Skip to content

PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1539041, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT reported $11,082,966,000 across 1,069 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 25.32% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001539041-25-000062

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$11.1B
Holdings
1,069
Top 10 weight
25.32%
New
316
Sold out
210

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOEadded+334,159$58.3M
Badded+1,488,438$48.9M
CMadded+603,540$48.2M
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELadded+94,102$45.5M
MDBadded+99,523$30.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SLFexited-1,322,756-$87.7M
CLSreduced-223,748-$55M
TECKreduced-946,157-$41.5M
BMOreduced-310,912-$40.5M
WCNreduced-217,174-$38.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001539041-25-000062, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $7,841,452,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37 shares; 2024Q4: 37 shares; 2025Q1: 193 shares; 2025Q2: 25,074 shares; 2025Q3: 37 shares 37$1K<0.01%-25,037
AVNSAVANOS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48 shares; 2024Q4: 48 shares; 2025Q1: 48 shares; 2025Q2: 48 shares; 2025Q3: 48 shares 48$1K<0.01%0Timeline
LZBLA Z BOY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,720 shares; 2024Q4: 9,381 shares; 2025Q1: 7,256 shares; 2025Q2: 28 shares; 2025Q3: 28 shares 28$1K<0.01%0Timeline
INVAINNOVIVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57 shares; 2024Q4: 57 shares; 2025Q1: 57 shares; 2025Q2: 57 shares; 2025Q3: 57 shares 57$1K<0.01%0Timeline
PLUSEPLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,830 shares; 2024Q4: 13 shares; 2025Q1: 13 shares; 2025Q2: 13 shares; 2025Q3: 13 shares 13$1K<0.01%0Timeline
UFPTUFP TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4 shares; 2024Q4: 4 shares; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 4 shares; 2025Q3: 4 shares 4$1K<0.01%0Timeline
AMPHAMPHASTAR PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24 shares; 2024Q4: 24 shares; 2025Q1: 1,608 shares; 2025Q2: 24 shares; 2025Q3: 24 shares 24$1K<0.01%0Timeline
AOSLALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32 shares; 2024Q4: 32 shares; 2025Q1: 32 shares; 2025Q2: 32 shares; 2025Q3: 32 shares 32$1K<0.01%0Timeline
OXMOXFORD INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13 shares; 2024Q4: 13 shares; 2025Q1: 13 shares; 2025Q2: 13 shares; 2025Q3: 13 shares 13$1K<0.01%0Timeline
PDMPIEDMONT REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 116 shares; 2024Q4: 116 shares; 2025Q1: 116 shares; 2025Q2: 116 shares; 2025Q3: 116 shares 116$1K<0.01%0Timeline
TGLSTECNOGLASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17 shares; 2024Q4: 17 shares; 2025Q1: 17 shares; 2025Q2: 791 shares; 2025Q3: 17 shares 17$1K<0.01%-774Timeline
SRSPIRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17 shares; 2024Q4: 17 shares; 2025Q1: 17 shares; 2025Q2: 17 shares; 2025Q3: 17 shares 17$1K<0.01%0Timeline
OFGOFG BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,963 shares; 2024Q4: 13,820 shares; 2025Q1: 290 shares; 2025Q2: 26 shares; 2025Q3: 26 shares 26$1K<0.01%0Timeline
BKUBANKUNITED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 604 shares; 2024Q4: 801 shares; 2025Q1: 32 shares; 2025Q2: 32 shares; 2025Q3: 32 shares 32$1K<0.01%0Timeline
TNCTENNANT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,773 shares; 2024Q4: 12 shares; 2025Q1: 12 shares; 2025Q2: 12 shares; 2025Q3: 12 shares 12$1K<0.01%0Timeline
QNSTQUINSTREET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59 shares; 2024Q4: 59 shares; 2025Q1: 59 shares; 2025Q2: 59 shares; 2025Q3: 59 shares 59$1K<0.01%0Timeline
BUSEFIRST BUSEY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44 shares; 2024Q4: 44 shares; 2025Q1: 1,122 shares; 2025Q2: 44 shares; 2025Q3: 44 shares 44$1K<0.01%0Timeline
