Skip to content

Patrick Mauro Investment Advisor, INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1953787, OAK BROOK, IL

Patrick Mauro Investment Advisor, INC. reported $198,935,029 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.83% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-055990

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$199M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
53.83%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RTX CORPORATIONnew+31,629$6.1M
KMBadded+43,490$4.2M
ADPadded+17,623$3.58M
MSFTadded+4,977$1.84M
IXUSadded+16,071$1.39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RTXexited-34,098-$6.25M
PEPreduced-22,556-$3.5M
LMTreduced-4,438-$2.68M
PFEreduced-67,573-$1.9M
AMCOR PLCreduced-33,889-$1.35M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-055990, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $198,935,029, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IXUSISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 151,538 shares; 2024Q4: 152,204 shares; 2025Q1: 152,193 shares; 2025Q2: 163,197 shares; 2025Q3: 175,374 shares; 2025Q4: 183,289 shares; 2026Q1: 199,360 shares 199,360$17.3M8.68%+16,071Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,169 shares; 2024Q4: 53,760 shares; 2025Q1: 50,306 shares; 2025Q2: 46,968 shares; 2025Q3: 49,309 shares; 2025Q4: 49,501 shares; 2026Q1: 47,613 shares 47,613$14.1M7.07%-1,888Timeline
WSOWATSCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,457 shares; 2024Q4: 25,494 shares; 2025Q1: 25,057 shares; 2025Q2: 27,004 shares; 2025Q3: 30,345 shares; 2025Q4: 34,133 shares; 2026Q1: 35,170 shares 35,170$12.8M6.43%+1,037Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 213,288 shares; 2024Q4: 227,886 shares; 2025Q1: 227,244 shares; 2025Q2: 232,814 shares; 2025Q3: 243,942 shares; 2025Q4: 267,374 shares; 2026Q1: 245,318 shares 245,318$12.3M6.19%-22,056Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 307,403 shares; 2024Q4: 322,167 shares; 2025Q1: 387,607 shares; 2025Q2: 457,116 shares; 2025Q3: 475,630 shares; 2025Q4: 479,601 shares; 2026Q1: 412,028 shares 412,028$11.6M5.82%-67,573Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,825 shares; 2024Q4: 17,733 shares; 2025Q1: 23,059 shares; 2025Q2: 21,481 shares; 2025Q3: 19,977 shares; 2025Q4: 19,387 shares; 2026Q1: 24,364 shares 24,364$9.02M4.53%+4,977Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,030 shares; 2024Q4: 21,111 shares; 2025Q1: 20,513 shares; 2025Q2: 20,637 shares; 2025Q3: 23,883 shares; 2025Q4: 26,872 shares; 2026Q1: 26,719 shares 26,719$8.31M4.17%-153Timeline
CNACNA FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,041 shares; 2024Q4: 129,991 shares; 2025Q1: 128,655 shares; 2025Q2: 145,703 shares; 2025Q3: 160,876 shares; 2025Q4: 167,018 shares; 2026Q1: 161,466 shares 161,466$7.41M3.73%-5,552Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,965 shares; 2024Q4: 25,579 shares; 2025Q1: 20,801 shares; 2025Q2: 20,651 shares; 2025Q3: 22,297 shares; 2025Q4: 31,092 shares; 2026Q1: 74,582 shares 74,582$7.19M3.62%+43,490Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,408 shares; 2024Q4: 15,368 shares; 2025Q1: 14,991 shares; 2025Q2: 14,587 shares; 2025Q3: 14,467 shares; 2025Q4: 14,869 shares; 2026Q1: 14,404 shares 14,404$7.14M3.59%-465Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,495 shares; 2024Q4: 17,755 shares; 2025Q1: 17,281 shares; 2025Q2: 17,031 shares; 2025Q3: 17,352 shares; 2025Q4: 17,292 shares; 2026Q1: 34,915 shares 34,915$7.09M3.57%+17,623Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,952 shares; 2024Q4: 29,553 shares; 2025Q1: 33,289 shares; 2025Q2: 39,343 shares; 2025Q3: 28,889 shares; 2025Q4: 25,222 shares; 2026Q1: 24,619 shares 24,619$7.08M3.56%-603Timeline
RTX CORPORATIONRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 31,629 shares 31,629$6.1M3.07%new
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 152,950 shares; 2024Q4: 92,436 shares; 2025Q1: 84,116 shares; 2025Q2: 83,500 shares; 2025Q3: 78,424 shares; 2025Q4: 77,571 shares; 2026Q1: 76,622 shares 76,622$5.94M2.99%-949Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,164 shares; 2024Q4: 27,398 shares; 2025Q1: 24,918 shares; 2025Q2: 26,681 shares; 2025Q3: 26,563 shares; 2025Q4: 25,637 shares; 2026Q1: 26,729 shares 26,729$5.81M2.92%+1,092Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,548 shares; 2024Q4: 18,237 shares; 2025Q1: 18,952 shares; 2025Q2: 18,777 shares; 2025Q3: 14,788 shares; 2025Q4: 13,188 shares; 2026Q1: 8,750 shares 8,750$5.29M2.66%-4,438Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,724 shares; 2024Q4: 22,950 shares; 2025Q1: 22,157 shares; 2025Q2: 21,346 shares; 2025Q3: 21,618 shares; 2025Q4: 21,944 shares; 2026Q1: 21,845 shares 21,845$5.02M2.52%-99Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,403 shares; 2024Q4: 29,307 shares; 2025Q1: 29,444 shares; 2025Q2: 29,432 shares; 2025Q3: 30,344 shares; 2025Q4: 30,874 shares; 2026Q1: 31,213 shares 