Skip to content

Pinnacle Investment Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2056734, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Pinnacle Investment Management Ltd reported $17,311,534 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.99% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002056734-25-000004

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$17.3M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
97.99%
New
11
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGnew+47,480$8.42M
UBERnew+20,000$1.87M
METAadded+2,500$1.85M
SAILnew+70,000$1.6M
ELFnew+10,000$1.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TLTreduced-55,500-$4.9M
TCOMexited-20,000-$1.27M
STAAexited-65,500-$1.15M
NVDAreduced-3,450-$545K
AMZNexited-2,500-$476K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002056734-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $17,311,534, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 52,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 47,480 shares 47,480$8.42M48.65%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 46,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares 3,000$2.21M12.79%+2,500Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.87M10.78%newTimeline
SAILSAILPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$1.6M9.24%newTimeline
ELFE L F BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.24M7.19%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,500 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,550 shares 2,550$403K2.33%-3,450Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,500 shares 4,500$397K2.29%-55,500Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 700 shares 700$386K2.23%newTimeline
SGSWEETGREEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$298K1.72%newTimeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 450 shares 450$133K0.77%newTimeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 600 shares 600$131K0.76%newTimeline
INODINNODATA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,500 shares 1,500$76.8K0.44%newTimeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,200 shares 1,200$76.2K0.44%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200 shares 200$63.5K0.37%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTD20,000$1.27Mshares
STAASTAAR SURGICAL CO65,500$1.15Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC2,500$476Kshares
IONQIONQ INC698$15.4Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002056734-25-000004 base2025-07-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set