Skip to content

Orvieto Partners, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2052484, BOSTON, MA

Orvieto Partners, L.P. reported $153,644,309 across 46 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.29% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002052484-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$154M
Holdings
46
Top 10 weight
56.29%
New
10
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WYNNadded+57,000$5.53M
CHDNadded+49,420$4.43M
MTNadded+18,000$2.45M
PSUSnew+40,000$1.5M
UHAL-Badded+24,345$1.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PENNreduced-240,000-$5.13M
PPLIreduced-75,000-$3.46M
PRKSreduced-57,000-$2.72M
UHALreduced-27,785-$1.82M
KGSreduced-20,000-$1.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002052484-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $132,614,911, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 38,900 shares; 2025Q1: 38,900 shares; 2025Q2: 103,900 shares; 2025Q3: 65,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares; 2026Q1: 95,700 shares; 2026Q2: 145,120 shares 145,120$13M9.81%+49,420Timeline
BRSLBRIGHTSTAR LOTTERY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 469,518 shares; 2025Q1: 500,218 shares; 2025Q2: 595,218 shares; 2025Q3: 638,596 shares; 2025Q4: 738,596 shares; 2026Q1: 753,596 shares; 2026Q2: 837,820 shares 837,820$8.98M6.77%+84,224Timeline
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 340,000 shares; 2025Q1: 440,000 shares; 2025Q2: 620,000 shares; 2025Q3: 558,400 shares; 2025Q4: 555,000 shares; 2026Q1: 643,400 shares; 2026Q2: 403,400 shares 403,400$8.62M6.5%-240,000Timeline
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 82,000 shares 82,000$7.96M6%+57,000Timeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares; 2026Q2: 58,000 shares 58,000$7.9M5.95%+18,000Timeline
GLPIGAMING & LEISURE PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 68,874 shares; 2025Q4: 133,874 shares; 2026Q1: 133,874 shares; 2026Q2: 133,874 shares 133,874$5.96M4.5%0Timeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$5.82M4.39%0Timeline
KRPKIMBELL RTY PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 376,019 shares; 2025Q1: 476,019 shares; 2025Q2: 460,659 shares; 2025Q3: 422,493 shares; 2025Q4: 477,493 shares; 2026Q1: 397,554 shares; 2026Q2: 397,554 shares 397,554$5.78M4.36%0Timeline
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 57,000 shares; 2025Q1: 67,000 shares; 2025Q2: 82,000 shares; 2025Q3: 97,000 shares; 2025Q4: 167,000 shares; 2026Q1: 177,000 shares; 2026Q2: 120,000 shares 120,000$5.73M4.32%-57,000Timeline
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 40,550 shares; 2025Q1: 57,250 shares; 2025Q2: 90,402 shares; 2025Q3: 108,866 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,599 shares; 2026Q2: 84,944 shares 84,944$4.9M3.7%+24,345Timeline
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 82,800 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 115,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$4.78M3.61%0Timeline
PPLIPEOPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 155,000 shares; 2026Q1: 170,000 shares; 2026Q2: 95,000 shares 95,000$4.39M3.31%-75,000Timeline
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$4.21M3.17%+15,000Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 140,747 shares; 2025Q1: 180,847 shares; 2025Q2: 70,847 shares; 2025Q3: 95,847 shares; 2025Q4: 110,847 shares; 2026Q1: 157,111 shares; 2026Q2: 135,000 shares 135,000$4.07M3.07%-22,111Timeline
RRRRED ROCK RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$3.58M2.7%+5,000Timeline
ARLPALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 78,744 shares; 2025Q1: 78,744 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 139,064 shares; 2026Q1: 149,064 shares; 2026Q2: 149,064 shares 149,064$3.57M2.7%0Timeline
UHALU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,000 shares; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: 127,000 shares; 2026Q1: 79,203 shares; 2026Q2: 51,418 shares 51,418$3.36M2.54%-27,785Timeline
AESIATLAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 70,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 130,000 shares; 2026Q2: 170,000 shares 170,000$2.82M2.13%+40,000Timeline
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.11M1.59%+20,000Timeline
KGSKODIAK GAS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 335,181 shares; 2025Q1: 294,281 shares; 2025Q2: 190,681 shares; 2025Q3: 200,681 shares; 2025Q4: 183,481 shares; 2026Q1: 47,981 shares; 2026Q2: 27,981 shares 27,981$2.1M1.59%-20,000Timeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$2.09M1.58%0Timeline
