Skip to content

PHOENIX ASSET MANAGEMENT PARTNERS Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1685660, LONDON, United Kingdom

PHOENIX ASSET MANAGEMENT PARTNERS Ltd reported $132,657,298 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001685660-26-000007

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$133M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NFLXadded+1,400$135K
MICCadded+2,966$43.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001685660-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $132,657,298, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 494,684 shares; 2024Q4: 494,684 shares; 2025Q1: 494,684 shares; 2025Q2: 460,360 shares; 2025Q3: 460,360 shares; 2025Q4: 460,360 shares; 2026Q1: 460,360 shares 460,360$34.6M26.1%0Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,724 shares; 2024Q4: 32,724 shares; 2025Q1: 32,724 shares; 2025Q2: 32,711 shares; 2025Q3: 32,711 shares; 2025Q4: 327,110 shares; 2026Q1: 328,510 shares 328,510$31.6M23.81%+1,400Timeline
MICCMAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,835,800 shares; 2026Q1: 1,838,766 shares 1,838,766$26.9M20.27%+2,966Timeline
CNXCNX RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 242,341 shares; 2024Q4: 242,341 shares; 2025Q1: 242,341 shares; 2025Q2: 242,341 shares; 2025Q3: 331,579 shares; 2025Q4: 331,579 shares; 2026Q1: 331,579 shares 331,579$12.8M9.64%0Timeline
HIFSHINGHAM INSTN SVGS MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,680 shares; 2024Q4: 31,680 shares; 2025Q1: 31,680 shares; 2025Q2: 31,680 shares; 2025Q3: 31,680 shares; 2025Q4: 31,680 shares; 2026Q1: 31,680 shares 31,680$9.06M6.83%0Timeline
GRBKGREEN BRICK PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,360 shares; 2024Q4: 122,360 shares; 2025Q1: 122,360 shares; 2025Q2: 122,360 shares; 2025Q3: 122,360 shares; 2025Q4: 122,360 shares; 2026Q1: 122,360 shares 122,360$7.89M5.94%0Timeline
RYAAYRYANAIR HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 763,631 shares; 2024Q4: 763,631 shares; 2025Q1: 57,687 shares; 2025Q2: 57,687 shares; 2025Q3: 57,687 shares; 2025Q4: 57,687 shares; 2026Q1: 57,687 shares 57,687$3.33M2.51%0Timeline
HTLDHEARTLAND EXPRESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,210 shares; 2024Q4: 86,037 shares; 2025Q1: 143,710 shares; 2025Q2: 209,210 shares; 2025Q3: 210,119 shares; 2025Q4: 272,419 shares; 2026Q1: 272,419 shares 272,419$2.83M2.14%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,200 shares; 2025Q4: 7,200 shares; 2026Q1: 7,200 shares 7,200$2.07M1.56%0Timeline
WSEWISE GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 134,350 shares; 2026Q1: 134,350 shares 134,350$1.6M1.21%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001685660-26-000007 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set