Skip to content

PDS Planning, Inc

Follow

13F filer, CIK 838618, DUBLIN, OH

PDS Planning, Inc reported $1,445,817,833 across 540 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-21. Its ten largest share positions make up 44.72% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000838618-25-000008

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.45B
Holdings
540
Top 10 weight
44.72%
New
46
Sold out
22

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVUVadded+22,008$2.19M
AGGadded+21,452$2.15M
JCPBnew+37,742$1.79M
BNDXadded+33,844$1.67M
IVVadded+2,418$1.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARCCexited-19,896-$437K
JPMreduced-1,271-$401K
MUBreduced-3,402-$362K
XLKreduced-1,155-$326K
LLYreduced-388-$296K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000838618-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,445,817,833, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,021 shares 5,021$203K0.01%newTimeline
PAYXPAYCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,517 shares; 2024Q4: 1,530 shares; 2025Q1: 1,745 shares; 2025Q2: 1,804 shares; 2025Q3: 1,601 shares 1,601$203K0.01%-203Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 432 shares 432$203K0.01%newTimeline
LLOEWS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,012 shares 2,012$202K0.01%newTimeline
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 918 shares 918$202K0.01%newTimeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,599 shares; 2025Q3: 5,735 shares 5,735$201K0.01%-864Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 86 shares; 2025Q3: 86 shares 86$201K0.01%0Timeline
WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 581 shares 581$201K0.01%newTimeline
ICLICL GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 29,688 shares; 2025Q1: 30,792 shares; 2025Q2: 31,020 shares; 2025Q3: 31,149 shares 31,149$195K0.01%+129Timeline
NWGNATWEST GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,077 shares; 2025Q2: 13,090 shares; 2025Q3: 12,896 shares 12,896$182K0.01%-194Timeline
SCHXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,097 shares; 2025Q2: 6,886 shares; 2025Q3: 6,887 shares 6,887$181K0.01%+1Timeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,543 shares; 2024Q4: 13,675 shares; 2025Q1: 20,900 shares; 2025Q2: 26,474 shares; 2025Q3: 24,597 shares 24,597$181K0.01%-1,877Timeline
HELPCYBIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 267,580 shares; 2024Q4: 30,344 shares; 2025Q1: 30,344 shares; 2025Q2: 30,344 shares; 2025Q3: 30,344 shares 30,344$179K0.01%0Timeline
MTBM & T BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 904 shares; 2025Q3: 904 shares 904$179K0.01%0Timeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,977 shares; 2025Q3: 14,392 shares 14,392$172K0.01%+415Timeline
WDSWOODSIDE ENERGY GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,959 shares; 2025Q3: 11,432 shares 11,432$172K0.01%+473Timeline
JMIAJUMIA TECHNOLOGIES AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,552 shares; 2025Q2: 14,552 shares; 2025Q3: 14,552 shares 14,552$169K0.01%0Timeline
HLNHALEON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,409 shares; 2024Q4: 20,047 shares; 2025Q1: 21,645 shares; 2025Q2: 25,441 shares; 2025Q3: 18,518 shares 18,518$166K0.01%-6,923Timeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,639 shares; 2024Q4: 28,304 shares; 2025Q1: 34,312 shares; 2025Q2: 37,310 shares; 2025Q3: 33,581 shares 33,581$162K0.01%-3,729Timeline
NIONIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,159 shares; 2024Q4: 22,786 shares; 2025Q1: 17,071 shares; 2025Q2: 10,905 shares; 2025Q3: 20,572 shares 20,572$157K0.01%+9,667Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,822 shares; 2024Q4: 14,755 shares; 2025Q1: 19,044 shares; 2025Q2: 23,906 shares; 2025Q3: 24,567 shares 24,567$148K0.01%+661Timeline
AKBAAKEBIA THREAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$136K0.01%0Timeline
AEGAEGON LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,423 shares; 2024Q4: 11,423 shares; 2025Q1: 11,423 shares; 2025Q2: 16,550 shares; 2025Q3: 16,550 shares 16,550$132K0.01%0Timeline
