Skip to content

PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1071640, NEW YORK, NY

PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC reported $12,801,091,000 across 1,517 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 31.24% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001071640-26-000007

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$12.8B
Holdings
1,517
Top 10 weight
31.24%
New
251
Sold out
227

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DYNFnew+7,465,321$434M
EFGadded+1,816,260$202M
NVDAnew+1,094,388$191M
IVVadded+279,786$183M
THROnew+4,942,233$179M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OEFreduced-969,733-$308M
SPYexited-191,335-$130M
DFICexited-2,610,843-$90M
ITAreduced-407,107-$89.1M
IAUreduced-968,472-$85.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001071640-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $12,801,091,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XEADXALLSPRING INCOME OPPORTUNITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 172,007 shares; 2024Q4: 181,824 shares; 2025Q1: 176,875 shares; 2025Q2: 172,696 shares; 2025Q3: 18,018 shares; 2025Q4: 17,266 shares; 2026Q1: 15,554 shares 15,554$101K<0.01%-1,712Timeline
JFRNUVEEN FLOATING RATE INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,758 shares; 2025Q2: 17,586 shares; 2025Q3: 17,840 shares; 2025Q4: 17,900 shares; 2026Q1: 12,624 shares 12,624$95K<0.01%-5,276Timeline
HIOWESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME OPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,296 shares; 2024Q4: 16,247 shares; 2025Q1: 16,513 shares; 2025Q2: 22,662 shares; 2025Q3: 23,933 shares; 2025Q4: 25,847 shares; 2026Q1: 24,754 shares 24,754$90K<0.01%-1,093Timeline
FSCOFS CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,974 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,470 shares; 2025Q3: 17,470 shares; 2025Q4: 17,470 shares; 2026Q1: 17,470 shares 17,470$89K<0.01%0Timeline
JPCNUVEEN PFD & INCOME OPPORTUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,924 shares; 2024Q4: 33,117 shares; 2025Q1: 26,220 shares; 2025Q2: 24,913 shares; 2025Q3: 23,945 shares; 2025Q4: 20,071 shares; 2026Q1: 11,609 shares 11,609$88K<0.01%-8,462Timeline
FINVFINVOLUTION GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,027 shares; 2026Q1: 17,658 shares 17,658$85K<0.01%+1,631Timeline
BBDOBANCO BRADESCO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,825 shares 20,825$69K<0.01%newTimeline
FTFFRANKLIN LTD DURATION INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,798 shares; 2025Q2: 10,228 shares; 2025Q3: 10,952 shares; 2025Q4: 11,338 shares; 2026Q1: 11,740 shares 11,740$68K<0.01%+402Timeline
BBDBANCO BRADESCO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,035 shares; 2024Q4: 10,054 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,444 shares 18,444$67K<0.01%newTimeline
ECCEAGLE POINT CR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,542 shares 13,542$51K<0.01%newTimeline
LPLLG DISPLAY CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,761 shares 12,761$50K<0.01%newTimeline
CIGCIA ENERGETICA DE MINAS GERAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,989 shares; 2025Q2: 11,699 shares; 2025Q3: 15,617 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,768 shares 15,768$38K<0.01%newTimeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 354,959 shares; 2025Q2: 770,233 shares; 2025Q3: 1,069,683 shares; 2025Q4: 89,426 shares; 2026Q1: 10,023 shares 10,023$37K<0.01%-79,403Timeline
DOUGDOUGLAS ELLIMAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,149 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,954 shares; 2025Q2: 11,323 shares; 2025Q3: 12,254 shares; 2025Q4: 12,569 shares; 2026Q1: 11,717 shares 11,717$19K<0.01%-852Timeline
LDILOANDEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,035 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,781 shares 10,781$15K<0.01%newTimeline
LIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLCLIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$1K<0.01%0
GABELLI EQUITY TR INCGABELLI EQUITY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,560 shares 25,560$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 227. All 227