QCRHQCR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 295 shares; 2024Q4: 15 shares; 2025Q1: 340 shares; 2025Q2: 15 shares; 2025Q3: 15 shares 15$1K<0.01%0Timeline
SFLSFL CORPORATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103 shares; 2024Q4: 103 shares; 2025Q1: 103 shares; 2025Q2: 103 shares; 2025Q3: 103 shares 103$1K<0.01%0Timeline
TNKTEEKAY TANKERS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20 shares; 2025Q1: 20 shares; 2025Q2: 20 shares; 2025Q3: 20 shares 20$1K<0.01%0Timeline
GABCGERMAN AMERN BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29 shares; 2024Q4: 29 shares; 2025Q1: 29 shares; 2025Q2: 29 shares; 2025Q3: 29 shares 29$1K<0.01%0Timeline
EIGEMPLOYERS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 621 shares; 2024Q4: 24 shares; 2025Q1: 24 shares; 2025Q2: 24 shares; 2025Q3: 24 shares 24$1K<0.01%0Timeline
RESRPC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196 shares; 2024Q4: 196 shares; 2025Q1: 196 shares; 2025Q2: 196 shares; 2025Q3: 196 shares 196$1K<0.01%0Timeline
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26 shares; 2024Q4: 26 shares; 2025Q1: 26 shares; 2025Q2: 12,287 shares; 2025Q3: 26 shares 26$1K<0.01%-12,261Timeline
ALEXALEXANDER & BALDWIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57 shares; 2024Q4: 57 shares; 2025Q1: 57 shares; 2025Q2: 57 shares; 2025Q3: 57 shares 57$1K<0.01%0Timeline
ASBPWASPIRE-LAKEWOOD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$1K<0.01%0Timeline
SLXNWSILEXION THERAPEUTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,175 shares; 2024Q4: 57,175 shares; 2025Q1: 57,175 shares; 2025Q2: 57,175 shares; 2025Q3: 57,175 shares 57,175$1K<0.01%0Timeline
XBP GLOBAL HOLDINGS INCXBP GLOBAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$1K<0.01%0
WTS PHOENIX BIOTECH ACQUISI…WTS PHOENIX BIOTECH ACQUISITIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$1K<0.01%0
AMWDAMERICAN WOODMARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13 shares; 2024Q4: 13 shares; 2025Q1: 13 shares; 2025Q2: 13 shares; 2025Q3: 13 shares 13$1K<0.01%0Timeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25 shares 25$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
IIPRINNOVATIVE INDL PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9 shares; 2024Q4: 9 shares; 2025Q1: 9 shares; 2025Q2: 9 shares; 2025Q3: 9 shares 9$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,606 shares; 2024Q4: 8 shares; 2025Q1: 8 shares; 2025Q2: 8 shares; 2025Q3: 8 shares 8$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
MYGNMYRIAD GENETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43 shares; 2024Q4: 43 shares; 2025Q1: 43 shares; 2025Q2: 43 shares; 2025Q3: 43 shares 43$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
GIIIG III APPAREL GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,473 shares; 2024Q4: 10,043 shares; 2025Q1: 14,642 shares; 2025Q2: 17 shares; 2025Q3: 17 shares 17$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
NPACUNEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$00%-999,999Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
PCAPUPROCAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6 shares 6$00%-149,994Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
MCGAUYORKVILLE ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4 shares 4$00%-84,996Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
EVACUEQV VENTURES AC CORP. IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4 shares 4$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
HCMAUHCM III ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5 shares 5$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
RACURITHM ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3 shares; 2025Q3: 3 shares 3$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ISHARES TRISHARES TR CALLcall15,000,000$1.22B+5,000,000
ISHARES TRISHARES TR PUTput15,000,000$1.22B+5,000,000
ISHARES TRISHARES TR Optionput640,000$164Mnew
TESLA INCTESLA INC PUTput240,000$107M-137,000
WASTE CONNECTIONS INCWASTE CONNECTIONS INC OPTIONcall600,000$105Mnew
