Skip to content

Petrus Trust Company, LTA

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1473429, Dallas, TX

Petrus Trust Company, LTA reported $1,063,226,484 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 68% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-351101

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.06B
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
68%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYadded+44,453$33.2M
NVDAadded+131,702$26.4M
WBDadded+605,000$16.1M
GOOGadded+34,000$12M
HSICadded+135,000$11.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SAPexited-152,542-$26.1M
CRMexited-99,123-$18.5M
MSFTreduced-35,000-$13.1M
AMZNreduced-45,400-$10.8M
CPAYreduced-22,000-$7.33M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-351101, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,063,226,484, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 148,192 shares; 2024Q4: 148,192 shares; 2025Q1: 201,540 shares; 2025Q2: 217,340 shares; 2025Q3: 272,819 shares; 2025Q4: 317,319 shares; 2026Q1: 359,819 shares; 2026Q2: 404,272 shares 404,272$302M28.39%+44,453Timeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 217,713 shares; 2024Q4: 201,193 shares; 2025Q1: 200,530 shares; 2025Q2: 207,101 shares; 2025Q3: 220,459 shares; 2025Q4: 237,197 shares; 2026Q1: 212,000 shares; 2026Q2: 190,000 shares 190,000$63.3M5.96%-22,000Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 74,100 shares; 2025Q4: 107,631 shares; 2026Q1: 134,044 shares; 2026Q2: 127,744 shares 127,744$61M5.74%-6,300Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 295,937 shares; 2024Q4: 297,195 shares; 2025Q1: 310,355 shares; 2025Q2: 320,863 shares; 2025Q3: 265,871 shares; 2025Q4: 307,567 shares; 2026Q1: 291,567 shares; 2026Q2: 246,167 shares 246,167$58.7M5.52%-45,400Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 127,500 shares; 2024Q4: 117,500 shares; 2025Q1: 117,500 shares; 2025Q2: 119,585 shares; 2025Q3: 136,513 shares; 2025Q4: 144,000 shares; 2026Q1: 153,300 shares; 2026Q2: 144,000 shares 144,000$47.8M4.49%-9,300Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 193,846 shares; 2024Q4: 183,046 shares; 2025Q1: 158,776 shares; 2025Q2: 139,623 shares; 2025Q3: 95,290 shares; 2025Q4: 95,290 shares; 2026Q1: 95,290 shares; 2026Q2: 129,290 shares 129,290$45.7M4.3%+34,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 132,106 shares; 2024Q4: 136,826 shares; 2025Q1: 161,134 shares; 2025Q2: 149,462 shares; 2025Q3: 149,740 shares; 2025Q4: 149,862 shares; 2026Q1: 141,512 shares; 2026Q2: 106,512 shares 106,512$39.7M3.74%-35,000Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 64,000 shares; 2026Q2: 195,702 shares 195,702$39.2M3.68%+131,702Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,585 shares; 2024Q4: 13,035 shares; 2025Q1: 13,000 shares; 2025Q2: 9,214 shares; 2025Q3: 8,650 shares; 2025Q4: 9,220 shares; 2026Q1: 9,505 shares; 2026Q2: 10,395 shares 10,395$33.2M3.12%+890Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 43,288 shares; 2024Q4: 51,166 shares; 2025Q1: 57,058 shares; 2025Q2: 57,177 shares; 2025Q3: 56,436 shares; 2025Q4: 60,086 shares; 2026Q1: 61,646 shares; 2026Q2: 58,146 shares 58,146$32.6M3.06%-3,500Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,704 shares; 2025Q4: 19,250 shares; 2026Q1: 22,470 shares; 2026Q2: 25,470 shares 25,470$30.4M2.86%+3,000Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,980 shares; 2024Q4: 3,805 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 182,845 shares; 2026Q1: 270,445 shares; 2026Q2: 270,445 shares 270,445$29.7M2.79%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 79,900 shares; 2024Q4: 80,378 shares; 2025Q1: 80,658 shares; 2025Q2: 68,404 shares; 2025Q3: 67,577 shares; 2025Q4: 67,323 shares; 2026Q1: 67,323 shares; 2026Q2: 57,323 shares 57,323$29.4M2.77%-10,000Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 455,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,060,000 shares 1,060,000$28.3M2.66%+605,000Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 151,137 shares; 2024Q4: 151,137 shares; 2025Q1: 151,137 shares; 2025Q2: 112,137 shares; 2025Q3: 120,850 shares; 2025Q4: 120,850 shares; 2026Q1: 120,850 shares; 2026Q2: 125,623 shares 125,623$26.7M2.51%+4,773Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 543 shares; 2025Q1: 682 shares; 2025Q2: 914 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares; 2026Q2: 52,900 shares 52,900$26.5M2.49%+17,900Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares; 2025Q4: 110,000 shares; 2026Q1: 110,000 shares; 2026Q2: 110,000 shares 110,000$24M2.26%0Timeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 252,374 shares; 2024Q4: 252,374 shares; 2025Q1: 252,374 shares; 2025Q2: 187,374 shares; 2025Q3: 202,029 shares; 2025Q4: 202,029 shares; 2026Q1: 202,029 shares; 2026Q2: 211,209 shares 211,209$23M2.17%+9,180Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,893 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,173 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 39,600 shares; 2026Q1: 52,100 shares; 2026Q2: 67,100 shares 67,100$23M2.17%+15,000Timeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,906 shares; 2025Q1: 3,906 shares; 2025Q2: 3,906 shares; 2025Q3: 3,906 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 135,000 shares; 2026Q2: 270,000 shares 270,000$22.6M2.12%+135,000Timeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 170,000 shares; 2025Q2: 327,097 shares; 2025Q3: 336,547 shares; 2025Q4: 629,198 shares; 2026Q1: 756,200 shares; 2026Q2: 756,200 shares 756,200$21.4M2.01%0Timeline
PACKRANPAK HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,497,429 shares; 2024Q4: 2,497,429 shares; 2025Q1: 2,643,439 shares; 2025Q2: 2,866,356 shares; 2025Q3: 2,866,356 shares; 2025Q4: 2,866,356 shares; 2026Q1: 2,966,356 shares; 2026Q2: 2,711,537 shares 2,711,537$19.8M1.86%-254,819Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,605 shares; 2024Q4: 3,275 shares; 2025Q1: 68,415 shares; 2025Q2: 28,069 shares; 2025Q3: 24,208 shares; 2025Q4: 23,668 shares; 2026Q1: 28,277 shares; 2026Q2: 28,277 shares 28,277$10.1M0.95%0Timeline
GDRXGOODRX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,519,726 shares; 2024Q4: 2,950,089 shares; 2025Q1: 3,167,015 shares; 2025Q2: 3,098,559 shares; 2025Q3: 3,098,559 shares; 2025Q4: 3,098,559 shares; 2026Q1: 3,098,559 shares; 2026Q2: 3,098,559 shares 3,098,559$8.92M0.84%0Timeline
HONAHONEYWELL AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 39,646 shares 39,646$8.76M0.82%newTimeline
FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,550 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 97,800 shares 97,800$5.37M0.5%newTimeline
XRNCHIRON REAL ESTATE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 56,000 shares 56,000$2.1M0.2%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SAPSAP SE152,542$26.1Mshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC99,123$18.5Mshares
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLC121,980$1.6Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-351101 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set