Skip to content

PIERSHALE FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1554815, BARRINGTON, IL

PIERSHALE FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. reported $110,076,000 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-04-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.82% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-22-005020

Period
2022-03-31
Reported value
$110M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.82%
New
1
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BILnew+1,155,869$106M
ABTadded+234$27.7K
AAPLadded+25$4.36K
HDadded+13$3.89K
GISadded+39$2.64K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SCHXexited-569,683-$64.8M
SSOexited-278,849-$40.8M
DIAexited-97,756-$35.5M
SCHHexited-551,593-$29.1M
IJJexited-257,982-$28.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2022

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-22-005020, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $110,076,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 1,155,869 shares 1,155,869$106M96.01%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 7,940 shares; 2021Q4: 4,935 shares; 2022Q1: 4,960 shares 4,960$866K0.79%+25Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 2,285 shares; 2021Q4: 2,260 shares; 2022Q1: 2,273 shares 2,273$680K0.62%+13Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 4,724 shares; 2021Q4: 4,630 shares; 2022Q1: 4,864 shares 4,864$576K0.52%+234Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 1,410 shares; 2021Q4: 1,318 shares; 2022Q1: 1,318 shares 1,318$406K0.37%0Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 18,061 shares; 2021Q4: 17,122 shares; 2022Q1: 17,143 shares 17,143$405K0.37%+21Timeline
GISGENERAL MILLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 5,228 shares; 2021Q4: 5,271 shares; 2022Q1: 5,310 shares 5,310$360K0.33%+39Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 12,445 shares; 2021Q4: 1,319 shares; 2022Q1: 1,269 shares 1,269$346K0.31%-50Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 5,352 shares; 2021Q4: 5,352 shares; 2022Q1: 5,353 shares 5,353$298K0.27%+1Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 1,846 shares; 2021Q4: 1,663 shares; 2022Q1: 1,668 shares 1,668$255K0.23%+5Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 1,209 shares; 2022Q1: 1,213 shares 1,213$203K0.18%+4Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2022

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SCHXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR569,683$64.8Mshares
SSOPROSHARES TR278,849$40.8Mshares
DIASTATE STR SPDR DOW JONES IND97,756$35.5Mshares
SCHHSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR551,593$29.1Mshares
IJJISHARES TR257,982$28.6Mshares
SCHGSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR171,871$28.1Mshares
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR70,661$28.1Mshares
LQDISHARES TR5,539$734Kshares
HYGISHARES TR8,020$698Kshares
IVVISHARES TR1,130$539Kshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T654$311Kshares

How Q1 2022 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-22-005020 base2022-04-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set