Skip to content

Palliser Capital (UK) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1881490, LONDON, United Kingdom

Palliser Capital (UK) Ltd reported $128,845,217 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001881490-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$129M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ROPnew+8,163$2.89M
Badded+47,422$1.93M
OWLnew+167,496$1.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RIOreduced-170,517-$15.9M
TECKexited-281,293-$13.5M
GPRKexited-914,534-$6.78M
CCOIreduced-91,740-$1.73M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001881490-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $128,845,217, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RIORIO TINTO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 315,300 shares; 2024Q4: 989,417 shares; 2025Q1: 1,207,517 shares; 2025Q2: 1,207,517 shares; 2025Q3: 1,207,750 shares; 2025Q4: 1,207,750 shares; 2026Q1: 1,037,233 shares 1,037,233$96.8M75.1%-170,517Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 476,310 shares; 2026Q1: 523,732 shares 523,732$21.4M16.58%+47,422Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 218,750 shares; 2025Q4: 426,184 shares; 2026Q1: 334,444 shares 334,444$6.3M4.89%-91,740Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,163 shares 8,163$2.89M2.24%newTimeline
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 167,496 shares 167,496$1.53M1.19%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD281,293$13.5Mshares
GPRKGEOPARK LTD914,534$6.78Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001881490-26-000004 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set