Skip to content

Park Avenue Institutional Advisers LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1640801, New York, NY

Park Avenue Institutional Advisers LLC reported $199,215,911 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-05.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-206517

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$199M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JAnew+2,000,000$99.9M
JABSnew+1,975,000$98.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-206517, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $199,215,911, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JAJANUS DETROIT STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$99.9M50.13%newTimeline
JABSJANUS DETROIT STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,975,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,975,000 shares 1,975,000$98.5M49.43%newTimeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,115 shares; 2026Q1: 5,115 shares 5,115$497K0.25%0Timeline
BRZEBRAZE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,890 shares; 2026Q1: 8,890 shares 8,890$210K0.11%0Timeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,757 shares; 2026Q1: 2,757 shares 2,757$175K0.09%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-206517 base2026-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set