Skip to content

Osmium Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1316729, GREENBRAE, CA

Osmium Partners, LLC reported $10,394,638 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2023-02-10.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-23-002659

Period
2022-12-31
Reported value
$10.4M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TDUPnew+1,535,000$2.01M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TUESDAY MORNING CORPexited-22,237,433-$2.68M
SPARK NETWORKS SEreduced-819,027-$532K
TBHCreduced-93,651-$309K
AMPCO-PITTSBURG CORPexited-34,355-$9K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2022

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-23-002659, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $10,388,450, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TBHCTHE BRAND HOUSE COLLECTIVE IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: 1,346,370 shares; 2021Q2: 1,214,481 shares; 2021Q3: 1,254,481 shares; 2021Q4: 1,404,481 shares; 2022Q1: 1,674,481 shares; 2022Q2: 1,674,481 shares; 2022Q3: 1,674,481 shares; 2022Q4: 1,580,830 shares 1,580,830$5.22M50.22%-93,651Timeline
SPARK NETWORKS SESPARK NETWORKS SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: 3,504,961 shares; 2021Q2: 3,716,642 shares; 2021Q3: 3,716,842 shares; 2021Q4: 5,682,091 shares; 2022Q1: 5,682,091 shares; 2022Q2: 5,681,891 shares; 2022Q3: 5,681,891 shares; 2022Q4: 4,862,864 shares 4,862,864$3.16M30.43%-819,027
TDUPTHREDUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 1,535,000 shares 1,535,000$2.01M19.36%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPARK NETWORKS SESPARK NETWORKS SE SPONSORED ADRcall247,500$6.19K0

Sold out in Q4 2022

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TUESDAY MORNING CORPTUESDAY MORNING CORP22,237,433$2.68Mshares
AMPCO-PITTSBURG CORPAMPCO-PITTSBURG CORP34,355$9Kshares

How Q4 2022 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-23-002659 base2023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-23-002659 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001062993-22-023727 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-12-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-22-021718 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-22-016896 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-22-010909 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-22-004193 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-21-010419 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-21-007451 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-21-004519 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-21-001545 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001062993-21-001534 Quarter ended 2020-09-302021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-009350 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-20-003924 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-20-002373 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-20-000793 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-19-004444 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-19-003356 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-19-002202 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-19-000740 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-18-004625 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-18-003427 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-18-002250 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-18-000851 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-17-004960 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-17-003785 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-17-002517 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-17-000913 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-16-012332 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-16-011083 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-017610 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-015039 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-012191 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-009397 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-006451 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-002921 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-012258 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-008829 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-006001 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-002171 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-13-009770 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-13-006564 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set