100 shares; 2025Q2: 295,100 shares; 2025Q3: 295,100 shares; 2025Q4: 295,100 shares 295,100$30<0.01%0Timeline
DRNGDRONE GUARDER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,070 shares; 2024Q4: 12,070 shares; 2025Q1: 12,070 shares; 2025Q2: 12,070 shares; 2025Q3: 12,070 shares; 2025Q4: 12,070 shares 12,070$1<0.01%0Timeline
HEMPHEMP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
Global Security & IntelligeGlobal Security & IntelligeQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
Iddriven IncIddriven IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
Innovet IncInnovet IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,500 shares; 2025Q3: 32,500 shares; 2025Q4: 32,500 shares 32,500$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
Intl Meta Sys IncIntl Meta Sys IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,000 shares; 2024Q4: 37,000 shares; 2025Q1: 37,000 shares; 2025Q2: 37,000 shares; 2025Q3: 37,000 shares; 2025Q4: 37,000 shares 37,000$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GISGENERAL MILLS INC29,102$1.47Mshares
FISVFISERV INC2,648$341Kshares
CVLTCOMMVAULT SYS INC1,514$286Kshares
IGSBISHARES TR4,718$250Kshares
IWSISHARES TR1,661$232Kshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF3,549$231Kshares
Toronto-Dominion Bank 0.000…Toronto-Dominion Bank 0.00000pcnt20,933$219Kshares
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V946$215Kshares
BANK AMER CORP DEP SHS RPST…BANK AMER CORP DEP SHS RPSTG 18,000$202Kshares
THRYTHRYV HLDGS INC11,475$138Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001631864-26-000001 base2026-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set