Skip to content

PAULSON & CO. INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1035674, JERSEY CITY, NJ

PAULSON & CO. INC. reported $2,575,691,752 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000913

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.58B
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
THMadded+4,913,665$9.78M
GOOGLnew+5,000$1.77M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AEMexited-783,561-$159M
AAMIreduced-1,900,000-$136M
MDGLreduced-52,168-$28M
FOLDexited-32,400-$469K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000913, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,575,691,752, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,042,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,042,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,099,523 shares; 2025Q2: 2,089,523 shares; 2025Q3: 1,907,523 shares; 2025Q4: 1,707,522 shares; 2026Q1: 1,392,188 shares; 2026Q2: 1,340,020 shares 1,340,020$720M27.94%-52,168Timeline
PPTAPERPETUA RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,771,542 shares; 2024Q4: 24,771,542 shares; 2025Q1: 24,771,542 shares; 2025Q2: 32,347,299 shares; 2025Q3: 32,347,299 shares; 2025Q4: 32,347,299 shares; 2026Q1: 32,347,299 shares; 2026Q2: 32,347,299 shares 32,347,299$672M26.07%0Timeline
AAMIACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,950,121 shares; 2024Q4: 8,950,121 shares; 2025Q1: 8,950,121 shares; 2025Q2: 8,950,121 shares; 2025Q3: 7,743,282 shares; 2025Q4: 7,743,282 shares; 2026Q1: 7,743,282 shares; 2026Q2: 5,843,282 shares 5,843,282$418M16.23%-1,900,000Timeline
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,439,035 shares; 2024Q4: 26,439,035 shares; 2025Q1: 26,439,035 shares; 2025Q2: 32,791,702 shares; 2025Q3: 70,755,869 shares; 2025Q4: 73,255,869 shares; 2026Q1: 73,255,869 shares; 2026Q2: 73,255,869 shares 73,255,869$361M14.02%0Timeline
THMINTERNATIONAL TOWER HILL MINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 64,198,980 shares; 2024Q4: 64,198,980 shares; 2025Q1: 70,239,388 shares; 2025Q2: 70,239,388 shares; 2025Q3: 70,239,388 shares; 2025Q4: 70,239,388 shares; 2026Q1: 99,573,038 shares; 2026Q2: 104,486,703 shares 104,486,703$208M8.07%+4,913,665Timeline
NGNOVAGOLD RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,238,061 shares; 2024Q4: 27,238,061 shares; 2025Q1: 27,238,061 shares; 2025Q2: 27,238,061 shares; 2025Q3: 27,238,061 shares; 2025Q4: 27,238,061 shares; 2026Q1: 27,238,061 shares; 2026Q2: 27,238,061 shares 27,238,061$163M6.31%0Timeline
THRYTHRYV HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,280,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,280,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,280,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,280,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,347,070 shares; 2026Q1: 8,443,835 shares; 2026Q2: 8,443,835 shares 8,443,835$33.3M1.29%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.77M0.07%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD783,561$159Mshares
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTIC32,400$469Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001013594-26-000913 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001013594-26-000913 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-26-000611 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-26-000257 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-25-001436 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-25-001044 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-25-000679 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-25-000309 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-24-000980 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-24-000667 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-24-000487 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-24-000197 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-23-000930 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-23-000696 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-23-000494 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-23-000262 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-020074 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-016238 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-011018 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-004409 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-020479 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-015875 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-010473 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-004059 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-019886 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-015518 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-010532 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-004026 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-021599 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-017039 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001567619-19-017024 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-011271 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-004426 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-006081 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-001093 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-023928 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-008256 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-042818 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-17-035994 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-09-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-032045 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-020734 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-007465 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-086497 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-076754 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-065770 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-053318 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-041689 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-032242 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-020416 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-007474 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-042274 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-032841 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-021622 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-007899 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-042822 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-032842 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set