Skip to content

Pine Valley Investments Ltd Liability Co

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1975417, MARLTON, NJ

Pine Valley Investments Ltd Liability Co reported $1,801,463,334 across 555 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 23.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001975417-26-000005

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.8B
Holdings
555
Top 10 weight
23.17%
New
49
Sold out
57

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CZRnew+537,752$15.3M
AAPLadded+65,529$13.4M
PDSadded+275,783$13M
WBDadded+1,010,452$11.6M
MOSnew+272,691$9.95M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AGOexited-301,062-$26.5M
LRCXreduced-104,577-$10.2M
FTSLreduced-175,592-$8.06M
EQTreduced-126,407-$7.37M
PTENexited-829,424-$6.82M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001975417-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,701,180,216, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LUCDLUCID DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,296 shares; 2025Q2: 11,296 shares 11,296$13K<0.01%0Timeline
APAAPA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 629 shares 629$11.5K<0.01%newTimeline
VALEVALE S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,100 shares 1,100$10.7K<0.01%newTimeline
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 117 shares; 2025Q2: 147 shares 147$9.51K<0.01%+30Timeline
MODDMODULAR MED INC COM NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,800 shares 11,800$8.79K<0.01%newTimeline
CHARGEPOINT HLDGS INCCHARGEPOINT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,127 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,050 shares; 2025Q2: 9,050 shares 9,050$6.37K<0.01%0
REVBWREVELATION BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,148 shares; 2024Q4: 99,290 shares; 2025Q1: 245,429 shares; 2025Q2: 245,429 shares 245,429$2.95K<0.01%0Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 271 shares; 2025Q2: 61 shares 61$1.48K<0.01%-210Timeline
SILJAMPLIFY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,835 shares; 2024Q4: 103,754 shares; 2025Q1: 125 shares; 2025Q2: 99 shares 99$1.47K<0.01%-26Timeline
ADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDNG IADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDNG IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$224<0.01%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput60,100$37.1M+5,600
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC Stockcall845,700$9.69M+364,900
VALEVALE S A SPONSORED ADScall842,200$8.18Mnew
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INC STOKcall115,800$7.49M+83,100
MOSMOSAIC CO Stockcall200,700$7.32Mnew
APAAPA CORPORATION Stockcall350,200$6.41Mnew
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall8,700$5.38M-5,500
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMcall5,000$2.76M-500
IWMISHARES TR SHScall11,500$2.48M-1,200
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput4,400$2.43M+900
SLVISHARES SILVER TR COMcall45,500$1.49M-15,700
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC COMcall29,000$1.35Mnew
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF SHScall21,900$1.34M-20,000
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T COMcall4,000$727Knew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall4,100$648K+4,000
SILJAMPLIFY ETF TR AMPLIFY JUNIOR Scall40,000$592K+25,000
FFORD MTR CO Stockput50,000$542K0
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC COM NEWcall10,100$495Knew
DIASTATE STR SPDR DOW JONES IND UT SER 1put900$397Knew
VTWOVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS STOKcall4,000$349K0
APPAPPLOVIN CORP Stockput900$315K0
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockput17,000$310K+13,000
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMput1,400$307K+1,300
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC STOKput4,000$297K-500
CECELANESE CORP DEL Stockcall5,000$277K-4,000
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC Stockcall10,300$249K-12,500
AGFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP COMcall22,500$186K+2,500
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUST JUNIOR GOLD MINEcall2,500$169Knew
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC COMput1,000$163Knew
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORP Stockcall3,200$131Knew
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS COMput200$114Knew
EQTEQT CORP Stockcall1,800$105K-1,600
NEMNEWMONT CORP COMcall1,700$99K0
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput500$79K-1,000
AAPLAPPLE INC COMcall300$61.6K0
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP COMcall400$36.7Knew
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHScall400$33.9K0
TSLATESLA INC COMput100$31.8K-200
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC COMput200$27.3Knew
INTCINTEL CORP COMcall1,000$22.4K+800
AAPLAPPLE INC COMput100$20.5K-400
PDSPRECISION DRILLING CORP Stockcall400$18.9Knew
GOOGALPHABET INC COMput100$17.7K0
GOOGALPHABET INC COMcall100$17.7K-700
CHARGEPOINT HLDGS INCCHARGEPOINT HLDGS INC COM CL Acall1,500$1.05K0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AGOASSURED GUARANTY LTD301,062$26.5Mshares
EQTEQT CORP275,500$14.7Mput
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INC829,424$6.82Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC89,100$6.49Mcall
NEMNEWMONT CORP118,000$5.7Mput
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC85,228$5.63Mshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC80,000$3.33Mcall
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD8,000$1.06Mput
MCKMCKESSON CORP1,200$808Kput
MSTRSTRATEGY INC2,700$778Kcall
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T4,000$693Kput
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INC4,200$520Kshares
HUMHUMANA INC1,357$360Kshares
BABOEING CO2,000$341Kput
CLSKCLEANSPARK INC50,000$336Kcall
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD2,500$331Kcall
FTAFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED ALP4,101$315Kshares
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR6,000$299Kput
BABOEING CO1,500$256Kcall
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC20,000$249Kcall
ARKKARK ETF TR5,000$238Kput
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC8,000$231Kcall
MPCMARATHON PETE CORP1,552$226Kshares
STWDSTARWOOD PPTY TR INC11,239$222Kshares
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEW5,905$221Kshares
CMICUMMINS INC677$212Kshares
JDJD.COM INC4,000$164Kcall
ROCKET LAB USA INCROCKET LAB USA INC8,840$158Kshares
FXIISHARES TR4,000$143Kput
FXIISHARES TR4,000$143Kcall
CRMSALESFORCE INC500$134Kput
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN1,000$131Kcall
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORP10,000$126Kcall
SNAPSNAP INC12,989$113Kshares
CALYCALLAWAY GOLF CO1,545,500$102Kcall
BDNBRANDYWINE RLTY TR19,447$86.7Kshares
JDJD.COM INC1,983$81.5Kshares
BTXBLACKROCK TECH AND PRIVATE E12,221$76.5Kshares
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC5,737$71.4Kshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC100$57.6Kput
BBBLACKBERRY LTD9,000$33.9Kcall
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC621$25.8Kshares
INDAPTUS THERAPEUTICS INC (…INDAPTUS THERAPEUTICS INC (US) Old43,771$24.1Kshares
URAGLOBAL X FDS1,000$22.9Kcall
ROCKET LAB USA INCROCKET LAB USA INC1,200$21.5Kcall
ARKKARK ETF TR418$19.9Kshares
BBBLACKBERRY LTD4,800$18.1Kshares
YUMYUM BRANDS INC100$15.7Kcall
AMARIN CORP PLCAMARIN CORP PLC31,000$13.9Kshares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC100$8.44Kcall
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO100$6.1Kcall
FXIISHARES TR158$5.66Kshares
NNENANO NUCLEAR ENERGY INC200$5.29Kcall
AWHLASPIRA WOMENS HEALTH INC COM N33,400$3.14Kshares
CLSKCLEANSPARK INC395$2.65Kshares
GLYCOMIMETICS INCGLYCOMIMETICS INC12,520$2.63Kshares
NEOGNEOGEN CORP200$1.73Kcall

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001975417-26-000005 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set