Skip to content

Pennant Investors, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1759176, Summit, NJ

Pennant Investors, LP reported $417,930,880 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-001198

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$418M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
81.85%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SOLSnew+700,000$34M
CCCadded+1,850,000$14.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ECHOreduced-204,490-$22.2M
PRMreduced-191,000-$5.26M
GOOGLreduced-15,900-$4.98M
MSFTreduced-10,200-$4.93M
ARreduced-131,230-$4.52M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-001198, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $410,650,880, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,320,837 shares; 2024Q4: 2,417,837 shares; 2025Q1: 2,046,751 shares; 2025Q2: 1,464,000 shares; 2025Q3: 937,249 shares; 2025Q4: 732,759 shares 732,759$79.7M19.4%-204,490Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,000 shares; 2024Q4: 48,900 shares; 2025Q1: 75,900 shares; 2025Q2: 94,600 shares; 2025Q3: 94,600 shares; 2025Q4: 84,400 shares 84,400$40.8M9.94%-10,200Timeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 700,000 shares 700,000$34M8.28%newTimeline
PRMPERIMETER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,270,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,470,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,102,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,384,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,193,000 shares 1,193,000$32.8M8%-191,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 153,000 shares; 2024Q4: 146,700 shares; 2025Q1: 146,700 shares; 2025Q2: 53,900 shares; 2025Q3: 107,900 shares; 2025Q4: 92,000 shares 92,000$28.8M7.01%-15,900Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,000 shares; 2024Q4: 202,500 shares; 2025Q1: 202,500 shares; 2025Q2: 130,000 shares; 2025Q3: 121,000 shares; 2025Q4: 121,000 shares 121,000$27.9M6.8%0Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,371 shares; 2024Q4: 19,371 shares; 2025Q1: 26,571 shares; 2025Q2: 19,871 shares; 2025Q3: 18,471 shares; 2025Q4: 18,471 shares 18,471$24.6M5.98%0Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 180,000 shares; 2025Q1: 180,000 shares; 2025Q2: 136,200 shares; 2025Q3: 216,200 shares; 2025Q4: 216,200 shares 216,200$23.9M5.81%0Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 794,813 shares; 2024Q4: 630,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,335,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,499,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,825,495 shares; 2025Q4: 1,540,495 shares 1,540,495$22.4M5.46%-285,000Timeline
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,060,000 shares; 2025Q2: 881,502 shares; 2025Q3: 821,502 shares; 2025Q4: 2,671,502 shares 2,671,502$21.2M5.17%+1,850,000Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,126,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,095,305 shares; 2025Q1: 774,730 shares; 2025Q2: 709,230 shares; 2025Q3: 661,230 shares; 2025Q4: 530,000 shares 530,000$18.3M4.45%-131,230Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 160,000 shares; 2025Q1: 188,000 shares; 2025Q2: 183,000 shares; 2025Q3: 136,000 shares; 2025Q4: 109,000 shares 109,000$17.7M4.3%-27,000Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 46,000 shares; 2025Q2: 34,900 shares; 2025Q3: 22,600 shares; 2025Q4: 22,600 shares 22,600$14.8M3.6%0Timeline
VMIVALMONT INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 69,000 shares; 2025Q1: 69,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,420 shares; 2025Q3: 33,120 shares; 2025Q4: 33,120 shares 33,120$13.3M3.24%0Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 585,000 shares; 2025Q3: 543,000 shares; 2025Q4: 543,000 shares 543,000$10.5M2.55%0Timeline
GRABWGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$23.5K0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW COMcall500,000$7.28Mnew

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-001198 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set