Skip to content

PINEBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2088548, NEW YORK, NY

PINEBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LLC reported $12,140,146,604 across 524 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 37.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001628280-26-056858

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$12.1B
Holdings
524
Top 10 weight
37.8%
New
83
Sold out
48

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HONnew+330,390$74M
JNJadded+290,242$73.7M
HONAnew+330,634$73.1M
KLACadded+193,382$58.3M
CLadded+628,986$57.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-1,153,303-$231M
HONexited-730,604-$165M
ARMKreduced-2,147,698-$122M
AAPLreduced-358,779-$104M
BRK-Breduced-197,715-$98.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001628280-26-056858, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $12,140,146,604, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 5,301 shares; 2026Q1: 1,191 shares; 2026Q2: 785 shares 785$349K<0.01%-406Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 24,661 shares; 2026Q1: 24,657 shares; 2026Q2: 2,173 shares 2,173$345K<0.01%-22,484Timeline
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,929 shares 10,929$323K<0.01%newTimeline
DDSDILLARDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 452 shares; 2026Q1: 559 shares; 2026Q2: 605 shares 605$320K<0.01%+46Timeline
AMGAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 908 shares 908$307K<0.01%newTimeline
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 17,769 shares; 2026Q1: 3,635 shares; 2026Q2: 2,921 shares 2,921$291K<0.01%-714Timeline
TDCTERADATA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,367 shares 8,367$290K<0.01%newTimeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 36,437 shares; 2026Q1: 22,451 shares; 2026Q2: 10,709 shares 10,709$286K<0.01%-11,742Timeline
PPCPILGRIMS PRIDE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,083 shares 10,083$283K<0.01%newTimeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,520 shares 1,520$273K<0.01%newTimeline
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 15,518 shares; 2026Q1: 14,471 shares; 2026Q2: 17,089 shares 17,089$269K<0.01%+2,618Timeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 163,943 shares; 2026Q1: 14,625 shares; 2026Q2: 6,898 shares 6,898$262K<0.01%-7,727Timeline
NYTNEW YORK TIMES CO MTN BEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 14,713 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,698 shares 3,698$259K<0.01%newTimeline
ALLYALLY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 34,396 shares; 2026Q2: 5,624 shares 5,624$258K<0.01%-28,772Timeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,589 shares; 2026Q2: 901 shares 901$255K<0.01%-9,688Timeline
MTBM & T BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 2,456 shares; 2026Q1: 3,459 shares; 2026Q2: 1,059 shares 1,059$252K<0.01%-2,400Timeline
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 13,516 shares; 2026Q1: 7,888 shares; 2026Q2: 2,735 shares 2,735$249K<0.01%-5,153Timeline
PEGAPEGASYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 47,482 shares; 2026Q1: 6,635 shares; 2026Q2: 7,857 shares 7,857$235K<0.01%+1,222Timeline
DVADAVITA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 91,212 shares; 2026Q1: 32,257 shares; 2026Q2: 1,010 shares 1,010$225K<0.01%-31,247Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,289 shares 4,289$224K<0.01%newTimeline
VFCV F CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,830 shares; 2026Q2: 12,746 shares 12,746$213K<0.01%+916Timeline
BBYBEST BUY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 75,900 shares; 2026Q1: 159,470 shares; 2026Q2: 2,653 shares 2,653$201K<0.01%-156,817Timeline
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,042 shares 18,042$196K<0.01%newTimeline
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 19,753 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 35,928 shares 35,928$105K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC730,604$165Mshares
GLDSPDR GOLD TR60,040$25.8Mshares
MCOMOODYS CORP37,976$16.6Mshares
NDAQNASDAQ INC193,795$16.5Mshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP455,310$11.8Mshares
DBOINVESCO DB MULTI-SECTOR COMM263,577$5.18Mshares
PODDINSULET CORP12,105$2.54Mshares
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC13,226$2.27Mshares
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC1,255$2.17Mshares
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INC46,298$1.96Mshares
CLOIVANECK ETF TRUST37,115$1.96Mshares
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC7,009$1.76Mshares
MKLMARKEL GROUP INC851$1.63Mshares
IAUISHARES GOLD TR18,390$1.62Mshares
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY CO32,210$1.46Mshares
WTRGESSENTIAL UTILS INC35,295$1.42Mshares
WWAYFAIR INC15,347$1.15Mshares
AFLAFLAC INC10,208$1.12Mshares
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A52,748$1.09Mshares
HRHEALTHCARE RLTY TR63,948$1.09Mshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC32,664$1.05Mshares
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONT6,982$907Kshares
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL1,404$833Kshares
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INC9,466$791Kshares
VIVTELEFONICA BRASIL SA46,605$741Kshares
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC11,355$734Kshares
RELXRELX PLC21,525$714Kshares
NTRANATERA INC2,499$500Kshares
VMIVALMONT INDS INC1,234$493Kshares
DOCUDOCUSIGN INC10,312$489Kshares
CCKCROWN HLDGS INC4,672$468Kshares
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION124,396$450Kshares
EHCENCOMPASS HEALTH CORP4,171$403Kshares
HEIHEICO CORP NEW1,251$343Kshares
ADTADT INC DEL51,986$342Kshares
DBPINVESCO DB MULTI-SECTOR COMM2,974$327Kshares
WMSADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DEL2,154$295Kshares
YETIYETI HLDGS INC7,562$277Kshares
VNOVORNADO RLTY TR9,821$255Kshares
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.2,789$243Kshares
AXICYAXIA ENERGIA SA22,098$241Kshares
FLSFLOWSERVE CORP3,163$233Kshares
SNASNAP ON INC638$232Kshares
WDAYWORKDAY INC1,711$222Kshares
CDWCDW CORP1,745$211Kshares
BF-ABROWN FORMAN CORP7,828$210Kshares
MMACYS INC11,516$208Kshares
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC12,553$199Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001628280-26-056858 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001628280-26-056858 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001628280-26-035187 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001193125-26-048519 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-26-045525 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set