Skip to content

Pictet Asset Management Holding SA

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1993888, CAROUGE, Switzerland

Pictet Asset Management Holding SA reported $103,775,065,767 across 2,032 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 21.16% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001993888-25-000019

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$104B
Holdings
2,032
Top 10 weight
21.16%
New
100
Sold out
68

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HUBSadded+892,616$418M
TEAMadded+2,456,422$392M
MSFTadded+523,190$271M
DTadded+3,768,156$183M
NOWadded+190,968$176M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVGOreduced-1,392,925-$460M
RSGreduced-1,275,628-$293M
LRCXreduced-2,041,313-$273M
MRVLreduced-3,130,184-$263M
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELreduced-436,010-$211M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001993888-25-000019, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $103,669,811,768, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SABRSABRE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,387 shares; 2024Q4: 68,124 shares; 2025Q1: 39,764 shares; 2025Q2: 39,764 shares; 2025Q3: 39,764 shares 39,764$72.8K<0.01%0Timeline
AKBAAKEBIA THREAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 26,646 shares 26,646$72.7K<0.01%newTimeline
ADAMADAMAS TRUST INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,343 shares; 2024Q4: 10,343 shares; 2025Q1: 10,343 shares; 2025Q2: 10,343 shares; 2025Q3: 10,343 shares 10,343$72.1K<0.01%0Timeline
RCREADY CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,507 shares; 2024Q4: 18,507 shares; 2025Q1: 18,507 shares; 2025Q2: 18,507 shares; 2025Q3: 18,507 shares 18,507$71.6K<0.01%0Timeline
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,530 shares; 2024Q4: 15,530 shares; 2025Q1: 15,530 shares; 2025Q2: 15,530 shares; 2025Q3: 15,530 shares 15,530$70.4K<0.01%0Timeline
LULUFAX HOLDING LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,234 shares; 2024Q4: 17,282 shares; 2025Q1: 17,282 shares; 2025Q2: 17,282 shares; 2025Q3: 17,282 shares 17,282$70.2K<0.01%0Timeline
RESRPC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,985 shares; 2024Q4: 13,985 shares; 2025Q1: 13,985 shares; 2025Q2: 13,985 shares; 2025Q3: 13,985 shares 13,985$66.6K<0.01%0Timeline
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,746 shares; 2024Q4: 26,746 shares; 2025Q1: 26,746 shares; 2025Q2: 26,746 shares; 2025Q3: 26,746 shares 26,746$64.5K<0.01%0Timeline
XRXXEROX HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,356 shares; 2024Q4: 16,356 shares; 2025Q1: 16,356 shares; 2025Q2: 16,356 shares; 2025Q3: 16,356 shares 16,356$61.5K<0.01%0Timeline
JBLUJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,130 shares; 2024Q4: 12,130 shares; 2025Q1: 12,130 shares; 2025Q2: 12,130 shares; 2025Q3: 12,130 shares 12,130$59.7K<0.01%0Timeline
IOVAIOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 902,268 shares; 2024Q4: 831,059 shares; 2025Q1: 920,461 shares; 2025Q2: 27,122 shares; 2025Q3: 27,122 shares 27,122$58.9K<0.01%0Timeline
VTEXVTEXQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,196 shares; 2025Q3: 13,196 shares 13,196$57.8K<0.01%0Timeline
TELUS INTL CDA INCTELUS INTL CDA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,655 shares; 2024Q4: 12,655 shares; 2025Q1: 12,655 shares; 2025Q2: 12,655 shares; 2025Q3: 12,655 shares 12,655$56.5K<0.01%0
TROXTRONOX HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,392 shares; 2024Q4: 13,392 shares; 2025Q1: 13,392 shares; 2025Q2: 13,392 shares; 2025Q3: 13,392 shares 13,392$53.8K<0.01%0Timeline
AGLAGILON HEALTH INC COM (DE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,993 shares; 2024Q4: 35,993 shares; 2025Q1: 35,993 shares; 2025Q2: 51,173 shares; 2025Q3: 51,173 shares 51,173$52.7K<0.01%0Timeline
ASTLALGOMA STL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,897 shares; 2024Q4: 13,901 shares; 2025Q1: 13,901 shares; 2025Q2: 13,901 shares; 2025Q3: 13,901 shares 13,901$49.4K<0.01%0Timeline
WOOFPETCO HEALTH & WELLNESS CO IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,894 shares; 2024Q4: 11,894 shares; 2025Q1: 11,894 shares; 2025Q2: 11,894 shares; 2025Q3: 11,894 shares 11,894$46K<0.01%0Timeline
POLESTAR AUTOMOTIVE HLDG UKPOLESTAR AUTOMOTIVE HLDG UKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 95,555 shares; 2025Q1: 125,728 shares; 2025Q2: 46,158 shares; 2025Q3: 46,158 shares 46,158$43.4K<0.01%0
NXDRNEXTDOOR HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,273 shares; 2024Q4: 20,273 shares; 2025Q1: 20,273 shares; 2025Q2: 20,273 shares; 2025Q3: 20,273 shares 20,273$42.4K<0.01%0Timeline
NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 23,408 shares; 2025Q1: 18,591 shares; 2025Q2: 18,591 shares; 2025Q3: 18,591 shares 18,591$41.1K<0.01%0Timeline
CCOCLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,644 shares; 2024Q4: 22,644 shares; 2025Q1: 22,644 shares; 2025Q2: 22,644 shares; 2025Q3: 22,644 shares 22,644$35.8K<0.01%0Timeline
OLPXOLAPLEX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,377 shares; 2024Q4: 14,377 shares; 2025Q1: 14,377 shares; 2025Q2: 14,377 shares; 2025Q3: 14,377 shares 14,377$18.8K<0.01%0Timeline
LABSTANDARD BIOTOOLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,366 shares; 2024Q4: 11,366 shares; 2025Q1: 11,366 shares; 2025Q2: 11,366 shares; 2025Q3: 11,366 shares 11,366$14.8K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMcall91,918$47.6Mnew
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall77,420$17Mnew
TSLATESLA INC COMcall24,644$11Mnew
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMcall14,461$10.6Mnew
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMcall27,501$9.5Mnew
AVGOBROADCOM INC COMcall15,949$5.26Mnew
OKLOOKLO INC Stockput38,597$4.31Mnew
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP COMput0$0new

