Skip to content

Paradigm Operations LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911136, San Francisco, CA

Paradigm Operations LP reported $1,031,407,394 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-096445

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.03B
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMBRnew+30,889,261$46M
HOODadded+430,636$43.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COINreduced-404,131-$59.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-096445, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,031,407,394, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,303,980 shares; 2026Q2: 4,734,616 shares 4,734,616$475M46.03%+430,636Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,515,596 shares; 2024Q4: 4,128,033 shares; 2025Q1: 4,128,033 shares; 2025Q2: 4,128,033 shares; 2025Q3: 4,128,033 shares; 2025Q4: 4,262,458 shares; 2026Q1: 3,589,428 shares; 2026Q2: 3,185,297 shares 3,185,297$466M45.15%-404,131Timeline
AMBRAMBER INTL HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,889,261 shares 30,889,261$46M4.46%newTimeline
PURRHYPERLIQUID STRATEGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,709,852 shares; 2026Q1: 5,709,852 shares; 2026Q2: 5,709,852 shares 5,709,852$44.9M4.36%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-096445 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set