Skip to content

Pinegrove Venture Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2011811, MENLO PARK, CA

Pinegrove Venture Partners, LLC reported $2,784,449 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000943

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.78M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NXDRnew+114,178$240K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IOTexited-556,582-$20.7M
AXSMexited-33,849-$4.11M
PLexited-172,097-$2.23M
MDBexited-3,325-$1.03M
ALECexited-10,286-$30.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000943, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,784,449, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 413,368 shares; 2024Q4: 8,832 shares; 2025Q1: 8,832 shares; 2025Q2: 8,832 shares; 2025Q3: 8,832 shares; 2025Q4: 8,832 shares 8,832$2M71.73%0Timeline
AVPTAVEPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 29,102 shares; 2025Q1: 32,310 shares; 2025Q2: 32,310 shares; 2025Q3: 32,310 shares; 2025Q4: 32,310 shares 32,310$449K16.12%0Timeline
NXDRNEXTDOOR HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 114,178 shares 114,178$240K8.61%newTimeline
SKLZFIRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,950 shares; 2024Q4: 13,950 shares; 2025Q1: 13,950 shares; 2025Q2: 13,950 shares; 2025Q3: 13,950 shares; 2025Q4: 13,950 shares 13,950$60.1K2.16%0Timeline
PACBPACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,586 shares; 2024Q4: 20,586 shares; 2025Q1: 20,586 shares; 2025Q2: 20,586 shares; 2025Q3: 20,586 shares; 2025Q4: 20,586 shares 20,586$38.5K1.38%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IOTSAMSARA INC556,582$20.7Mshares
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC.33,849$4.11Mshares
PLPLANET LABS PBC172,097$2.23Mshares
MDBMONGODB INC3,325$1.03Mshares
ALECALECTOR INC10,286$30.4Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000943 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set