THOMSON REUTERS CORPTHOMSON REUTERS CORP CALLcall500,000$77.6Mnew
SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S ASPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A CALLcall60,000$41.9Mnew
OKLO INCOKLO INC COM CL Aput300,000$33.5M-1,125,000
GE VERNOVA INCGE VERNOVA INC Optionput50,000$30.7Mnew
COREWEAVE INCCOREWEAVE INC CALLcall200,000$27.4Mnew
OPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INC COMput3,400,000$27.1Mnew
TECK RESOURCES LTDTECK RESOURCES LTD CL Bcall600,000$26.3Mnew
KELLOGG COKELLOGG CO COMput300,000$24.6M0
HUBSPOT INCHUBSPOT INC COMput50,000$23.4M+30,000
ROCKET COS INCROCKET COS INC CALLcall1,000,000$19.4M0
REINSURANCE GROUP AMER INCREINSURANCE GROUP AMER INC Cmncall100,000$19.2Mnew
CONFLUENT INCCONFLUENT INC CALLcall750,000$14.8Mnew
SYNOPSYS INCSYNOPSYS INC CALLcall29,500$14.6Mnew
DIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INCDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC COMcall400,000$13.7Mnew
BELLRING BRANDS INCBELLRING BRANDS INC COMMON STOCKcall360,000$13.1M-240,000
ADMA BIOLOGICS INCADMA BIOLOGICS INC COMcall780,000$11.4Mnew
LEMONADE INCLEMONADE INC PUTput200,000$10.7Mnew
LIQUIDIA CORPORATIONLIQUIDIA CORPORATION PUTput3,500$80Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN NOTE 3.125% 1/1principal10,000,000$16.2Mnew
GRANITE CONSTR INCGRANITE CONSTR INC NOTE 3.750% 5/1principal4,000,000$9.64Mnew
DIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INCDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC CNVprincipal10,000,000$9.45Mnew
ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INCANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 2.250% 9/0principal4,000,000$5.63Mnew
MKS INC.MKS INC. NOTE 1.250% 6/0principal2,000,000$2.19Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 210. All 210

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ISHARES TRISHARES TR1,234,000$266Mcall
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.1,322,756$87.7Mshares
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC234,000$73Mcall
COREWEAVE INCCOREWEAVE INC332,100$54.2Mput
DATADOG INCDATADOG INC350,000$47Mcall
BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTDBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTD800,000$44.1Mcall
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC100,000$40.4Mput
HIMS & HERS HEALTH INCHIMS & HERS HEALTH INC800,000$39.9Mput
MAPLEBEAR INCMAPLEBEAR INC800,000$36.2Mput
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INC3,866,832$35.1Mshares
DOORDASH INCDOORDASH INC136,000$33.5Mcall
AZEK CO INCAZEK CO INC582,100$31.6Mshares
SKXSKECHERS U S A INC480,017$30.3Mshares
MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC390,000$30.2Mcall
METMETLIFE INC350,484$28.2Mshares
ISHARES TRISHARES TR125,000$27Mput
EWGISHARES INC637,361$27Mshares
HESS CORPHESS CORP185,000$25.6Mshares
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPBLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP170,000$21.8Mshares
CARTESIAN GROWTH CORP IIICARTESIAN GROWTH CORP III2,000,000$20.3Mshares
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS183,086$20.2Mshares
ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDENSTAR GROUP LIMITED60,134$20.2Mshares
UNMUNUM GROUP249,885$20.2Mshares
DDOGDATADOG INC133,943$18Mshares
MTBM & T BK CORP91,631$17.8Mshares
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC32,128$16.5Mshares
ARES ACQUISITION CORP IIARES ACQUISITION CORP II1,384,000$15.7Mshares
ITGARTNER INC35,170$14.2Mshares
CMECME GROUP INC50,519$13.9Mshares
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORP7,197$13.2Mshares
MAG SILVER CORPMAG SILVER CORP605,054$12.8Mshares
DIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INCDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC12,000,000$11.2Mshares
QCOMQUALCOMM INC70,529$11.2Mshares
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC19,264$10.9Mshares
AES CORPAES CORP1,000,000$10.5Mcall
OYSEUOYSTER ENTERPRISES II ACQUIS1,000,000$10.1Mshares
FIGXUFIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP.1,000,000$10Mshares
OBAWUOXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD1,000,000$10Mshares
NABORS ENERGY TRANSITION CORNABORS ENERGY TRANSITION COR900,000$9.99Mshares
SAPSAP SE31,130$9.47Mshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC72,406$8.92Mshares
ATSATS CORPORATION279,805$8.89Mshares
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INC46,559$8.68Mshares
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INC118,786$8.55Mshares
GTENUGORES HLDGS X INC800,000$8.31Mshares
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC175,000$8.22Mshares
IPCXUINFLECTION PT ACQUISITION CO750,000$7.88Mshares
IAMGOLD CORPIAMGOLD CORP1,000,000$7.34Mcall
EVERI HLDGS INCEVERI HLDGS INC499,700$7.12Mshares
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INC151,177$7.01Mshares
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC174,900$6.98Mshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC87,360$6.76Mshares
CRAQUCAL REDWOOD ACQUISITION CORP650,000$6.67Mshares
BJBJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INC58,912$6.35Mshares
INTCINTEL CORP274,616$6.15Mshares
ALLYALLY FINL INC149,729$5.83Mshares
APPLIED DIGITAL CORPAPPLIED DIGITAL CORP550,000$5.54Mput
KVUEKENVUE INC262,294$5.49Mshares
RDAGUREPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITION500,000$5.35Mshares
SITIO ROYALTIES CORPSITIO ROYALTIES CORP287,058$5.28Mshares
SDHIUSIDDHI ACQUISITION CORP500,000$5.16Mshares
CHURCHILL CAP CORP XCHURCHILL CAP CORP X500,000$5.15Mshares
JENAUJENA ACQUISITION CORP II500,000$5.14Mshares
SZZLUSIZZLE ACQUISITION CORP. II500,000$5.14Mshares
WLACWILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORP500,000$5.12Mshares
SOULUSOULPOWER ACQUISITION CORP500,000$5.08Mshares
BLUWUBLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. I500,000$5Mshares
PACHUPIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP500,000$5Mshares
COHRCOHERENT CORP52,020$4.64Mshares
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP15,580$4.16Mshares
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC100,000$3.99Mput
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION3,614$3.58Mshares
CCAQUCOLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP350,000$3.57Mshares
RVLVREVOLVE GROUP INC177,767$3.56Mshares
ABNBAIRBNB INC26,048$3.45Mshares
PMTRUPERIMETER ACQUISITION CORP I325,000$3.43Mshares
ORLAORLA MNG LTD NEW329,364$3.29Mshares
E2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INCE2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INC1,000,000$3.23Mshares
TVAIUTHAYER VENTURES ACQ CORP II300,000$3.05Mshares
D-WAVE QUANTUM INCD-WAVE QUANTUM INC200,000$2.93Mput
GSR III ACQUISITION CORPGSR III ACQUISITION CORP250,000$2.7Mshares
WENNUWEN ACQUISITION CORP250,000$2.64Mshares
BACCUBLUE ACQUISITION CORP.250,000$2.51Mshares
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP2,000,000$2.32Mshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC200,000$2.3Mshares
BYDBOYD GAMING CORP28,722$2.25Mshares
HYACHAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IV200,000$2.22Mshares
CINEMARK HLDGS INCCINEMARK HLDGS INC1,000,000$2.12Mshares
EBAYEBAY INC.28,260$2.1Mshares
CHENGHE ACQUISITION II COCHENGHE ACQUISITION II CO200,000$2.08Mshares
XRPNUARMADA ACQUISITION CORP II200,000$2.04Mshares
LWACULIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORP200,000$2.01Mshares
NDAQNASDAQ INC20,900$1.87Mshares
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL9,300$1.84Mshares
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC4,310$1.81Mshares
AXINUAXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1175,000$1.77Mshares
PROFPROFOUND MED CORP254,329$1.5Mshares
GEVGE VERNOVA INC2,812$1.49Mshares
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC546$1.43Mshares
APHAMPHENOL CORP14,146$1.4Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001539041-25-000062 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set