Skip to content

Phase 2 Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1841126, San Francisco, CA

Phase 2 Partners, LLC reported $191,305,261 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-24-009313

Period
2024-03-31
Reported value
$191M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
55.22%
New
15
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BILLnew+187,688$12.9M
FUTUnew+188,387$10.2M
FHInew+224,165$8.1M
RPAYnew+698,620$7.68M
CBOEnew+35,664$6.55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KMPRreduced-211,128-$13.1M
ENVESTNET INCreduced-206,989-$12M
Cexited-225,112-$11.6M
INVHexited-267,434-$9.12M
GPNexited-65,895-$8.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-24-009313, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $191,305,261, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KRCKILROY REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 224,802 shares; 2024Q1: 355,789 shares 355,789$13M6.78%+130,987Timeline
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 23,831 shares; 2023Q3: 132,761 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 187,688 shares 187,688$12.9M6.74%newTimeline
WTWISDOMTREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 447,684 shares; 2023Q2: 1,311,449 shares; 2023Q3: 905,176 shares; 2023Q4: 1,085,748 shares; 2024Q1: 1,219,276 shares 1,219,276$11.2M5.86%+133,528Timeline
KMPRKEMPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 194,990 shares; 2023Q2: 142,595 shares; 2023Q3: 344,758 shares; 2023Q4: 387,675 shares; 2024Q1: 176,547 shares 176,547$10.9M5.71%-211,128Timeline
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 143,893 shares; 2023Q2: 560,732 shares; 2023Q3: 343,776 shares; 2023Q4: 691,273 shares; 2024Q1: 421,229 shares 421,229$10.5M5.46%-270,044Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 188,387 shares 188,387$10.2M5.33%newTimeline
DEIDOUGLAS EMMETT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 681,430 shares; 2023Q3: 949,525 shares; 2023Q4: 355,649 shares; 2024Q1: 707,895 shares 707,895$9.82M5.13%+352,246Timeline
BXPBXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 180,156 shares; 2023Q3: 216,291 shares; 2023Q4: 138,757 shares; 2024Q1: 147,012 shares 147,012$9.6M5.02%+8,255Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 104,376 shares; 2024Q1: 194,060 shares 194,060$9.47M4.95%+89,684Timeline
FHIFEDERATED HERMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 224,165 shares 224,165$8.1M4.23%newTimeline
RPAYREPAY HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 698,620 shares 698,620$7.68M4.02%newTimeline
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 35,664 shares 35,664$6.55M3.43%newTimeline
ENVESTNET INCENVESTNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 245,487 shares; 2023Q3: 541,275 shares; 2023Q4: 318,486 shares; 2024Q1: 111,497 shares 111,497$6.46M3.38%-206,989
ALLALLSTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 83,664 shares; 2024Q1: 35,724 shares 35,724$6.18M3.23%-47,940Timeline
FCFSFIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 109,262 shares; 2023Q4: 62,843 shares; 2024Q1: 47,199 shares 47,199$6.02M3.15%-15,644Timeline
DISCOVER FINL SVCSDISCOVER FINL SVCSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 45,553 shares 45,553$5.97M3.12%new
RELYREMITLY GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 278,318 shares 278,318$5.77M3.02%newTimeline
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 87,306 shares 87,306$5.43M2.84%newTimeline
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 260,174 shares 260,174$5.12M2.68%newTimeline
CGCARLYLE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 107,830 shares 107,830$5.06M2.64%newTimeline
RPCRIDGEPOST CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 577,579 shares 577,579$4.86M2.54%newTimeline
ABALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HLDG L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 196,063 shares; 2023Q2: 342,957 shares; 2023Q3: 354,687 shares; 2023Q4: 185,006 shares; 2024Q1: 136,376 shares 136,376$4.74M2.48%-48,630Timeline
NMRKNEWMARK GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 377,979 shares 377,979$4.19M2.19%newTimeline
GCMGGCM GROSVENOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 369,249 shares 369,249$3.57M1.86%newTimeline
BRIDGE INVT GROUP HLDGS INCBRIDGE INVT GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 408,543 shares 408,543$2.8M1.46%new
LAZLAZARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 137,586 shares; 2024Q1: 64,704 shares 64,704$2.71M1.42%-72,882Timeline
MCYMERCURY GENL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 49,604 shares 49,604$2.56M1.34%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CCITIGROUP INC225,112$11.6Mshares
INVHINVITATION HOMES INC267,434$9.12Mshares
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC65,895$8.37Mshares
TWOTWO HARBORS INVENTMENT CORPO581,871$8.11Mshares
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP120,914$7.95Mshares
FAFFIRST AMERN FINL CORP119,127$7.68Mshares
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN56,578$7.27Mshares
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGS116,696$7.13Mshares
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INC540,220$5.03Mshares

How Q1 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-24-009313 base2024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set