Skip to content

Palmer Knight Co

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1767735, Jacksonville, FL

Palmer Knight Co reported $204,927,824 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001705819-26-000038

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$205M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
43.59%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMEnew+32,814$7.03M
MASnew+101,049$6.1M
METAnew+6,267$3.59M
SOLSadded+40,052$3.05M
TTadded+6,707$2.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PAYXexited-74,776-$8.39M
BRexited-24,569-$5.48M
HDreduced-840-$276K
COFreduced-1,304-$238K
ADBEreduced-838-$204K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001705819-26-000038, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $204,927,824, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 54,009 shares; 2026Q1: 63,809 shares 63,809$10.8M5.28%+9,800Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,872 shares; 2024Q4: 38,111 shares; 2025Q1: 30,922 shares; 2025Q2: 50,864 shares; 2025Q3: 35,374 shares; 2025Q4: 29,407 shares; 2026Q1: 29,621 shares 29,621$10.1M4.94%+214Timeline
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,451 shares; 2024Q4: 36,449 shares; 2025Q1: 35,785 shares; 2025Q2: 28,056 shares; 2025Q3: 27,243 shares; 2025Q4: 27,121 shares; 2026Q1: 31,115 shares 31,115$9.08M4.43%+3,994Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,158 shares; 2025Q3: 14,787 shares; 2025Q4: 12,625 shares; 2026Q1: 12,761 shares 12,761$9.04M4.41%+136Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,049 shares; 2024Q4: 28,389 shares; 2025Q1: 27,923 shares; 2025Q2: 28,027 shares; 2025Q3: 32,096 shares; 2025Q4: 45,258 shares; 2026Q1: 45,519 shares 45,519$8.84M4.31%+261Timeline
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,745 shares; 2024Q4: 14,848 shares; 2025Q1: 14,586 shares; 2025Q2: 14,558 shares; 2025Q3: 14,220 shares; 2025Q4: 14,238 shares; 2026Q1: 20,945 shares 20,945$8.73M4.26%+6,707Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,843 shares; 2024Q4: 40,008 shares; 2025Q1: 39,358 shares; 2025Q2: 39,208 shares; 2025Q3: 38,143 shares; 2025Q4: 38,063 shares; 2026Q1: 37,955 shares 37,955$8.72M4.26%-108Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,407 shares; 2024Q4: 36,771 shares; 2025Q1: 36,175 shares; 2025Q2: 36,194 shares; 2025Q3: 35,338 shares; 2025Q4: 35,332 shares; 2026Q1: 36,968 shares 36,968$8.36M4.08%+1,636Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,609 shares; 2024Q4: 33,736 shares; 2025Q1: 33,208 shares; 2025Q2: 26,489 shares; 2025Q3: 25,861 shares; 2025Q4: 25,816 shares; 2026Q1: 26,616 shares 26,616$7.83M3.82%+800Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,756 shares; 2024Q4: 21,918 shares; 2025Q1: 21,611 shares; 2025Q2: 21,716 shares; 2025Q3: 21,128 shares; 2025Q4: 24,548 shares; 2026Q1: 23,708 shares 23,708$7.8M3.8%-840Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,023 shares; 2024Q4: 19,032 shares; 2025Q1: 18,773 shares; 2025Q2: 18,524 shares; 2025Q3: 17,989 shares; 2025Q4: 14,035 shares; 2026Q1: 21,008 shares 21,008$7.78M3.79%+6,973Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,287 shares; 2024Q4: 107,295 shares; 2025Q1: 105,311 shares; 2025Q2: 105,078 shares; 2025Q3: 102,594 shares; 2025Q4: 102,477 shares; 2026Q1: 104,788 shares 104,788$7.58M3.7%+2,311Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,731 shares; 2024Q4: 49,939 shares; 2025Q1: 37,075 shares; 2025Q2: 43,259 shares; 2025Q3: 42,336 shares; 2025Q4: 34,362 shares; 2026Q1: 36,279 shares 36,279$7.56M3.69%+1,917Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,562 shares; 2024Q4: 41,836 shares; 2025Q1: 41,103 shares; 2025Q2: 47,236 shares; 2025Q3: 46,129 shares; 2025Q4: 37,521 shares; 2026Q1: 39,837 shares 