Skip to content

Pacific Wealth Management

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1852338, SAN DIEGO, CA

Pacific Wealth Management reported $198,604,395 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-21. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.02% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001852338-25-000007

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$199M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
98.02%
New
4
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYadded+10,990$7.32M
QUALadded+3,512$683K
SREnew+2,871$258K
VSATnew+8,525$250K
ONTOnew+1,737$224K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JAAAexited-259,886-$13.2M
COWZexited-169,710-$9.35M
GOVTreduced-69,764-$1.61M
QLTAreduced-12,993-$630K
DGROexited-5,280-$338K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001852338-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $198,604,395, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 182,925 shares; 2025Q1: 184,899 shares; 2025Q2: 176,407 shares; 2025Q3: 187,397 shares 187,397$125M62.86%+10,990Timeline
QLTAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 314,927 shares; 2025Q1: 318,748 shares; 2025Q2: 318,911 shares; 2025Q3: 305,918 shares 305,918$14.8M7.47%-12,993Timeline
GOVTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 461,135 shares; 2025Q1: 667,669 shares; 2025Q2: 664,451 shares; 2025Q3: 594,687 shares 594,687$13.7M6.92%-69,764Timeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 134,178 shares; 2025Q3: 135,483 shares 135,483$13.1M6.58%+1,305Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 39,886 shares; 2025Q1: 39,649 shares; 2025Q2: 39,512 shares; 2025Q3: 39,512 shares 39,512$9.15M4.61%0Timeline
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 86,838 shares; 2025Q1: 88,725 shares; 2025Q2: 89,061 shares; 2025Q3: 89,170 shares 89,170$7.5M3.78%+109Timeline
QUALISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 22,540 shares; 2025Q1: 22,764 shares; 2025Q2: 23,014 shares; 2025Q3: 26,526 shares 26,526$5.16M2.6%+3,512Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 25,894 shares; 2025Q1: 25,505 shares; 2025Q2: 25,505 shares; 2025Q3: 25,505 shares 25,505$3.42M1.72%0Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 71,118 shares; 2025Q3: 71,118 shares 71,118$2.39M1.2%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,580 shares; 2025Q1: 1,580 shares; 2025Q2: 1,580 shares; 2025Q3: 2,226 shares 2,226$567K0.29%+646Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 653 shares; 2025Q1: 654 shares; 2025Q2: 948 shares; 2025Q3: 949 shares 949$492K0.25%+1Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 629 shares; 2025Q1: 629 shares; 2025Q2: 592 shares; 2025Q3: 592 shares 592$404K0.2%0Timeline
VGITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,652 shares; 2025Q3: 6,652 shares 6,652$399K0.2%0Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 549 shares; 2025Q1: 520 shares; 2025Q2: 520 shares; 2025Q3: 510 shares 510$312K0.16%-10Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 612 shares; 2025Q1: 612 shares; 2025Q2: 612 shares; 2025Q3: 612 shares 612$308K0.15%0Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,068 shares; 2025Q3: 1,068 shares 1,068$301K0.15%0Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,333 shares; 2025Q1: 2,333 shares; 2025Q2: 2,056 shares; 2025Q3: 1,711 shares 1,711$285K0.14%-345Timeline
SRESEMPRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,871 shares 2,871$258K0.13%newTimeline
VSATVIASAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,545 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,525 shares 8,525$250K0.13%newTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 412 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 412 shares; 2025Q3: 412 shares 412$247K0.12%0Timeline
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,034 shares; 2025Q2: 15,034 shares; 2025Q3: 15,034 shares 15,034$236K0.12%0Timeline
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,737 shares; 2025Q1: 1,737 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,737 shares 1,737$224K0.11%newTimeline
PHYSSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,565 shares 7,565$224K0.11%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
JAAAJANUS DETROIT STR TR259,886$13.2Mshares
COWZPACER FDS TR169,710$9.35Mshares
DGROISHARES TR5,280$338Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001852338-25-000007 base2025-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set