Skip to content

P/E Global LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1910344, BOSTON, MA

P/E Global LLC reported $1,268,806,926 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-09.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001910344-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.27B
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEFAnew+165,407$15M
VEAnew+232,135$14.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACWIreduced-319,032-$44.1M
VOOreduced-30,360-$18.1M
BNDXreduced-303,125-$14.6M
AGGreduced-107,540-$10.7M
IVVreduced-10,179-$6.65M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001910344-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,268,806,926, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 97,738 shares; 2025Q1: 134,036 shares; 2025Q2: 123,275 shares; 2025Q3: 123,566 shares; 2025Q4: 885,220 shares; 2026Q1: 854,860 shares 854,860$511M40.26%-30,360Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 699,413 shares; 2026Q1: 689,234 shares 689,234$450M35.48%-10,179Timeline
ACWIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,114,876 shares; 2024Q4: 2,229,221 shares; 2025Q1: 2,201,318 shares; 2025Q2: 2,215,307 shares; 2025Q3: 2,121,107 shares; 2025Q4: 1,765,619 shares; 2026Q1: 1,446,587 shares 1,446,587$200M15.78%-319,032Timeline
BNDXVANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,297,780 shares; 2024Q4: 1,354,458 shares; 2025Q1: 1,430,852 shares; 2025Q2: 1,518,013 shares; 2025Q3: 1,584,394 shares; 2025Q4: 1,274,817 shares; 2026Q1: 971,692 shares 971,692$46.7M3.68%-303,125Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 427,685 shares; 2024Q4: 463,274 shares; 2025Q1: 474,097 shares; 2025Q2: 513,048 shares; 2025Q3: 526,584 shares; 2025Q4: 420,497 shares; 2026Q1: 312,957 shares 312,957$31.1M2.45%-107,540Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 165,407 shares 165,407$15M1.18%newTimeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 385,419 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 232,135 shares 232,135$14.9M1.17%newTimeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001910344-26-000004 base2026-04-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set