31,213$4.51M2.27%+339Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,679 shares; 2024Q4: 66,799 shares; 2025Q1: 39,869 shares; 2025Q2: 35,480 shares; 2025Q3: 33,439 shares; 2025Q4: 31,468 shares; 2026Q1: 29,871 shares 29,871$3.92M1.97%-1,597Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 762 shares; 2025Q2: 762 shares; 2025Q3: 4,393 shares; 2025Q4: 5,408 shares; 2026Q1: 8,133 shares 8,133$3.9M1.96%+2,725Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,164 shares; 2024Q4: 32,352 shares; 2025Q1: 29,245 shares; 2025Q2: 30,372 shares; 2025Q3: 35,206 shares; 2025Q4: 35,349 shares; 2026Q1: 34,012 shares 34,012$3.5M1.76%-1,337Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,096 shares; 2024Q4: 30,196 shares; 2025Q1: 37,339 shares; 2025Q2: 45,142 shares; 2025Q3: 43,773 shares; 2025Q4: 44,496 shares; 2026Q1: 21,940 shares 21,940$3.41M1.71%-22,556Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 56,125 shares; 2025Q4: 54,241 shares; 2026Q1: 48,960 shares 48,960$2.97M1.49%-5,281Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,674 shares; 2024Q4: 43,590 shares; 2025Q1: 45,256 shares; 2025Q2: 44,731 shares; 2025Q3: 44,195 shares; 2025Q4: 49,297 shares; 2026Q1: 51,281 shares 51,281$2.96M1.49%+1,984Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,044 shares; 2024Q4: 2,963 shares; 2025Q1: 2,874 shares; 2025Q2: 2,781 shares; 2025Q3: 2,819 shares; 2025Q4: 2,899 shares; 2026Q1: 2,857 shares 2,857$2.85M1.43%-42Timeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,407 shares; 2024Q4: 85,758 shares; 2025Q1: 528,745 shares; 2025Q2: 595,184 shares; 2025Q3: 239,343 shares; 2025Q4: 240,005 shares; 2026Q1: 182,939 shares 182,939$2.58M1.3%-57,066Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,280 shares; 2024Q4: 9,533 shares; 2025Q1: 9,073 shares; 2025Q2: 7,801 shares; 2025Q3: 8,076 shares; 2025Q4: 6,475 shares; 2026Q1: 5,710 shares 5,710$2.46M1.24%-765Timeline
RHHBYROCHE HOLDINGS LTD-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,708 shares; 2024Q4: 53,487 shares; 2025Q1: 54,530 shares; 2025Q2: 58,464 shares; 2025Q3: 54,353 shares; 2025Q4: 49,304 shares; 2026Q1: 45,578 shares 45,578$2.27M1.14%-3,726Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,911 shares; 2024Q4: 44,136 shares; 2025Q1: 41,179 shares; 2025Q2: 38,459 shares; 2025Q3: 36,309 shares; 2025Q4: 23,582 shares; 2026Q1: 22,575 shares 22,575$2.18M1.1%-1,007Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,821 shares; 2024Q4: 21,872 shares; 2025Q1: 20,904 shares; 2025Q2: 14,913 shares; 2025Q3: 13,816 shares; 2025Q4: 13,728 shares; 2026Q1: 15,984 shares 15,984$2.09M1.05%+2,256Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,721 shares; 2024Q4: 4,596 shares; 2025Q1: 3,325 shares; 2025Q2: 3,126 shares; 2025Q3: 12,831 shares; 2025Q4: 10,365 shares; 2026Q1: 7,137 shares 7,137$2.07M1.04%-3,228Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,972 shares; 2024Q4: 7,149 shares; 2025Q1: 7,165 shares; 2025Q2: 8,429 shares; 2025Q3: 7,691 shares; 2025Q4: 7,357 shares; 2026Q1: 7,089 shares 7,089$2.03M1.02%-268Timeline
EMLCVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,567 shares; 2025Q4: 29,610 shares; 2026Q1: 62,491 shares 62,491$1.57M0.79%+32,881Timeline
DOVDOVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,258 shares; 2026Q1: 5,285 shares 5,285$1.1M0.55%+4,027Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,050 shares; 2024Q4: 4,050 shares; 2025Q1: 5,054 shares; 2025Q2: 5,054 shares; 2025Q3: 5,054 shares; 2025Q4: 5,061 shares; 2026Q1: 5,061 shares 5,061$883K0.44%0Timeline
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,065 shares; 2024Q4: 44,921 shares; 2025Q1: 38,316 shares; 2025Q2: 18,159 shares; 2025Q3: 38,203 shares; 2025Q4: 48,408 shares; 2026Q1: 14,519 shares 14,519$577K0.29%-33,889
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,663 shares; 2024Q4: 5,873 shares; 2025Q1: 5,090 shares; 2025Q2: 5,341 shares; 2025Q3: 5,201 shares; 2025Q4: 5,411 shares; 2026Q1: 5,485 shares 5,485$563K0.28%+74Timeline
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,641 shares; 2024Q4: 8,611 shares; 2025Q1: 8,079 shares; 2025Q2: 5,041 shares; 2025Q3: 5,125 shares; 2025Q4: 5,144 shares; 2026Q1: 4,942 shares 4,942$559K0.28%-202Timeline
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,110 shares; 2024Q4: 74,480 shares; 2025Q1: 67,019 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,724 shares; 2026Q1: 23,879 shares 23,879$375K0.19%+1,155Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,100 shares; 2024Q4: 2,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,100 shares; 2025Q2: 2,100 shares; 2025Q3: 2,100 shares; 2025Q4: 2,100 shares; 2026Q1: 2,100 shares 2,100$202K0.1%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RTXRTX CORPORATION34,098$6.25Mshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO2,439$786Kshares
IAGGISHARES TR4,155$208Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-055990 base2026-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set