Skip to content

PEREGRINE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2053303, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

PEREGRINE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC reported $234,712,428 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 50.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002053303-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$235M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
50.17%
New
11
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUnew+15,000$17.3M
AMDnew+24,000$13.9M
ARMnew+30,000$10.6M
SEnew+100,000$9.58M
TXNnew+32,000$9.54M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NFLXexited-90,000-$8.65M
XMTRreduced-79,100-$7.63M
AVAVexited-40,000-$7.32M
BEAMreduced-190,050-$6.52M
MCHPexited-85,000-$5.49M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002053303-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $234,712,428, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$17.3M7.38%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 24,000 shares 24,000$13.9M5.94%newTimeline
XMTRXOMETRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 108,130 shares; 2026Q1: 215,100 shares; 2026Q2: 136,000 shares 136,000$13.1M5.59%-79,100Timeline
LPTHLIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 400,000 shares; 2026Q2: 660,000 shares 660,000$10.8M4.6%+260,000Timeline
SITMSITIME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 36,260 shares; 2025Q1: 52,870 shares; 2025Q2: 67,870 shares; 2025Q3: 53,800 shares; 2025Q4: 33,510 shares; 2026Q1: 20,420 shares; 2026Q2: 14,420 shares 14,420$10.8M4.58%-6,000Timeline
LSCCLATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 135,730 shares; 2025Q1: 141,400 shares; 2025Q2: 127,330 shares; 2025Q3: 128,220 shares; 2025Q4: 97,460 shares; 2026Q1: 69,720 shares; 2026Q2: 69,720 shares 69,720$10.7M4.54%0Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$10.6M4.53%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 48,470 shares; 2025Q1: 30,170 shares; 2025Q2: 45,170 shares; 2025Q3: 45,800 shares; 2025Q4: 43,970 shares; 2026Q1: 42,740 shares; 2026Q2: 42,740 shares 42,740$10.2M4.34%0Timeline
TKRTIMKEN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares; 2026Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$10.2M4.33%0Timeline
PIIMPINJ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 26,000 shares; 2025Q1: 58,890 shares; 2025Q2: 58,890 shares; 2025Q3: 52,673 shares; 2025Q4: 40,642 shares; 2026Q1: 70,492 shares; 2026Q2: 71,010 shares 71,010$10.2M4.33%+518Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$9.58M4.08%newTimeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 32,000 shares 32,000$9.54M4.06%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 21,670 shares; 2025Q2: 36,670 shares; 2025Q3: 37,170 shares; 2025Q4: 25,690 shares; 2026Q1: 24,960 shares; 2026Q2: 24,960 shares 24,960$9.43M4.02%0Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 25,180 shares 25,180$9.41M4.01%+180Timeline
DRAMROUNDHILL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$9.23M3.93%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 575,000 shares 575,000$9.06M3.86%newTimeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$8.49M3.62%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,000 shares; 2025Q4: 31,780 shares; 2026Q1: 30,890 shares; 2026Q2: 40,890 shares 40,890$8.18M3.49%+10,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,280 shares; 2025Q1: 13,390 shares; 2025Q2: 16,390 shares; 2025Q3: 16,620 shares; 2025Q4: 11,090 shares; 2026Q1: 13,770 shares; 2026Q2: 13,770 shares 13,770$7.76M3.3%0Timeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$7.27M3.1%newTimeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 16,180 shares; 2025Q1: 18,940 shares; 2025Q2: 22,000 shares; 2025Q3: 27,240 shares; 2025Q4: 26,140 shares; 2026Q1: 10,400 shares; 2026Q2: 20,400 shares 20,400$6.85M2.92%+10,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 24,370 shares; 2026Q1: 16,680 shares; 2026Q2: 16,680 shares 16,680$5.96M2.54%0Timeline
EVREVERCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,080 shares; 2025Q1: 23,710 shares; 2025Q2: 25,810 shares; 2025Q3: 26,160 shares; 2025Q4: 25,110 shares; 2026Q1: 21,210 shares; 2026Q2: 17,210 shares 17,210$5.88M2.5%-4,000Timeline
SPHRSPHERE ENTERTAINMENT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$5.19M2.21%newTimeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$2.72M1.16%newTimeline
BEAMBEAM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 158,550 shares; 2025Q1: 224,260 shares; 2025Q2: 264,260 shares; 2025Q3: 267,930 shares; 2025Q4: 257,280 shares; 2026Q1: 260,050 shares; 2026Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$2.4M1.02%-190,050Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NFLXNETFLIX INC.90,000$8.65Mshares
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INC40,000$7.32Mshares
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.85,000$5.49Mshares
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI44,170$4.15Mshares
DDOGDATADOG INC35,000$4.13Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002053303-26-000003 base2026-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set