Skip to content

PECONIC PARTNERS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1050464, NEW YORK, NY

PECONIC PARTNERS LLC reported $4,208,021,192 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.32% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001050464-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$4.21B
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
99.32%
New
6
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MTZadded+850,000$185M
FCXnew+2,000,000$102M
AMZNadded+300,000$69.2M
FSLRadded+195,000$50.9M
DVNnew+300,000$11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHLSexited-7,054,803-$52.3M
WBDexited-1,000,000-$19.5M
ARRYexited-2,130,783-$17.4M
DYreduced-9,000-$3.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001050464-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,208,021,192, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,498,565 shares; 2024Q4: 5,198,565 shares; 2025Q1: 5,297,565 shares; 2025Q2: 4,996,649 shares; 2025Q3: 5,007,840 shares; 2025Q4: 5,007,840 shares 5,007,840$2.11B50.23%0Timeline
DYDYCOM INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,618,492 shares; 2024Q4: 3,653,492 shares; 2025Q1: 3,712,239 shares; 2025Q2: 3,817,825 shares; 2025Q3: 4,117,320 shares; 2025Q4: 4,108,320 shares 4,108,320$1.39B32.99%-9,000Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 750,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,600,000 shares 1,600,000$348M8.26%+850,000Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$102M2.41%newTimeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 295,000 shares 295,000$77.1M1.83%+195,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,980 shares; 2024Q4: 3,980 shares; 2025Q1: 3,980 shares; 2025Q2: 133,980 shares; 2025Q3: 3,980 shares; 2025Q4: 303,980 shares 303,980$70.2M1.67%+300,000Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 480,000 shares; 2025Q3: 580,000 shares; 2025Q4: 580,000 shares 580,000$31.1M0.74%0Timeline
RRCRANGE RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 800,000 shares; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 800,000 shares 800,000$28.2M0.67%0Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$11M0.26%newTimeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$10.5M0.25%newTimeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$10.3M0.25%newTimeline
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$9.3M0.22%newTimeline
AMCAMC ENTMT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000,000 shares 3,000,000$4.68M0.11%+1,000,000Timeline
SLABSILICON LABORATORIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$3.92M0.09%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 180,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,800 shares; 2025Q4: 1,800 shares 1,800$563K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SHLSSHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP IN7,054,803$52.3Mshares
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC1,000,000$19.5Mshares
ARRYARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC2,130,783$17.4Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001050464-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set