Skip to content

Otter Creek Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1640361, PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL

Otter Creek Advisors, LLC reported $166,661,168 across 45 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 38.35% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001750

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$167M
Holdings
45
Top 10 weight
38.35%
New
15
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SBACnew+21,854$4.81M
PWRadded+16,940$4.31M
CNPnew+118,116$4.28M
AEEnew+39,722$3.99M
BNnew+69,162$3.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VRTexited-43,352-$4.93M
LHXexited-23,366-$4.91M
AJGreduced-14,052-$4.85M
BWINreduced-83,280-$3.72M
GEreduced-18,400-$3.68M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001750, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $143,444,168, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 20,709 shares; 2024Q1: 10,334 shares; 2024Q2: 18,508 shares; 2024Q3: 27,444 shares; 2024Q4: 8,075 shares; 2025Q1: 25,015 shares 25,015$6.36M4.43%+16,940Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 28,000 shares; 2024Q2: 30,827 shares; 2024Q3: 29,627 shares; 2024Q4: 29,728 shares; 2025Q1: 27,928 shares 27,928$6.17M4.3%-1,800Timeline
PSNPARSONS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 45,284 shares; 2024Q1: 85,607 shares; 2024Q2: 99,198 shares; 2024Q3: 80,848 shares; 2024Q4: 53,236 shares; 2025Q1: 103,370 shares 103,370$6.12M4.27%+50,134Timeline
WRBBERKLEY W R CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 11,348 shares; 2024Q1: 36,529 shares; 2024Q2: 55,102 shares; 2024Q3: 99,283 shares; 2024Q4: 87,165 shares; 2025Q1: 80,356 shares 80,356$5.72M3.99%-6,809Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 19,426 shares; 2024Q3: 53,996 shares; 2024Q4: 75,995 shares; 2025Q1: 67,312 shares 67,312$5.43M3.79%-8,683Timeline
FFIVF5 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,872 shares; 2025Q1: 19,650 shares 19,650$5.23M3.65%+6,778Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 7,900 shares; 2024Q1: 11,400 shares; 2024Q2: 9,900 shares; 2024Q3: 9,900 shares; 2024Q4: 8,102 shares; 2025Q1: 9,052 shares 9,052$5.22M3.64%+950Timeline
NDAQNASDAQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 70,462 shares; 2025Q1: 65,927 shares 65,927$5M3.49%-4,535Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 41,300 shares; 2024Q1: 20,600 shares; 2024Q2: 11,436 shares; 2024Q3: 16,436 shares; 2024Q4: 33,233 shares; 2025Q1: 28,735 shares 28,735$4.96M3.46%-4,498Timeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,854 shares 21,854$4.81M3.35%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 30,900 shares; 2024Q2: 26,062 shares; 2024Q3: 26,062 shares; 2024Q4: 22,997 shares; 2025Q1: 24,997 shares 24,997$4.76M3.32%+2,000Timeline
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 85,321 shares; 2024Q3: 89,684 shares; 2024Q4: 143,229 shares; 2025Q1: 140,220 shares 140,220$4.64M3.23%-3,009Timeline
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 118,116 shares 118,116$4.28M2.98%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 3,510 shares; 2024Q2: 4,080 shares; 2024Q3: 25,910 shares; 2024Q4: 12,505 shares; 2025Q1: 24,105 shares 24,105$4.04M2.81%+11,600Timeline
AEEAMEREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,722 shares 39,722$3.99M2.78%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 20,872 shares; 2024Q1: 20,772 shares; 2024Q2: 43,672 shares; 2024Q3: 32,003 shares; 2024Q4: 27,215 shares; 2025Q1: 25,515 shares 25,515$3.95M2.75%-1,700Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 69,162 shares 69,162$3.62M2.53%newTimeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 3,715 shares; 2024Q1: 8,741 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,845 shares 10,845$3.55M2.47%newTimeline
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,838 shares 18,838$3.53M2.46%newTimeline
VLTOVERALTO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 23,439 shares; 2024Q3: 36,994 shares; 2024Q4: 47,183 shares; 2025Q1: 35,001 shares 35,001$3.41M2.38%-12,182Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,792 shares 39,792$3.32M2.32%newTimeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 36,038 shares; 2024Q4: 36,878 shares; 2025Q1: 22,620 shares 22,620$3.32M2.32%-14,258Timeline
