Skip to content

Patient Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1854794, BALTIMORE, MD

Patient Capital Management, LLC reported $2,735,137,666 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 49.67% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001854794-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$2.74B
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
49.67%
New
4
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADBEnew+297,279$72.3M
COINadded+251,482$43.9M
IBITnew+1,100,000$42.3M
FISVadded+709,033$39.6M
AMZNadded+91,860$19.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MATexited-2,794,343-$55.4M
BIIBreduced-196,611-$36M
FBTCreduced-427,864-$25.3M
BABAexited-100,114-$14.7M
GOOGLreduced-47,644-$13.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001854794-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,681,827,464, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RPRXROYALTY PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,041,195 shares; 2024Q4: 2,875,089 shares; 2025Q1: 2,972,646 shares; 2025Q2: 2,987,988 shares; 2025Q3: 3,117,850 shares; 2025Q4: 3,333,675 shares; 2026Q1: 3,643,716 shares 3,643,716$175M6.52%+310,041Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,541,858 shares; 2024Q4: 1,541,308 shares; 2025Q1: 1,405,065 shares; 2025Q2: 1,345,717 shares; 2025Q3: 1,310,407 shares; 2025Q4: 1,291,794 shares; 2026Q1: 1,413,870 shares 1,413,870$160M5.98%+122,076Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 595,736 shares; 2024Q4: 595,490 shares; 2025Q1: 605,692 shares; 2025Q2: 613,053 shares; 2025Q3: 613,333 shares; 2025Q4: 581,637 shares; 2026Q1: 533,993 shares 533,993$154M5.73%-47,644Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 625,328 shares; 2024Q4: 609,896 shares; 2025Q1: 574,016 shares; 2025Q2: 563,482 shares; 2025Q3: 561,976 shares; 2025Q4: 562,559 shares; 2026Q1: 654,419 shares 654,419$136M5.08%+91,860Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,741,847 shares; 2024Q4: 7,733,030 shares; 2025Q1: 7,284,827 shares; 2025Q2: 6,542,202 shares; 2025Q3: 6,537,027 shares; 2025Q4: 6,468,854 shares; 2026Q1: 6,778,389 shares 6,778,389$132M4.91%+309,535Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 608,728 shares; 2024Q4: 608,563 shares; 2025Q1: 626,952 shares; 2025Q2: 634,173 shares; 2025Q3: 632,684 shares; 2025Q4: 638,814 shares; 2026Q1: 711,115 shares 711,115$124M4.62%+72,301Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 191,932 shares; 2025Q3: 371,363 shares; 2025Q4: 368,293 shares; 2026Q1: 437,141 shares 437,141$118M4.41%+68,848Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,296,830 shares; 2024Q4: 5,091,882 shares; 2025Q1: 4,883,763 shares; 2025Q2: 4,076,356 shares; 2025Q3: 4,888,138 shares; 2025Q4: 5,272,875 shares; 2026Q1: 6,088,203 shares 6,088,203$118M4.38%+815,328Timeline
PPLIPEOPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,663,534 shares; 2024Q4: 1,667,261 shares; 2025Q1: 1,684,663 shares; 2025Q2: 1,739,006 shares; 2025Q3: 2,108,245 shares; 2025Q4: 2,374,050 shares; 2026Q1: 2,699,564 shares 2,699,564$108M4.03%+325,514Timeline
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,801,950 shares; 2024Q4: 2,483,809 shares; 2025Q1: 3,590,093 shares; 2025Q2: 4,708,579 shares; 2025Q3: 4,564,871 shares; 2025Q4: 5,308,128 shares; 2026Q1: 5,749,640 shares 5,749,640$108M4.01%+441,512Timeline
SDRLSEADRILL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,025,645 shares; 2024Q4: 1,676,777 shares; 2025Q1: 1,972,713 shares; 2025Q2: 2,229,549 shares; 2025Q3: 2,229,936 shares; 2025Q4: 2,053,797 shares; 2026Q1: 2,152,685 shares 2,152,685$97.9M3.65%+98,888Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 147,824 shares; 2024Q4: 147,628 shares; 2025Q1: 145,666 shares; 2025Q2: 144,295 shares; 2025Q3: 144,000 shares; 2025Q4: 143,094 shares; 2026Q1: 171,086 shares 171,086$97.9M3.65%+27,992Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 769,096 shares; 2024Q4: 1,298,429 shares; 2025Q1: 1,325,638 shares; 2025Q2: 1,241,924 shares; 2025Q3: 1,239,894 shares; 2025Q4: 1,231,416 shares; 2026Q1: 1,357,159 shares 1,357,159$97.5M3.63%+125,743Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 176,832 shares; 2024Q4: 203,401 shares; 2025Q1: 203,672 shares; 2025Q2: 203,500 shares; 2025Q3: 171,736 shares; 2025Q4: 178,923 shares; 2026Q1: 430,405 shares 430,405$75.2M2.8%+251,482Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 297,279 shares 297,279$72.3M2.69%newTimeline
CROXCROCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 380,969 shares; 2024Q4: 445,227 shares; 2025Q1: 511,399 shares; 2025Q2: 503,378 shares; 2025Q3: 588,794 shares; 2025Q4: 758,797 shares; 2026Q1: 842,842 shares 842,842$70M2.61%+84,045Timeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 255,942 shares; 2024Q4: 413,960 shares; 2025Q1: 455,605 shares; 2025Q2: 320,466 shares; 2025Q3: 396,649 shares; 2025Q4: 576,352 shares; 2026Q1: 379,741 shares 379,741$69.6M2.6%-196,611Timeline
PGENPRECIGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,937,694 shares; 2024Q4: 17,881,246 shares; 2025Q1: 17,372,301 shares; 2025Q2: 16,268,741 shares; 2025Q3: 26,460,848 shares; 2025Q4: 18,673,466 shares; 2026Q1: 17,817,387 shares 17,817,387$69M2.57%-856,079Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,005,557 shares; 2024Q4: 725,244 shares; 2025Q1: 670,624 shares; 2025Q2: 668,651 shares; 2025Q3: 666,515 shares; 2025Q4: 654,121 shares; 2026Q1: 732,020 shares 732,020$67.4M2.51%+77,899Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 411,555 shares; 2024Q4: 409,955 shares; 2025Q1: 458,669 shares; 2025Q2: 582,190 shares; 2025Q3: 581,359 shares; 2025Q4: 575,768 shares; 2026Q1: 544,780 shares 544,780$67.1M2.5%-30,988Timeline
NENOBLE CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 718,290 shares; 2025Q3: 1,081,074 shares; 2025Q4: 1,281,155 shares; 2026Q1: 1,347,854 shares 1,347,854$66.1M2.47%+66,699Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,550,074 shares; 2024Q4: 1,531,144 shares; 2025Q1: 1,526,763 shares; 2025Q2: 944,753 shares; 2025Q3: 940,597 shares; 2025Q4: 771,647 shares; 2026Q1: 744,630 shares 744,630$55.5M2.07%-27,017Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 132,870 shares; 2024Q4: 10,042 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 259,161 shares; 2026Q1: 968,194 shares 968,194$54M2.01%+709,033Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,035,112 shares; 2026Q1: 2,882,016 shares 2,882,016$54M2.01%+846,904Timeline
UBSUBS GROUP AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,022,019 shares; 2024Q4: 2,042,420 shares; 2025Q1: 2,043,053 shares; 2025Q2: 1,937,639 shares; 2025Q3: 1,500,849 shares; 2025Q4: 1,187,326 shares; 2026Q1: 1,241,955 shares 1,241,955$48.5M1.81%+54,629Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,100,000 shares 1,100,000$42.3M1.58%newTimeline
OMFONEMAIN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,413,215 shares; 2024Q4: 1,263,145 shares; 2025Q1: 1,072,493 shares; 2025Q2: 1,032,501 shares; 2025Q3: 936,913 shares; 2025Q4: 824,942 shares; 2026Q1: 781,371 shares 781,371$41.8M1.56%-43,571Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 785,920 shares; 2025Q2: 789,127 shares; 2025Q3: 842,937 shares; 2025Q4: 840,985 shares; 2026Q1: 1,399,468 shares 1,399,468$41.4M1.54%+558,483Timeline
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 647,329 shares; 2024Q4: 442,429 shares; 2025Q1: 278,797 shares; 2025Q2: 261,855 shares; 2025Q3: 253,477 shares; 2025Q4: 176,282 shares; 2026Q1: 167,784 shares 167,784$38.7M1.44%-8,498Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,263,574 shares; 2024Q4: 947,509 shares; 2025Q1: 768,268 shares; 2025Q2: 899,700 shares; 2025Q3: 861,298 shares; 2025Q4: 680,405 shares; 2026Q1: 552,514 shares 552,514$36.7M1.37%-127,891Timeline
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,795,687 shares; 2024Q4: 4,251,680 shares; 2025Q1: 3,534,865 shares; 2025Q2: 3,157,431 shares; 2025Q3: 2,254,066 shares; 2025Q4: 1,198,484 shares; 2026Q1: 1,326,246 shares 1,326,246$21.1M0.79%+127,762Timeline
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,851 shares; 2024Q4: 305,603 shares; 2025Q1: 620,226 shares; 2025Q2: 620,226 shares; 2025Q3: 619,752 shares; 2025Q4: 781,695 shares; 2026Q1: 353,831 shares 353,831$20.9M0.78%-427,864Timeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 388,627 shares; 2025Q3: 387,870 shares; 2025Q4: 382,128 shares; 2026Q1: 442,199 shares 442,199$20M0.75%+60,071Timeline
PLAYDAVE & BUSTERS ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,300,598 shares; 2024Q4: 1,777,260 shares; 2025Q1: 2,201,507 shares; 2025Q2: 2,133,287 shares; 2025Q3: 2,137,257 shares; 2025Q4: 1,663,341 shares; 2026Q1: 1,151,658 shares 1,151,658$12.5M0.47%-511,683Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,386 shares; 2024Q4: 29,386 shares; 2025Q1: 29,383 shares; 2025Q2: 29,383 shares; 2025Q3: 29,379 shares; 2025Q4: 29,379 shares; 2026Q1: 29,362 shares 29,362$8.64M0.32%-17Timeline
APAAPA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.12M0.08%0Timeline
LEN-BLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares; 2026Q1: 12,500 shares 12,500$1.05M0.04%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,486 shares; 2024Q4: 3,463 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 421 shares; 2025Q4: 1,075 shares; 2026Q1: 1,115 shares 1,115$726K0.03%+40Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BIOGEN INCBIOGEN INC CALLcall1,894$34.7Mnew
TESLA INCTESLA INC PUTput500$18.6Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MATMATTEL INC2,794,343$55.4Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD100,114$14.7Mshares
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC1,880,356$11.6Mshares
YOUCLEAR SECURE INC125,000$4.38Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001854794-26-000004 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set