CXCEMEX SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,150 shares; 2024Q4: 14,655 shares; 2025Q1: 15,323 shares; 2025Q2: 14,210 shares; 2025Q3: 14,210 shares 14,210$128K0.01%0Timeline
BBDBANCO BRADESCO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,208 shares; 2024Q4: 19,416 shares; 2025Q1: 28,765 shares; 2025Q2: 33,618 shares; 2025Q3: 37,354 shares 37,354$126K0.01%+3,736Timeline
WENWENDYS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,849 shares; 2025Q3: 12,893 shares 12,893$118K0.01%+44Timeline
UGPULTRAPAR PARTICIPACOES SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,408 shares; 2024Q4: 20,292 shares; 2025Q1: 26,109 shares; 2025Q2: 32,111 shares; 2025Q3: 28,210 shares 28,210$116K0.01%-3,901Timeline
CIGCIA ENERGETICA DE MINAS GERAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,638 shares; 2024Q4: 35,134 shares; 2025Q1: 43,177 shares; 2025Q2: 31,506 shares; 2025Q3: 41,721 shares 41,721$88K0.01%+10,215Timeline
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,056 shares 14,056$86K0.01%newTimeline
CFFNCAPITOL FED FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,237 shares; 2024Q4: 13,237 shares; 2025Q1: 13,237 shares; 2025Q2: 13,295 shares; 2025Q3: 13,319 shares 13,319$84.6K0.01%+24Timeline
SSLSASOL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,718 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,376 shares 12,376$77K0.01%newTimeline
MPTMEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,977 shares; 2025Q2: 15,114 shares; 2025Q3: 15,021 shares 15,021$76.2K0.01%-93Timeline
RXRXRECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,088 shares; 2025Q2: 12,448 shares; 2025Q3: 13,688 shares 13,688$66.8K<0.01%+1,240Timeline
TELFYTELEFONICA SA-SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,542 shares; 2024Q4: 12,542 shares; 2025Q1: 12,542 shares; 2025Q2: 12,350 shares; 2025Q3: 11,538 shares 11,538$58.6K<0.01%-812Timeline
BDNBRANDYWINE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,822 shares; 2024Q4: 12,822 shares; 2025Q1: 12,822 shares; 2025Q2: 12,881 shares; 2025Q3: 12,555 shares 12,555$52.4K<0.01%-326Timeline
ENICENEL CHILE SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,131 shares; 2025Q2: 10,362 shares; 2025Q3: 10,737 shares 10,737$41.8K<0.01%+375Timeline
ABEVAMBEV SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,870 shares; 2024Q4: 41,244 shares; 2025Q1: 15,521 shares; 2025Q2: 16,259 shares; 2025Q3: 15,426 shares 15,426$34.4K<0.01%-833Timeline
AGLAGILON HEALTH INC COM (DE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,295 shares; 2024Q4: 25,948 shares; 2025Q1: 24,638 shares; 2025Q2: 25,470 shares; 2025Q3: 22,231 shares 22,231$22.9K<0.01%-3,239Timeline
SCHASCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,271 shares; 2024Q4: 2,550 shares; 2025Q1: 1,728 shares; 2025Q2: 1,728 shares; 2025Q3: 518 shares 518$14.5K<0.01%-1,210Timeline
SCYXSCYNEXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$11.6K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORP19,896$437Kshares
YieldMax MSTR Option Income…YieldMax MSTR Option Income Strat…13,269$294Kshares
TGTTARGET CORP2,711$267Kshares
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS IN1,025$249Kshares
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORP133$243Kshares
RWOSPDR INDEX SHS FDS5,384$238Kshares
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC579$237Kshares
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INC7,123$235Kshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC662$233Kshares
OKEONEOK INC NEW2,761$225Kshares
ALCALCON AG2,512$222Kshares
MSTRSTRATEGY INC541$219Kshares
GDDYGODADDY INC1,208$218Kshares
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INC692$216Kshares
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL7,265$214Kshares
CTVACORTEVA INC2,864$213Kshares
GIBCGI INC2,024$212Kshares
DGDOLLAR GEN CORP1,787$204Kshares
NVDYTIDAL TRUST II12,126$203Kshares
HESS CORPHESS CORP1,459$202Kshares
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORP2,027$201Kshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC10,560$97Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000838618-25-000008 base2025-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set