Skip to content

PENSION & WEALTH MANAGEMENT ADVISORS, INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2145782, WALTHAM, MA

PENSION & WEALTH MANAGEMENT ADVISORS, INC. reported $337,222,838 across 514 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.55% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002145782-26-000015

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$337M
Holdings
514
Top 10 weight
52.55%
New
39
Sold out
62

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SCHKadded+55,987$1.75M
CLOAadded+33,238$1.72M
GSBDadded+173,397$1.54M
BXSLadded+59,169$1.4M
MSDLadded+63,735$890K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VYMreduced-6,624-$981K
WELLreduced-4,682-$926K
MFEMreduced-35,406-$886K
KDexited-20,100-$534K
OWLexited-25,726-$384K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002145782-26-000015, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $337,222,838, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13 shares; 2025Q4: 13 shares; 2026Q1: 13 shares 13$105<0.01%0Timeline
RMRRMR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15 shares; 2026Q1: 6 shares 6$93<0.01%-9Timeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares 5$91<0.01%0Timeline
ASIXADVANSIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$49<0.01%0Timeline
DOWDOW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$42<0.01%0Timeline
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6 shares; 2025Q4: 6 shares; 2026Q1: 6 shares 6$42<0.01%0Timeline
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12 shares; 2025Q3: 12 shares; 2025Q4: 12 shares; 2026Q1: 12 shares 12$41<0.01%0Timeline
IEPICAHN ENTERPRISES LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5 shares; 2025Q3: 5 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares 5$38<0.01%0Timeline
FCOMFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13 shares; 2025Q4: 0 shares; 2026Q1: 0 shares 0$33<0.01%0Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
DNAGINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5 shares; 2024Q4: 5 shares; 2025Q1: 5 shares; 2025Q2: 5 shares; 2025Q3: 5 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares 5$31<0.01%0Timeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5 shares; 2024Q4: 5 shares; 2025Q1: 5 shares; 2025Q2: 5 shares; 2025Q3: 5 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares 5$23<0.01%0Timeline
OPENWOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13 shares; 2026Q1: 6 shares 6$4<0.01%-7Timeline
OPENLOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13 shares; 2026Q1: 6 shares 6$1<0.01%-7Timeline
OPENZOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13 shares; 2026Q1: 6 shares 6$1<0.01%-7Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INC20,100$534Kshares
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC25,726$384Kshares
GTLSCHART INDS INC1,585$327Kshares
OSONESTREAM INC14,228$262Kshares
ODDODDITY TECH LTD5,742$231Kshares
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC13,429$206Kshares
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INC4,822$183Kshares
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATION1,435$133Kshares
AZTAAZENTA INC3,968$132Kshares
OFIXORTHOFIX MED INC8,525$129Kshares
MKSIMKS INC.799$128Kshares
DGREWISDOMTREE TR3,082$96.5Kshares
PHRPHREESIA INC5,127$86.7Kshares
FLOTISHARES TR1,553$79Kshares
DPGDUFF & PHELPS UTLITY AND INF4,598$58.4Kshares
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INC41$54.9Kshares
UNPUNION PAC CORP176$40.9Kshares
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INC294$40.8Kshares
VALEVALE S A2,930$38.2Kshares
CSXCSX CORP977$35.4Kshares
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL852$31.1Kshares
HPQHP INC1,039$23.2Kshares
XLGINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T362$21.5Kshares
PFFISHARES TR630$19.5Kshares
CIBRFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD240$17.1Kshares
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLC250$14.2Kshares
CQQQINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II250$13Kshares
PHOINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T150$10.6Kshares
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ IN186$9.12Kshares
EWYISHARES INC90$8.75Kshares
ARKGARK ETF TR270$7.82Kshares
AZZAZZ INC70$7.5Kshares
WDFCWD 40 CO32$6.3Kshares
GWWWW GRAINGER INC6$6.05Kshares
DFEMDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST151$5.02Kshares
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INC235$4.53Kshares
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TR885$4.29Kshares
PHMPULTE GROUP INC24$2.81Kshares
GAUZGAUZY LTD2,000$2.58Kshares
EXKENDEAVOUR SILVER CORP250$2.35Kshares
IONQIONQ INC38$1.71Kshares
HUBSHUBSPOT INC4$1.65Kshares
FFORD MTR CO106$1.39Kshares
BIDUBAIDU INC7$915shares
QBTSD-WAVE QUANTUM INC35$915shares
CBRECBRE GROUP INC5$804shares
VSTMVERASTEM INC73$564shares
QTUMETF SER SOLUTIONS5$548shares
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.10$487shares
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC2$418shares
OKLOOKLO INC5$412shares
RBLXROBLOX CORP5$405shares
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORP24$322shares
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INC2$309shares
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW6$266shares
BZHBEAZER HOMES USA INC12$243shares
BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITED15$134shares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP1$102shares
BMRBEAMR IMAGING LTD50$79shares
IBRXIMMUNITYBIO INC12$24shares
GEVOGEVO INC4$8shares
MBOTMICROBOT MED INC1$2shares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002145782-26-000015 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set