ACELACCEL ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 369,949 shares; 2025Q1: 369,949 shares; 2025Q2: 88,077 shares; 2025Q3: 55,181 shares; 2025Q4: 76,546 shares; 2026Q1: 133,838 shares; 2026Q2: 158,838 shares 158,838$2M1.51%+25,000Timeline
FLLFULL HSE RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 680,418 shares; 2025Q1: 680,418 shares; 2025Q2: 704,797 shares; 2025Q3: 714,797 shares; 2025Q4: 507,477 shares; 2026Q1: 714,897 shares; 2026Q2: 714,897 shares 714,897$1.99M1.5%0Timeline
RJETREPUBLIC AWYS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 79,500 shares; 2026Q1: 116,989 shares; 2026Q2: 82,602 shares 82,602$1.74M1.31%-34,387Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 164,453 shares; 2025Q1: 164,453 shares; 2025Q2: 189,453 shares; 2025Q3: 179,453 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 65,000 shares; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$1.7M1.28%+15,000Timeline
PSUSPERSHING SQUARE USA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$1.5M1.13%newTimeline
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,265 shares; 2025Q4: 3,265 shares; 2026Q1: 3,265 shares; 2026Q2: 3,265 shares 3,265$1.31M0.99%0Timeline
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 49,145 shares 49,145$1.3M0.98%newTimeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 205,000 shares 205,000$1.21M0.91%newTimeline
NINENINE ENERGY SERVICE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 80,559 shares 80,559$1.05M0.79%newTimeline
SDRLSEADRILL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 120,000 shares; 2025Q1: 154,400 shares; 2025Q2: 179,500 shares; 2025Q3: 144,500 shares; 2025Q4: 99,500 shares; 2026Q1: 55,000 shares; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$946K0.71%-30,000Timeline
BYDBOYD GAMING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$883K0.67%0Timeline
WHKWHITEHAWK MINERALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$835K0.63%newTimeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$793K0.6%+5,000Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$722K0.54%-5,000Timeline
BRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INCBRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$694K0.52%0
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$666K0.5%0Timeline
CRCCALIFORNIA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$529K0.4%newTimeline
LVSLAS VEGAS SANDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$462K0.35%0Timeline
BHRBRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 493,225 shares; 2025Q1: 510,581 shares; 2025Q2: 510,581 shares; 2025Q3: 327,502 shares; 2025Q4: 327,502 shares; 2026Q1: 149,380 shares; 2026Q2: 99,380 shares 99,380$215K0.16%-50,000Timeline
GAUGALIANO GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$187K0.14%0Timeline
TALOTALOS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 107,900 shares; 2025Q1: 107,900 shares; 2025Q2: 107,900 shares; 2025Q3: 137,900 shares; 2025Q4: 41,900 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$129K0.1%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput10,000$7.47Mnew
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput10,000$7.36Mnew
USOUNITED STS OIL FD LP COMput30,000$3.19Mnew
IWMISHARES TR SHSput10,000$3Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LYFTLYFT INC110,000$1.46Mshares
GDENGOLDEN ENTMT INC54,485$1.45Mshares
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEW30,000$921Kshares
CALYCALLAWAY GOLF CO60,000$833Kshares
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC7,000$714Kshares
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP5,000$585Kshares
LINDLINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HLDGS I13,780$238Kshares
HTZHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INC20,000$92.2Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002052484-26-000003 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002052484-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052484-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052484-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052484-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005017 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003166 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-001431 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set