Skip to content

Palidye Holdings (Caymans) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2043694, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

Palidye Holdings (Caymans) Ltd reported $558,589,683 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.78% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-095628

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$559M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.78%
New
0
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NETadded+9,168$2.25M
SHOPadded+4,110$469K
RDDTadded+746$129K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PENNexited-1,400,000-$21M
DDOGreduced-12,908-$3.36M
CRWDexited-4,451-$1.74M
DUOLexited-12,275-$1.21M
SNOWreduced-1,051-$267K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-095628, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $558,589,683, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 698,955 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 850,636 shares; 2026Q1: 1,478,721 shares; 2026Q2: 1,478,721 shares 1,478,721$296M52.97%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 246,849 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 215,276 shares; 2026Q1: 215,276 shares; 2026Q2: 215,276 shares 215,276$121M21.71%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 308,485 shares; 2026Q1: 308,485 shares; 2026Q2: 308,485 shares 308,485$115M20.6%0Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 45,920 shares; 2026Q1: 33,451 shares; 2026Q2: 20,543 shares 20,543$5.35M0.96%-12,908Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,529 shares; 2026Q1: 18,805 shares; 2026Q2: 17,754 shares 17,754$4.52M0.81%-1,051Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 81,990 shares; 2026Q1: 48,735 shares; 2026Q2: 46,687 shares 46,687$3.55M0.64%-2,048Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,934 shares; 2026Q1: 19,470 shares; 2026Q2: 20,216 shares 20,216$3.51M0.63%+746Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,128 shares; 2026Q1: 23,684 shares; 2026Q2: 27,794 shares 27,794$3.17M0.57%+4,110Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,977 shares; 2026Q2: 11,145 shares 11,145$2.73M0.49%+9,168Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 47,808 shares; 2026Q1: 33,732 shares; 2026Q2: 31,770 shares 31,770$2.3M0.41%-1,962Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 60,343 shares; 2026Q1: 32,139 shares; 2026Q2: 30,705 shares 30,705$1.25M0.22%-1,434Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INC1,400,000$21Mshares
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC4,451$1.74Mshares
DUOLDUOLINGO INC12,275$1.21Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-095628 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-095628 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-062092 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-015947 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-112124 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-078810 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-049127 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-014314 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set