Skip to content

Panview Capital Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2035224, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Panview Capital Ltd reported $278,468,103 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002035224-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$278M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EQTadded+232,600$12.5M
APPadded+18,297$12.3M
MMYTnew+146,452$12M
DOLEadded+731,975$11M
TPRnew+80,000$10.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GDXJreduced-110,000-$12.5M
GOOGexited-37,774-$9.2M
TMEexited-285,000-$6.65M
GDXreduced-75,000-$6.43M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002035224-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $278,468,103, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 661,100 shares; 2025Q1: 262,218 shares; 2025Q2: 255,218 shares; 2025Q3: 75,681 shares; 2025Q4: 93,978 shares 93,978$63.3M22.74%+18,297Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 838,300 shares; 2025Q1: 776,300 shares; 2025Q2: 768,300 shares; 2025Q3: 648,300 shares; 2025Q4: 573,300 shares 573,300$49.2M17.66%-75,000Timeline
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 690,200 shares; 2025Q1: 612,200 shares; 2025Q2: 648,200 shares; 2025Q3: 538,200 shares; 2025Q4: 428,200 shares 428,200$48.7M17.5%-110,000Timeline
VEONVEON LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 413,021 shares; 2025Q4: 514,927 shares 514,927$27.1M9.72%+101,906Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 482,600 shares 482,600$25.9M9.29%+232,600Timeline
DOLEDOLE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 700,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,431,975 shares 1,431,975$21.5M7.71%+731,975Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 230,700 shares; 2025Q1: 160,700 shares; 2025Q2: 231,700 shares; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares; 2025Q4: 181,680 shares 181,680$20.6M7.4%+56,680Timeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 146,452 shares 146,452$12M4.32%newTimeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$10.2M3.67%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOOGALPHABET INC37,774$9.2Mshares
TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUP285,000$6.65Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002035224-26-000001 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set