39,837$7.55M3.69%+2,316Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,131 shares; 2024Q4: 25,352 shares; 2025Q1: 24,931 shares; 2025Q2: 24,951 shares; 2025Q3: 24,365 shares; 2025Q4: 20,645 shares; 2026Q1: 27,421 shares 27,421$7.47M3.64%+6,776Timeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,780 shares; 2024Q4: 45,957 shares; 2025Q1: 45,214 shares; 2025Q2: 37,110 shares; 2025Q3: 36,199 shares; 2025Q4: 41,621 shares; 2026Q1: 43,125 shares 43,125$7.29M3.56%+1,504Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,539 shares; 2024Q4: 41,548 shares; 2025Q1: 33,255 shares; 2025Q2: 38,791 shares; 2025Q3: 37,779 shares; 2025Q4: 28,981 shares; 2026Q1: 28,629 shares 28,629$7.27M3.55%-352Timeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,814 shares 32,814$7.03M3.43%newTimeline
FTNTFORTINET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,971 shares; 2024Q4: 95,092 shares; 2025Q1: 93,632 shares; 2025Q2: 69,273 shares; 2025Q3: 84,953 shares; 2025Q4: 84,839 shares; 2026Q1: 83,082 shares 83,082$6.79M3.31%-1,757Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,058 shares; 2024Q4: 49,272 shares; 2025Q1: 48,445 shares; 2025Q2: 39,036 shares; 2025Q3: 37,849 shares; 2025Q4: 37,820 shares; 2026Q1: 36,516 shares 36,516$6.66M3.25%-1,304Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,504 shares; 2024Q4: 10,717 shares; 2025Q1: 10,543 shares; 2025Q2: 10,523 shares; 2025Q3: 10,270 shares; 2025Q4: 20,432 shares; 2026Q1: 22,675 shares 22,675$6.64M3.24%+2,243Timeline
RJFRAYMOND JAMES FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,457 shares; 2024Q4: 57,323 shares; 2025Q1: 56,405 shares; 2025Q2: 55,664 shares; 2025Q3: 54,013 shares; 2025Q4: 44,342 shares; 2026Q1: 43,781 shares 43,781$6.34M3.09%-561Timeline
MASMASCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 101,049 shares 101,049$6.1M2.98%newTimeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,314 shares; 2025Q3: 67,342 shares; 2025Q4: 67,246 shares; 2026Q1: 68,867 shares 68,867$5.98M2.92%+1,621Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,276 shares; 2024Q4: 14,463 shares; 2025Q1: 14,256 shares; 2025Q2: 21,682 shares; 2025Q3: 21,111 shares; 2025Q4: 23,656 shares; 2026Q1: 22,818 shares 22,818$5.55M2.71%-838Timeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,771 shares; 2026Q1: 48,823 shares 48,823$3.72M1.81%+40,052Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,267 shares 6,267$3.59M1.75%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,791 shares; 2024Q4: 26,773 shares; 2025Q1: 26,773 shares; 2025Q2: 26,553 shares; 2025Q3: 22,153 shares; 2025Q4: 17,557 shares; 2026Q1: 17,721 shares 17,721$3.09M1.51%+164Timeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,296 shares; 2024Q4: 2,296 shares; 2025Q1: 2,290 shares; 2025Q2: 2,290 shares; 2025Q3: 2,290 shares; 2025Q4: 2,290 shares; 2026Q1: 2,290 shares 2,290$749K0.37%0Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,251 shares; 2024Q4: 1,251 shares; 2025Q1: 1,251 shares; 2025Q2: 1,251 shares; 2025Q3: 1,251 shares; 2025Q4: 1,251 shares; 2026Q1: 1,251 shares 1,251$355K0.17%0Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 985 shares; 2024Q4: 985 shares; 2025Q1: 985 shares; 2025Q2: 985 shares; 2025Q3: 985 shares; 2025Q4: 985 shares; 2026Q1: 985 shares 985$267K0.13%0Timeline
ABCBAMERIS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,109 shares; 2025Q3: 3,109 shares; 2025Q4: 3,109 shares; 2026Q1: 3,109 shares 3,109$242K0.12%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PAYXPAYCHEX INC74,776$8.39Mshares
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS IN24,569$5.48Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP1,028$200Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001705819-26-000038 base2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set