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T191,335$130Mshares
DFICDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST2,610,843$90Mshares
IWFISHARES TR97,704$46.2Mshares
GOOGALPHABET INC116,216$36.5Mshares
IYWISHARES TR168,610$33.7Mshares
IEURISHARES TR406,575$28.9Mshares
BBUSJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F222,590$27.4Mshares
IJHISHARES TR310,653$20.5Mshares
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC114,629$18.4Mshares
TFISPDR SERIES TRUST382,973$17.5Mshares
XLYSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR118,310$14.1Mshares
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO143,006$13.3Mshares
SPMDSPDR SERIES TRUST218,396$12.6Mshares
JAAAJANUS DETROIT STR TR243,147$12.3Mshares
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC13,885$12.2Mshares
GLDMWORLD GOLD TR142,121$12.1Mshares
JEPQJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F205,600$11.9Mshares
XLGINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T183,724$10.9Mshares
CMECME GROUP INC36,379$9.93Mshares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR106,786$9.82Mshares
PFFISHARES TR280,257$8.68Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC90,203$7.37Mshares
ETNEATON CORP PLC21,316$6.79Mshares
CMICUMMINS INC11,719$5.98Mshares
PEPPEPSICO INC38,089$5.47Mshares
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLC23,232$5.29Mshares
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS61,384$4.89Mshares
CRHCRH PLC39,156$4.89Mshares
WMBWILLIAMS COS INC80,721$4.85Mshares
SHELSHELL PLC65,698$4.83Mshares
MMM3M CO28,788$4.61Mshares
EOSEEOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INC375,870$4.31Mshares
EZUISHARES INC64,473$4.13Mshares
PHMPULTE GROUP INC31,672$3.71Mshares
VVVANGUARD INDEX FDS11,317$3.56Mshares
SCZISHARES TR43,557$3.38Mshares
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INC12,993$3.26Mshares
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS33,835$3.17Mshares
TIPISHARES TR27,677$3.04Mshares
SMFGSUMITOMO MITSUI FIN GRP INC154,946$3Mshares
IWXISHARES TR32,515$2.99Mshares
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC9,724$2.68Mshares
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL90,819$2.5Mshares
EXCEXELON CORP57,040$2.49Mshares
BUGGLOBAL X FDS80,876$2.46Mshares
SESEA LTD19,158$2.44Mshares
VTIPVANGUARD MALVERN FDS41,247$2.04Mshares
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS CO6,125$1.99Mshares
GWWWW GRAINGER INC1,953$1.97Mshares
IDEVISHARES TR23,745$1.96Mshares
OSISOSI SYSTEMS INC7,430$1.9Mshares
BXMXNUVEEN S&P 500 BUY-WRITE INCOM127,179$1.87Mshares
STIPISHARES TR17,680$1.81Mshares
XELXCEL ENERGY INC24,415$1.8Mshares
FTCSFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD18,904$1.75Mshares
CGMMCAPITAL GROUP EQUITY ETF TR57,903$1.67Mshares
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC32,370$1.64Mshares
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC8,007$1.61Mshares
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC5,515$1.58Mshares
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORP33,104$1.55Mshares
NRGNRG ENERGY INC9,546$1.52Mshares
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER44,847$1.52Mshares
XMYDXBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD FUND140,278$1.47Mshares
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INC7,640$1.41Mshares
AEFABRDN EMERGING MARKETS EX CH195,847$1.37Mshares
MASMASCO CORP21,477$1.36Mshares
QEFASPDR INDEX SHS FDS14,604$1.32Mshares
NDAQNASDAQ INC13,384$1.3Mshares
DIAXNUVEEN DOW 30SM DYNAMIC OVERWR85,101$1.3Mshares
PNRPENTAIR PLC12,422$1.29Mshares
XMPTVANECK ETF TRUST58,250$1.27Mshares
YUMYUM BRANDS INC8,288$1.25Mshares
BKCIBNY MELLON ETF TRUST24,295$1.25Mshares
ESIELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC49,570$1.24Mshares
VTRVENTAS INC15,963$1.24Mshares
BLACKROCK MUNI INC TR IIBLACKROCK MUNI INC TR II116,443$1.22Mshares
JMSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F23,467$1.2Mshares
SCHBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR45,283$1.19Mshares
BLACKROCK MUN INCOME TRBLACKROCK MUN INCOME TR116,737$1.17Mshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP11,377$1.16Mshares
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INC10,895$1.11Mshares
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD23,261$1.11Mshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL2,491$1.11Mshares
DORMDORMAN PRODS INC8,966$1.1Mshares
SHMSPDR SERIES TRUST22,369$1.07Mshares
MGKVANGUARD WORLD FD2,580$1.06Mshares
EUSBISHARES TR23,948$1.05Mshares
VIPSVIPSHOP HLDGS LTD58,944$1.04Mshares
RACEFERRARI N V2,781$1.04Mshares
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC6,081$1.03Mshares
IXCISHARES TR24,481$1.03Mshares
DOCUDOCUSIGN INC14,800$1.01Mshares
XMVFXBLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND142,661$989Kshares
DTDWISDOMTREE TR11,474$974Kshares
WTPIWISDOMTREE TR28,795$951Kshares
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR3,511$899Kshares
NLRVANECK ETF TRUST7,073$878Kshares
IGLBISHARES TR17,339$875Kshares
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTD26,707$863Kshares
ACMAECOM8,993$857Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001071640-26-000007 base2026-04-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set