Skip to content

Palantir Technologies Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1321655, Denver, CO

Palantir Technologies Inc. reported $245,281,000 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-05-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.51% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-22-006476

Period
2022-03-31
Reported value
$245M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
72.51%
New
6
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALLEGO N Vnew+2,000,000$30.2M
TRITIUM DCFC LIMITEDnew+2,500,000$25.1M
STARRY GROUP HOLDINGS INCnew+2,133,333$17.6M
NRGVnew+850,000$13.5M
RGTInew+1,000,000$6.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LILIUM N Vreduced-1,230,000-$4.78M
CELULARITY INCreduced-285,424-$2.49M
SARCOS TECHN AND ROBOTICS COreduced-160,444-$1.07M
BLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCreduced-240,000-$453K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2022

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-22-006476, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $245,281,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ALLEGO N VALLEGO N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$30.2M12.33%new
TRITIUM DCFC LIMITEDTRITIUM DCFC LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 2,500,000 shares 2,500,000$25.1M10.23%new
BOXED INCBOXED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2022Q1: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$20.3M8.28%0
STARRY GROUP HOLDINGS INCSTARRY GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 2,133,333 shares 2,133,333$17.6M7.18%new
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 3,000,000 shares; 2022Q1: 3,000,000 shares 3,000,000$14.8M6.04%0Timeline
ADTHEORENT HOLDING COMPANYADTHEORENT HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2022Q1: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$14.8M6.02%0
WEJOFWEJO GROUP LTD COM (BMU)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 3,500,000 shares; 2022Q1: 3,500,000 shares 3,500,000$14.1M5.76%0Timeline
CELULARITY INCCELULARITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 1,863,240 shares; 2022Q1: 1,577,816 shares 1,577,816$13.7M5.6%-285,424
BABYLON HLDGS LTDBABYLON HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 3,500,000 shares; 2022Q1: 3,500,000 shares 3,500,000$13.6M5.55%0
NRGVENERGY VAULT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 850,000 shares 850,000$13.5M5.51%newTimeline
SARCOS TECHN AND ROBOTICS COSARCOS TECHN AND ROBOTICS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 2,100,000 shares; 2022Q1: 1,939,556 shares 1,939,556$12.9M5.26%-160,444
FARADAY FUTRE INTLGT ELCTR IFARADAY FUTRE INTLGT ELCTR IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 2,500,000 shares; 2022Q1: 2,500,000 shares 2,500,000$12.5M5.09%0
LILIUM N VLILIUM N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 4,100,000 shares; 2022Q1: 2,870,000 shares 2,870,000$11.2M4.55%-1,230,000
EMBARK TECHNOLOGY INCEMBARK TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 1,800,000 shares; 2022Q1: 1,800,000 shares 1,800,000$10.6M4.32%0
RGTIRIGETTI COMPUTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$6.3M2.57%newTimeline
PEAR THERAPEUTICS INCPEAR THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2022Q1: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$5.05M2.06%0
BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2022Q1: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$4.9M2%0
FAST RADIUS INCFAST RADIUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$2.98M1.21%new
BLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCBLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: 800,000 shares; 2022Q1: 560,000 shares 560,000$1.06M0.43%-240,000

How Q1 2022 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-22-006476 base2022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set