Skip to content

P&S Credit Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1484159, New York, NY

P&S Credit Management, L.P. reported $58,929,981 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2023-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-01-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001814554-24-000002

Period
2023-12-31
Reported value
$58.9M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XOMadded+11,446$1.14M
GMadded+20,000$718K
FCXadded+10,000$426K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYexited-9,136-$3.91M
QQQexited-8,335-$2.99M
DENBURY INCexited-13,627-$1.34M
IWMexited-5,618-$993K
PBRreduced-45,000-$719K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2023

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001814554-24-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $14,855,751, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: not loaded; 2022Q3: not loaded; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 50,000 shares; 2023Q3: 62,000 shares; 2023Q4: 72,000 shares 72,000$3.07M20.63%+10,000Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: not loaded; 2022Q3: not loaded; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 60,000 shares; 2023Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$2.87M19.34%+20,000Timeline
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: not loaded; 2022Q3: not loaded; 2022Q4: 120,000 shares; 2023Q1: 120,000 shares; 2023Q2: 120,000 shares; 2023Q3: 120,000 shares; 2023Q4: 120,000 shares 120,000$2.45M16.49%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: not loaded; 2022Q3: not loaded; 2022Q4: 12,000 shares; 2023Q1: 12,000 shares; 2023Q2: 12,000 shares; 2023Q3: 9,000 shares; 2023Q4: 20,446 shares 20,446$2.04M13.76%+11,446Timeline
SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY COSOUTHWESTERN ENERGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: not loaded; 2022Q3: not loaded; 2022Q4: 230,000 shares; 2023Q1: 230,000 shares; 2023Q2: 230,000 shares; 2023Q3: 165,000 shares; 2023Q4: 165,000 shares 165,000$1.08M7.27%0
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: not loaded; 2022Q3: not loaded; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 50,000 shares; 2023Q3: 40,000 shares; 2023Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$907K6.11%0Timeline
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: not loaded; 2022Q3: not loaded; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 90,000 shares; 2023Q4: 45,000 shares 45,000$719K4.84%-45,000Timeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: not loaded; 2022Q3: not loaded; 2022Q4: 10,000 shares; 2023Q1: 10,000 shares; 2023Q2: 10,000 shares; 2023Q3: 8,000 shares; 2023Q4: 4,000 shares 4,000$620K4.18%-4,000Timeline
CNXCNX RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: not loaded; 2022Q3: not loaded; 2022Q4: 80,000 shares; 2023Q1: 80,000 shares; 2023Q2: 50,000 shares; 2023Q3: 30,000 shares; 2023Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$600K4.04%0Timeline
TROXTRONOX HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: not loaded; 2022Q3: not loaded; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 100,000 shares; 2023Q3: 35,000 shares; 2023Q4: 35,000 shares 35,000$496K3.34%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput106,000$21.3M+21,000
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput24,000$11.4M-49,500
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTD COMcall45,000$4.1Mnew
FXIISHARES TR CHINA LG-CAP ETFcall161,000$3.87Mnew
XOPSPDR SERIES TRUST S&P OILGAS EXPput25,000$3.42M-1,600

Sold out in Q4 2023

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TLTISHARES TR92,500$8.2Mcall
DALDELTA AIR LINES INC108,700$4.02Mcall
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T9,136$3.91Mshares
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR8,335$2.99Mshares
VALEVALE S A196,000$2.63Mcall
EWZISHARES INC61,000$1.87Mcall
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR4,400$1.58Mput
DENBURY INCDENBURY INC13,627$1.34Mshares
IWMISHARES TR5,618$993Kshares

How Q4 2023 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001814554-24-000002 base2024-01-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set