JJACOBS SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 22,888 shares; 2024Q1: 35,299 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 35,800 shares; 2025Q1: 26,584 shares 26,584$3.21M2.24%-9,216Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,525 shares; 2025Q1: 11,725 shares 11,725$3.15M2.19%-800Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 10,633 shares; 2024Q1: 15,633 shares; 2024Q2: 18,433 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,800 shares; 2025Q1: 8,914 shares 8,914$3.12M2.18%-5,886Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 950 shares; 2024Q1: 6,950 shares; 2024Q2: 13,700 shares; 2024Q3: 10,699 shares; 2024Q4: 11,050 shares; 2025Q1: 7,750 shares 7,750$2.91M2.03%-3,300Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 7,700 shares; 2024Q1: 7,400 shares; 2024Q2: 2,400 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,901 shares; 2025Q1: 5,801 shares 5,801$2.89M2.01%-3,100Timeline
RVTYREVVITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 22,940 shares 22,940$2.43M1.69%newTimeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 34,662 shares; 2024Q1: 78,679 shares; 2024Q2: 88,057 shares; 2024Q3: 89,097 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 55,534 shares 55,534$2.34M1.63%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,800 shares 29,800$2.17M1.51%newTimeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 128,649 shares; 2024Q3: 83,663 shares; 2024Q4: 84,126 shares; 2025Q1: 44,759 shares 44,759$2.05M1.43%-39,367Timeline
BWINTHE BALDWIN INSURANCE GRP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 142,520 shares; 2024Q1: 150,257 shares; 2024Q2: 186,615 shares; 2024Q3: 138,275 shares; 2024Q4: 127,753 shares; 2025Q1: 44,473 shares 44,473$1.99M1.39%-83,280Timeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 20,547 shares; 2024Q2: 37,649 shares; 2024Q3: 39,213 shares; 2024Q4: 32,995 shares; 2025Q1: 15,387 shares 15,387$1.91M1.33%-17,608Timeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 15,408 shares; 2024Q3: 16,055 shares; 2024Q4: 13,784 shares; 2025Q1: 9,303 shares 9,303$1.83M1.28%-4,481Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 13,979 shares; 2024Q3: 19,101 shares; 2024Q4: 19,181 shares; 2025Q1: 11,397 shares 11,397$1.77M1.23%-7,784Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 56,200 shares; 2024Q1: 49,300 shares; 2024Q2: 24,800 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,915 shares 23,915$1.68M1.17%newTimeline
GPGIGPGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 218,421 shares; 2025Q1: 151,440 shares 151,440$1.65M1.15%-66,981Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,538 shares 13,538$1.62M1.13%newTimeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 12,500 shares; 2024Q1: 18,500 shares; 2024Q2: 18,500 shares; 2024Q3: 17,200 shares; 2024Q4: 18,658 shares; 2025Q1: 4,606 shares 4,606$1.59M1.11%-14,052Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 23,200 shares; 2024Q1: 25,000 shares; 2024Q2: 29,700 shares; 2024Q3: 24,734 shares; 2024Q4: 26,234 shares; 2025Q1: 7,834 shares 7,834$1.57M1.09%-18,400Timeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 44,123 shares 44,123$1.47M1.02%newTimeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 58,601 shares; 2025Q1: 9,432 shares 9,432$512K0.36%-49,169Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 235,900 shares; 2024Q1: 247,984 shares; 2024Q2: 121,667 shares; 2024Q3: 213,098 shares; 2024Q4: 16,163 shares; 2025Q1: 11,242 shares 11,242$182K0.13%-4,921Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
HYGISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFput250,000$19.7Mnew
BXBLACKSTONE INC COMput25,000$3.49Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO43,352$4.93Mshares
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC23,366$4.91Mshares
COHRCOHERENT CORP34,209$3.24Mshares
ASPEN TECHNOLOGY INCASPEN TECHNOLOGY INC2,012$502Kshares
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC1,196$235Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001750 base2025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set