Skip to content

Overbrook Management Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1269786, NEW YORK, NY

Overbrook Management Corp reported $529,453,816 across 51 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 58.31% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001269786-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$529M
Holdings
51
Top 10 weight
58.31%
New
9
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CATnew+25,382$18M
AMDnew+52,797$10.7M
NFLXadded+111,296$10.7M
CRSnew+21,375$8.42M
APPadded+14,074$5.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTUexited-22,042-$14.6M
BKNGreduced-3,385-$14.3M
ARESreduced-98,101-$10.7M
METAreduced-10,552-$6.04M
MUreduced-15,211-$5.14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001269786-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $529,453,816, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 259,501 shares; 2025Q1: 297,982 shares; 2025Q2: 336,062 shares; 2025Q3: 318,205 shares; 2025Q4: 317,178 shares; 2026Q1: 319,020 shares 319,020$55.6M10.51%+1,842Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 152,217 shares; 2025Q1: 141,959 shares; 2025Q2: 159,721 shares; 2025Q3: 170,836 shares; 2025Q4: 130,378 shares; 2026Q1: 131,561 shares 131,561$37.7M7.13%+1,183Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 96,903 shares; 2025Q1: 96,234 shares; 2025Q2: 106,800 shares; 2025Q3: 99,240 shares; 2025Q4: 113,874 shares; 2026Q1: 113,056 shares 113,056$35M6.61%-818Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 91,681 shares; 2025Q1: 79,087 shares; 2025Q2: 86,654 shares; 2025Q3: 85,151 shares; 2025Q4: 87,535 shares; 2026Q1: 81,039 shares 81,039$30M5.67%-6,496Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 138,756 shares; 2025Q1: 134,591 shares; 2025Q2: 156,061 shares; 2025Q3: 147,865 shares; 2025Q4: 145,588 shares; 2026Q1: 143,696 shares 143,696$29.9M5.65%-1,892Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 35,548 shares; 2025Q1: 39,077 shares; 2025Q2: 47,028 shares; 2025Q3: 48,732 shares; 2025Q4: 57,810 shares; 2026Q1: 47,258 shares 47,258$27M5.11%-10,552Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 82,291 shares; 2025Q1: 77,929 shares; 2025Q2: 67,811 shares; 2025Q3: 66,474 shares; 2025Q4: 104,648 shares; 2026Q1: 102,267 shares 102,267$26M4.9%-2,381Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 9,483 shares; 2025Q1: 9,450 shares; 2025Q2: 27,368 shares; 2025Q3: 41,886 shares; 2025Q4: 28,289 shares; 2026Q1: 27,887 shares 27,887$25.6M4.84%-402Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 61,287 shares; 2025Q1: 72,375 shares; 2025Q2: 62,152 shares; 2025Q3: 62,016 shares; 2025Q4: 65,225 shares; 2026Q1: 64,531 shares 64,531$21.8M4.12%-694Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 9,266 shares; 2025Q1: 9,165 shares; 2025Q2: 141,999 shares; 2025Q3: 142,380 shares; 2025Q4: 161,551 shares; 2026Q1: 216,380 shares 216,380$20M3.77%+54,829Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,382 shares 25,382$18M3.4%newTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,345 shares; 2025Q3: 4,936 shares; 2025Q4: 63,664 shares; 2026Q1: 174,960 shares 174,960$16.8M3.18%+111,296Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 97,950 shares; 2025Q1: 84,178 shares; 2025Q2: 96,603 shares; 2025Q3: 96,209 shares; 2025Q4: 95,744 shares; 2026Q1: 77,479 shares 77,479$16.3M3.07%-18,265Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 65,857 shares; 2025Q1: 62,895 shares; 2025Q2: 64,373 shares; 2025Q3: 63,883 shares; 2025Q4: 62,035 shares; 2026Q1: 47,629 shares 47,629$14.4M2.72%-14,406Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 102,591 shares; 2025Q1: 95,387 shares; 2025Q2: 112,719 shares; 2025Q3: 113,471 shares; 2025Q4: 155,931 shares; 2026Q1: 195,309 shares 195,309$14M2.65%+39,378Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,264 shares; 2025Q2: 18,883 shares; 2025Q3: 8,845 shares; 2025Q4: 15,151 shares; 2026Q1: 14,985 shares 14,985$13.1M2.47%-166Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 42,059 shares; 2026Q1: 55,144 shares 55,144$12M2.27%+13,085Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 103,410 shares; 2025Q1: 74,748 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 87,283 shares; 2026Q1: 87,119 shares 87,119$12M2.26%-164Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,107 shares; 2026Q1: 29,181 shares 29,181$11.6M2.19%+14,074Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 83,419 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 52,797 shares 52,797$10.7M2.03%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 41,395 shares; 2025Q4: 42,478 shares; 2026Q1: 27,267 shares 27,267$9.21M1.74%-15,211Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 49,043 shares; 2026Q1: 58,386 shares 58,386$8.78M1.66%+9,343Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 21,375 shares 21,375$8.42M1.59%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 27,619 shares; 2025Q1: 21,615 shares; 2025Q2: 16,216 shares; 2025Q3: 15,140 shares; 2025Q4: 14,016 shares; 2026Q1: 13,648 shares 13,648$6.54M1.24%-368Timeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 44,673 shares; 2025Q2: 52,899 shares; 2025Q3: 33,602 shares; 2025Q4: 33,581 shares; 2026Q1: 28,361 shares 28,361$6.54M1.23%-5,220Timeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 134,479 shares; 2025Q1: 132,981 shares; 2025Q2: 127,273 shares; 2025Q3: 108,562 shares; 2025Q4: 148,979 shares; 2026Q1: 50,878 shares 50,878$5.55M1.05%-98,101Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 31,540 shares; 2025Q1: 30,395 shares; 2025Q2: 30,862 shares; 2025Q3: 13,642 shares; 2025Q4: 13,057 shares; 2026Q1: 15,845 shares 15,845$4.66M0.88%+2,788Timeline