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NIO INCNIO INC NOTE 3.875%10/1principal1,613,000$1.75M0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ANSYS INCANSYS INC340,822$120Mshares
HYGISHARES TR754,800$60.6Mshares
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPBLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP119,817$15.4Mshares
HESS CORPHESS CORP97,913$13.6Mshares
Tourmaline Bio IncTourmaline Bio Inc682,129$10.9Mshares
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC259,436$10.4Mshares
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S A1,430,425$9.71Mshares
BPBP PLC238,353$7.13Mshares
ETORETORO GROUP LTD87,960$5.86Mshares
TLTISHARES TR65,500$5.78Mshares
VOYGVOYAGER TECHNOLOGIES INC131,654$5.17Mshares
ZTOZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INC212,109$3.76Mshares
PRAXPRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I79,143$3.33Mshares
KLCKINDERCARE LEARNING COMPANIE318,723$3.22Mshares
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL247,432$3.19Mshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC162,248$1.86Mshares
SOUTHSTATE BANK CORPSOUTHSTATE BANK CORP15,736$1.45Mshares
SKXSKECHERS U S A INC19,554$1.23Mshares
LOMALOMA NEGRA C I A S A MTN 1491,563$1Mshares
CAICARIS LIFE SCIENCES INC34,815$930Kshares
CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONCHAMPIONX CORPORATION28,619$711Kshares
GMS INCGMS INC5,403$588Kshares
VIPER ENERGY INC-CL AVIPER ENERGY INC-CL A14,695$560Kshares
ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDENSTAR GROUP LIMITED1,600$538Kshares
AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INC5,089$501Kshares
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC9,620$452Kshares
LUCID GROUP INCLUCID GROUP INC178,420$376Kshares
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INC40,837$371Kshares
MAG SILVER CORPMAG SILVER CORP16,758$355Kshares
TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWTRIUMPH GROUP INC NEW12,597$324Kshares
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.A6,306$318Kshares
LBRDALIBERTY BROADBAND CORP2,974$291Kshares
CHCOCITY HLDG CO2,361$289Kshares
JOEST JOE CO5,743$274Kshares
PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INCPACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC12,898$272Kshares
CNMDCONMED CORP5,214$272Kshares
RKTROCKET COS INC18,458$262Kshares
WERNWERNER ENTERPRISES INC9,520$260Kshares
NBHCNATIONAL BK HLDGS CORP6,750$254Kshares
LLYVALIBERTY MEDIA CORP3,120$248Kshares
SITIO ROYALTIES CORPSITIO ROYALTIES CORP13,120$241Kshares
YORWYORK WTR CO7,556$239Kshares
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INC9,550$234Kshares
CENTACENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO7,373$231Kshares
IDTIDT CORP3,358$229Kshares
FVRRFIVERR INTL LTD7,800$229Kshares
SNDRSCHNEIDER NATIONAL INC9,087$219Kshares
REDFIN CORPREDFIN CORP19,564$219Kshares
KEXKIRBY CORP1,924$218Kshares
LZBLA Z BOY INC5,799$216Kshares
LMBLIMBACH HLDGS INC1,501$210Kshares
PHRPHREESIA INC7,350$209Kshares
WINAWINMARK CORP553$209Kshares
IMAXIMAX CORP7,432$208Kshares
CVICVR ENERGY INC7,738$208Kshares
WK KELLOGG COWK KELLOGG CO11,777$188Kshares
EVERI HLDGS INCEVERI HLDGS INC12,950$184Kshares
UNITI GROUP INCUNITI GROUP INC38,416$166Kshares
EZPWEZCORP INC11,655$162Kshares
DAKTDAKTRONICS INC10,180$154Kshares
GOLDEN OCEAN GROUP LTDGOLDEN OCEAN GROUP LTD19,059$141Kshares
OLO INCOLO INC12,034$107Kshares
SLQTSELECTQUOTE INC35,800$85.2Kshares
MERCMERCER INTL INC23,717$83Kshares
E2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INCE2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INC19,740$63.8Kshares
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INC10,798$53.3Kshares
JELDJELD-WEN HLDG INC13,268$52Kshares
BFLYBUTTERFLY NETWORK INC12,595$25.2Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001993888-25-000019 base2025-11-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set