Skip to content

Ownership Capital B.V.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1656735, AMSTERDAM, Netherlands

Ownership Capital B.V. reported $177,747,022 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001656735-25-000006

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$178M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
64.91%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPOTnew+3,967$2.77M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ANSYS INCexited-380,652-$134M
MAreduced-224,311-$128M
EWreduced-1,595,053-$124M
PTCreduced-551,235-$112M
WDAYreduced-430,933-$104M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001656735-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $177,747,022, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 764,534 shares; 2024Q1: 707,620 shares; 2024Q2: 648,134 shares; 2024Q3: 533,921 shares; 2024Q4: 429,170 shares; 2025Q1: 361,918 shares; 2025Q2: 251,205 shares; 2025Q3: 26,894 shares 26,894$15.3M8.61%-224,311Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 3,489,915 shares; 2024Q1: 3,229,955 shares; 2024Q2: 2,958,422 shares; 2024Q3: 2,993,019 shares; 2024Q4: 2,792,265 shares; 2025Q1: 2,353,348 shares; 2025Q2: 1,786,254 shares; 2025Q3: 191,201 shares 191,201$14.9M8.37%-1,595,053Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,355,983 shares; 2024Q1: 1,255,277 shares; 2024Q2: 1,149,751 shares; 2024Q3: 947,144 shares; 2024Q4: 922,456 shares; 2025Q1: 813,201 shares; 2025Q2: 617,241 shares; 2025Q3: 66,006 shares 66,006$13.4M7.54%-551,235Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,263,781 shares; 2024Q1: 1,169,918 shares; 2024Q2: 1,071,568 shares; 2024Q3: 808,568 shares; 2024Q4: 754,242 shares; 2025Q1: 635,765 shares; 2025Q2: 482,565 shares; 2025Q3: 51,632 shares 51,632$12.4M6.99%-430,933Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 631,111 shares; 2024Q1: 584,236 shares; 2024Q2: 535,119 shares; 2024Q3: 346,336 shares; 2024Q4: 263,926 shares; 2025Q1: 222,552 shares; 2025Q2: 168,925 shares; 2025Q3: 18,074 shares 18,074$12.3M6.94%-150,851Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,088,483 shares; 2024Q1: 1,007,395 shares; 2024Q2: 922,706 shares; 2024Q3: 760,106 shares; 2024Q4: 631,286 shares; 2025Q1: 423,219 shares; 2025Q2: 321,236 shares; 2025Q3: 34,371 shares 34,371$10.2M5.76%-286,865Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 324,291 shares; 2024Q1: 300,206 shares; 2024Q2: 115,765 shares; 2024Q3: 95,375 shares; 2024Q4: 103,340 shares; 2025Q1: 87,355 shares; 2025Q2: 66,307 shares; 2025Q3: 20,295 shares 20,295$10M5.63%-46,012Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,389,011 shares; 2024Q1: 1,285,609 shares; 2024Q2: 1,177,531 shares; 2024Q3: 851,924 shares; 2024Q4: 794,952 shares; 2025Q1: 669,508 shares; 2025Q2: 508,175 shares; 2025Q3: 54,349 shares 54,349$9.16M5.15%-453,826Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 79,305 shares; 2025Q2: 76,644 shares; 2025Q3: 8,198 shares 8,198$8.84M4.97%-68,446Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 200,752 shares; 2024Q1: 185,862 shares; 2024Q2: 327,967 shares; 2024Q3: 270,202 shares; 2024Q4: 264,397 shares; 2025Q1: 222,865 shares; 2025Q2: 169,163 shares; 2025Q3: 18,117 shares 18,117$8.79M4.94%-151,046Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 809,284 shares; 2024Q3: 771,618 shares; 2024Q4: 848,978 shares; 2025Q1: 716,146 shares; 2025Q2: 543,579 shares; 2025Q3: 58,099 shares 58,099$8.5M4.78%-485,480Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 263,692 shares; 2024Q1: 317,401 shares; 2024Q2: 339,555 shares; 2024Q3: 279,753 shares; 2024Q4: 347,294 shares; 2025Q1: 292,699 shares; 2025Q2: 222,170 shares; 2025Q3: 23,793 shares 23,793$8.39M4.72%-198,377Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 267,128 shares; 2024Q1: 247,258 shares; 2024Q2: 272,073 shares; 2024Q3: 224,156 shares; 2024Q4: 209,195 shares; 2025Q1: 176,496 shares; 2025Q2: 133,966 shares; 2025Q3: 14,321 shares 14,321$8.13M4.57%-119,645Timeline
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 2,752,810 shares; 2024Q1: 2,526,227 shares; 2024Q2: 1,697,136 shares; 2024Q3: 1,233,111 shares; 2024Q4: 810,847 shares; 2025Q1: 683,651 shares; 2025Q2: 518,911 shares; 2025Q3: 55,490 shares 55,490$6.16M3.46%-463,421Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 615,680 shares; 2024Q1: 576,237 shares; 2024Q2: 370,969 shares; 2024Q3: 239,524 shares; 2024Q4: 160,093 shares; 2025Q1: 134,939 shares; 2025Q2: 102,425 shares; 2025Q3: 10,956 shares 10,956$5.73M3.22%-91,469Timeline
MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 103,507 shares; 2024Q1: 95,825 shares; 2024Q2: 87,767 shares; 2024Q3: 72,304 shares; 2024Q4: 67,544 shares; 2025Q1: 56,838 shares; 2025Q2: 43,145 shares; 2025Q3: 4,617 shares 4,617$5.67M3.19%-38,528Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 148,720 shares; 2024Q4: 138,608 shares; 2025Q1: 116,845 shares; 2025Q2: 88,691 shares; 2025Q3: 9,479 shares 9,479$4.61M2.6%-79,212Timeline
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,395,246 shares; 2024Q1: 1,291,733 shares; 2024Q2: 1,183,141 shares; 2024Q3: 974,648 shares; 2024Q4: 906,813 shares; 2025Q1: 951,008 shares; 2025Q2: 721,840 shares; 2025Q3: 77,257 shares 77,257$4.3M2.42%-644,583Timeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 2,577,106 shares; 2024Q1: 2,385,164 shares; 2024Q2: 1,751,764 shares; 2024Q3: 1,443,179 shares; 2024Q4: 1,038,387 shares; 2025Q1: 625,788 shares; 2025Q2: 474,699 shares; 2025Q3: 50,817 shares 50,817$4.29M2.41%-423,882Timeline
PODDINSULET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 277,624 shares; 2024Q1: 256,973 shares; 2024Q2: 235,368 shares; 2024Q3: 193,894 shares; 2024Q4: 180,842 shares; 2025Q1: 152,263 shares; 2025Q2: 115,574 shares; 2025Q3: 12,381 shares 12,381$3.82M2.15%-103,193Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,967 shares 3,967$2.77M1.56%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ANSYS INCANSYS INC380,652$134Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001656735-25-000006 base2025-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001656735-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-21-000008 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-21-000006 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001656735-21-000003 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-20-000007 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-20-000006 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-20-000005 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-20-000002 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-19-000008 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-19-000007 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-19-000005 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-19-000004 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001656735-18-000007 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-18-000006 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-18-000003 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-18-000002 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-17-000006 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-17-000005 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-17-000003 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-17-000001 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-16-000008 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-16-000007 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-16-000005 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-16-000004 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001656735-15-000003 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001656735-15-000002 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set