RKLBROCKET LAB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 59,207 shares; 2026Q1: 58,724 shares 58,724$3.77M0.71%-483Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 27,000 shares; 2025Q1: 27,000 shares; 2025Q2: 27,000 shares; 2025Q3: 27,000 shares; 2025Q4: 27,000 shares; 2026Q1: 27,060 shares 27,060$3.68M0.69%+60Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,411 shares; 2025Q1: 1,822 shares; 2025Q2: 22,787 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,900 shares; 2026Q1: 8,216 shares 8,216$3.54M0.67%-684Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,955 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,354 shares; 2025Q3: 14,249 shares; 2025Q4: 14,166 shares; 2026Q1: 11,643 shares 11,643$3.35M0.63%-2,523Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,720 shares; 2025Q1: 2,216 shares; 2025Q2: 3,314 shares; 2025Q3: 5,733 shares; 2025Q4: 4,126 shares; 2026Q1: 741 shares 741$3.12M0.59%-3,385Timeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,401 shares 50,401$2.28M0.43%newTimeline
RPRXROYALTY PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 118,408 shares; 2025Q1: 58,408 shares; 2025Q2: 48,208 shares; 2025Q3: 43,208 shares; 2025Q4: 43,208 shares; 2026Q1: 38,208 shares 38,208$1.83M0.35%-5,000Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 38,241 shares; 2025Q1: 38,241 shares; 2025Q2: 38,241 shares; 2025Q3: 38,241 shares; 2025Q4: 38,241 shares; 2026Q1: 38,241 shares 38,241$1.45M0.27%0Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 23,941 shares; 2025Q1: 21,244 shares; 2025Q2: 18,818 shares; 2025Q3: 5,484 shares; 2025Q4: 3,992 shares; 2026Q1: 3,400 shares 3,400$1.33M0.25%-592Timeline
ALAIR LEASE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 16,416 shares; 2025Q1: 16,416 shares; 2025Q2: 16,416 shares; 2025Q3: 16,416 shares; 2025Q4: 16,416 shares; 2026Q1: 16,416 shares 16,416$1.07M0.2%0Timeline
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 73,283 shares; 2025Q1: 69,416 shares; 2025Q2: 47,485 shares; 2025Q3: 44,970 shares; 2025Q4: 40,471 shares; 2026Q1: 12,676 shares 12,676$1.06M0.2%-27,795Timeline
GAMGENERAL AMERN INVS CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 20,783 shares; 2025Q1: 18,272 shares; 2025Q2: 16,395 shares; 2025Q3: 16,395 shares; 2025Q4: 16,395 shares; 2026Q1: 16,395 shares 16,395$959K0.18%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,481 shares; 2025Q3: 1,481 shares; 2025Q4: 1,481 shares; 2026Q1: 1,507 shares 1,507$753K0.14%+26Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,324 shares; 2025Q1: 3,822 shares; 2025Q2: 3,822 shares; 2025Q3: 3,822 shares; 2025Q4: 3,464 shares; 2026Q1: 3,782 shares 3,782$642K0.12%+318Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 446 shares; 2025Q1: 446 shares; 2025Q2: 446 shares; 2025Q3: 446 shares; 2025Q4: 446 shares; 2026Q1: 446 shares 446$437K0.08%0Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 668 shares 668$424K0.08%newTimeline
CLDXCELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,797 shares; 2025Q4: 11,537 shares; 2026Q1: 11,537 shares 11,537$366K0.07%0Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 366 shares 366$365K0.07%newTimeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,100 shares; 2025Q1: 1,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100 shares; 2025Q3: 1,100 shares; 2025Q4: 1,100 shares; 2026Q1: 1,100 shares 1,100$342K0.06%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,845 shares; 2025Q1: 2,369 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,200 shares; 2025Q4: 1,200 shares; 2026Q1: 1,386 shares 1,386$339K0.06%+186Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 732 shares; 2025Q1: 733 shares; 2025Q2: 583 shares; 2025Q3: 604 shares; 2025Q4: 524 shares; 2026Q1: 543 shares 543$324K0.06%+19Timeline
TLGTOUCHSTONE ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,052 shares 12,052$281K0.05%newTimeline
FIVEFIVE BELOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$228K0.04%newTimeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,032 shares 1,032$204K0.04%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INTUINTUIT22,042$14.6Mshares
IBNICICI BK LTD100,596$3Mshares
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN906$233Kshares
GMGENERAL MTRS CO2,741$223Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001269786-26-000002 base2026-04-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set