Skip to content

Patriot Financial Partners GP II, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2061817, RADNOR, PA

Patriot Financial Partners GP II, L.P. reported $391,261,222 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.36% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-095794

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$391M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
96.36%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TOWNreduced-496,739-$18M
COSOreduced-467,844-$12.6M
MCBreduced-100,000-$9.88M
EQBKreduced-177,149-$8.68M
AMTBreduced-250,000-$6.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-095794, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $391,261,222, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MCBMETROPOLITAN BK HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 764,884 shares; 2025Q4: 764,884 shares; 2026Q1: 764,884 shares; 2026Q2: 664,884 shares 664,884$65.7M16.78%-100,000Timeline
AMTBAMERANT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 2,315,589 shares; 2025Q4: 2,315,589 shares; 2026Q1: 2,257,283 shares; 2026Q2: 2,007,283 shares 2,007,283$51.2M13.09%-250,000Timeline
EQBKEQUITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 1,217,214 shares; 2025Q4: 1,217,214 shares; 2026Q1: 1,194,363 shares; 2026Q2: 1,017,214 shares 1,017,214$49.8M12.74%-177,149Timeline
TOWNTOWNEBANK PORTSMOUTH VAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,518,143 shares; 2026Q2: 1,021,404 shares 1,021,404$37M9.46%-496,739Timeline
USCBUSCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 2,035,909 shares; 2025Q4: 1,856,286 shares; 2026Q1: 1,856,286 shares; 2026Q2: 1,806,286 shares 1,806,286$37M9.45%-50,000Timeline
AVBHAVIDBANK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 1,050,918 shares; 2025Q4: 1,050,918 shares; 2026Q1: 1,050,918 shares; 2026Q2: 1,050,918 shares 1,050,918$34.7M8.87%0Timeline
NEWTNEWTEKONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 2,307,692 shares; 2025Q4: 2,307,692 shares; 2026Q1: 2,307,692 shares; 2026Q2: 2,307,692 shares 2,307,692$34.2M8.74%0Timeline
FRBAFIRST BK WILLIAMSTOWN NEW JEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 2,031,437 shares; 2025Q4: 1,831,437 shares; 2026Q1: 1,631,437 shares; 2026Q2: 1,631,437 shares 1,631,437$28.9M7.39%0Timeline
FRSTPRIMIS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 1,217,531 shares; 2025Q4: 1,217,531 shares; 2026Q1: 1,217,531 shares; 2026Q2: 1,217,531 shares 1,217,531$19.9M5.09%0Timeline
COSOCOASTALSOUTH BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 719,211 shares; 2025Q4: 719,211 shares; 2026Q1: 1,159,211 shares; 2026Q2: 691,367 shares 691,367$18.6M4.74%-467,844Timeline
MSBIMIDLAND STATES BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 438,500 shares; 2026Q2: 438,500 shares 438,500$13.7M3.49%0Timeline
PEBOPEOPLES BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 15,689 shares; 2025Q4: 15,689 shares; 2026Q1: 15,689 shares; 2026Q2: 15,689 shares 15,689$603K0.15%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-095794 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-095794 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-056150 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-012755 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001104659-25-123119 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-12-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-112303 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set