Skip to content

Pine Valley Investments Ltd Liability Co

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1975417, MARLTON, NJ

Pine Valley Investments Ltd Liability Co reported $2,037,990,161 across 563 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 25.32% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001975417-26-000006

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$2.04B
Holdings
563
Top 10 weight
25.32%
New
48
Sold out
40

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CNCnew+1,008,985$36M
AGOnew+300,957$25.5M
CZRadded+245,859$6.64M
APPadded+7,487$5.38M
AMZNadded+23,261$5.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BABAreduced-108,868-$19.5M
AAPreduced-140,343-$8.65M
WBDreduced-376,371-$7.35M
PYPLreduced-93,020-$6.24M
MURreduced-165,654-$4.71M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001975417-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,919,117,748, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CALYCALLAWAY GOLF COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,455 shares; 2024Q4: 15,455 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,455 shares; 2025Q3: 15,455 shares 15,455$147K0.01%0Timeline
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,731 shares 1,731$143K0.01%newTimeline
BITBLACKROCK MULTI SECTOR INC TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,475 shares 10,475$140K0.01%newTimeline
SILJAMPLIFY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,835 shares; 2024Q4: 103,754 shares; 2025Q1: 125 shares; 2025Q2: 99 shares; 2025Q3: 5,667 shares 5,667$131K0.01%+5,568Timeline
TNGYTORTOISE CAPITAL SERIES TRUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,299 shares; 2025Q3: 14,299 shares 14,299$130K0.01%0Timeline
MARAMARA HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,909 shares 6,909$126K0.01%newTimeline
ACPABRDN INCOME CREDIT STRATEGIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,100 shares 21,100$122K0.01%newTimeline
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,262 shares 10,262$115K0.01%newTimeline
HYTBLACKROCK CORPOR HI YLD FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,470 shares; 2025Q3: 10,470 shares 10,470$99.5K0.01%0Timeline
ABATAMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,484 shares; 2024Q4: 10,484 shares; 2025Q1: 10,484 shares; 2025Q2: 10,484 shares; 2025Q3: 10,484 shares 10,484$51K<0.01%0Timeline
APAAPA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 629 shares; 2025Q3: 1,570 shares 1,570$38.1K<0.01%+941Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,983 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 907 shares 907$31.7K<0.01%newTimeline
IOVAIOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,338 shares; 2025Q3: 11,078 shares 11,078$24K<0.01%-7,260Timeline
LUCDLUCID DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,296 shares; 2025Q2: 11,296 shares; 2025Q3: 20,096 shares 20,096$20.3K<0.01%+8,800Timeline
MODDMODULAR MED INC COM NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,800 shares; 2025Q3: 11,800 shares 11,800$8.26K<0.01%0Timeline
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 117 shares; 2025Q2: 147 shares; 2025Q3: 162 shares 162$8.23K<0.01%+15Timeline
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 69,058 shares; 2025Q2: 140,418 shares; 2025Q3: 75 shares 75$4.62K<0.01%-140,343Timeline
REVBWREVELATION BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,148 shares; 2024Q4: 99,290 shares; 2025Q1: 245,429 shares; 2025Q2: 245,429 shares; 2025Q3: 245,429 shares 245,429$2.58K<0.01%0Timeline
ADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDNG IADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDNG IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$556<0.01%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput76,900$51.2M+16,800
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC Stockcall838,900$16.4M-6,800
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC Stockput655,000$12.8Mnew
APAAPA CORPORATION Stockcall350,200$8.5M0
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall8,400$5.6M-300
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMcall4,600$2.76M-400
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INC STOKcall50,800$2.58M-65,000
IWMISHARES TR SHScall10,600$2.56M-900
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADSput11,000$1.97Mnew
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMcall11,100$1.86Mnew
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC COMcall29,000$1.78M0
SLVISHARES SILVER TR COMcall41,000$1.74M-4,500
SILJAMPLIFY ETF TR AMPLIFY JUNIOR Scall71,500$1.65M+31,500
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T COMcall4,000$759K0
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput1,200$720K-3,200
FFORD MTR CO Stockput50,000$598K0
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP COMcall1,000$499Knew
AGFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP COMcall35,900$441K+13,400
APPAPPLOVIN CORP Stockput600$431K-300
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC COMput4,000$392Knew
RKTROCKET COS INC COM CL Acall20,200$391Knew
VTWOVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS STOKcall4,000$391K0
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUST JUNIOR GOLD MINEcall3,500$347K+1,000
CRMSALESFORCE INC COMcall1,200$284Knew
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC STOKput4,000$268K0
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockput10,000$264K-7,000
JDJD.COM INC ADRcall6,600$231Knew
CECELANESE CORP DEL Stockcall5,000$210K0
FXIISHARES TR CHINA LG-CAP ETFput5,000$206Knew
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADScall1,000$179Knew
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INC Stockcall6,000$167Knew
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORP Stockcall2,900$152K-300
EQTEQT CORP Stockcall1,800$98K0
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput500$93.3K0
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC Stockput1,000$82.5Knew
MARAMARA HOLDINGS INC Stockcall3,700$67.6Knew
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INC STOKcall1,000$49Knew
INTCINTEL CORP COMcall900$30.2K-100
GOOGALPHABET INC COMput100$24.4K0
GOOGALPHABET INC COMcall100$24.4K0
PDSPRECISION DRILLING CORP Stockcall400$22.5K0
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall100$18.7K-4,000
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC COMput100$18.2K-100
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC Stockcall800$8.99Knew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VALEVALE S A842,200$8.18Mcall
MOSMOSAIC CO200,700$7.32Mcall
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INC9,149$2.04Mshares
EGEVEREST GROUP LTD5,825$1.98Mshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF21,900$1.34Mcall
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL41,541$538Kshares
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC10,100$495Kcall
DXCMDEXCOM INC4,893$427Kshares
DIASTATE STR SPDR DOW JONES IND900$397Kput
JHMUJOHN HANCOCK EXCHANGE TRADED14,259$364Kshares
FLOTISHARES TR6,870$351Kshares
AGGISHARES TR3,156$313Kshares
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY CO5,926$313Kshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC1,400$307Kput
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW7,098$304Kshares
QCLNFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD8,916$291Kshares
JNKSPDR SERIES TRUST2,686$261Kshares
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC10,300$249Kcall
POOLPOOL CORP831$242Kshares
BJBJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INC2,150$232Kshares
SLBSLB LIMITED6,346$215Kshares
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INC2,505$214Kshares
JBLJABIL INC975$213Kshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY538$209Kshares
TFLOISHARES TR3,974$201Kshares
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC1,000$163Kput
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC2,430$119Kshares
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS200$114Kput
NEMNEWMONT CORP1,700$99Kcall
AAPLAPPLE INC300$61.6Kcall
NEOGNEOGEN CORP10,417$49.8Kshares
LUCID GROUP INCLUCID GROUP INC19,129$40.4Kshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP400$36.7Kcall
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR400$33.9Kcall
TSLATESLA INC100$31.8Kput
AAPLAPPLE INC100$20.5Kput
VALEVALE S A1,100$10.7Kshares
CHARGEPOINT HLDGS INCCHARGEPOINT HLDGS INC9,050$6.37Kshares
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC61$1.48Kshares
CHARGEPOINT HLDGS INCCHARGEPOINT HLDGS INC1,500$1.05Kcall

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001975417-26-000006 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set