Skip to content

Orion Resource Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2032200, NEW YORK, NY

Orion Resource Partners LP reported $203,344,236 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905148-26-000867

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$203M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
89.8%
New
4
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MEOHadded+77,291$3.07M
AUnew+25,648$2.19M
SVMadded+254,667$2.13M
FCXnew+40,668$2.07M
Badded+46,091$2.01M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAUCexited-5,612,312-$98.1M
SKEreduced-672,200-$16M
DCreduced-2,000,000-$11.4M
SLSRreduced-454,201-$3.64M
NGDexited-393,587-$2.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905148-26-000867, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $203,344,236, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SKESKEENA RES LTD NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,440,679 shares; 2024Q4: 7,720,339 shares; 2025Q1: 7,720,340 shares; 2025Q2: 5,147,840 shares; 2025Q3: 3,447,840 shares; 2025Q4: 2,775,640 shares 2,775,640$65.9M32.42%-672,200Timeline
SLSRSOLARIS RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,454,201 shares; 2024Q4: 5,454,201 shares; 2025Q1: 5,454,201 shares; 2025Q2: 5,454,201 shares; 2025Q3: 5,454,201 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000,000 shares 5,000,000$40.1M19.71%-454,201Timeline
DCDAKOTA GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,011,503 shares; 2024Q4: 9,011,503 shares; 2025Q1: 9,711,503 shares; 2025Q2: 9,711,503 shares; 2025Q3: 7,181,766 shares; 2025Q4: 5,181,766 shares 5,181,766$29.4M14.47%-2,000,000Timeline
IAUXI-80 GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,917,576 shares; 2024Q4: 18,917,576 shares; 2025Q1: 20,727,351 shares; 2025Q2: 20,727,351 shares; 2025Q3: 17,376,551 shares; 2025Q4: 17,376,551 shares 17,376,551$25.6M12.58%0Timeline
MEOHMETHANEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,793 shares; 2025Q1: 9,243 shares; 2025Q2: 28,334 shares; 2025Q3: 49,032 shares; 2025Q4: 126,323 shares 126,323$5.01M2.46%+77,291Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,092 shares; 2025Q4: 96,183 shares 96,183$4.19M2.06%+46,091Timeline
EGOELDORADO GOLD CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 87,038 shares; 2025Q4: 110,608 shares 110,608$3.98M1.96%+23,570Timeline
SVMSILVERCORP METALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 104,337 shares; 2025Q4: 359,004 shares 359,004$3M1.48%+254,667Timeline
SQMSOCIEDAD QUIMICA Y MINERA DEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,152 shares; 2025Q4: 39,744 shares 39,744$2.73M1.34%+18,592Timeline
EROERO COPPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 43,897 shares; 2025Q3: 121,883 shares; 2025Q4: 94,874 shares 94,874$2.69M1.32%-27,009Timeline
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 29,784 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,648 shares 25,648$2.19M1.08%newTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,417 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,668 shares 40,668$2.07M1.02%newTimeline
IAGIAMGOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,772 shares; 2024Q4: 39,747 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 118,063 shares; 2025Q4: 124,438 shares 124,438$2.05M1.01%+6,375Timeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 42,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 33,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,229,378 shares; 2025Q3: 61,401 shares; 2025Q4: 145,589 shares 145,589$2.05M1.01%+84,188Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,255 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,128 shares; 2025Q4: 22,317 shares 22,317$2.04M1%-4,811Timeline
CDECOEUR MNG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,054 shares; 2024Q4: 38,079 shares; 2025Q1: 17,027 shares; 2025Q2: 96,720 shares; 2025Q3: 110,536 shares; 2025Q4: 114,205 shares 114,205$2.04M1%+3,669Timeline
STLDSTEEL DYNAMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,418 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,559 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,684 shares 11,684$1.98M0.97%newTimeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,199 shares; 2025Q4: 19,495 shares 19,495$1.95M0.96%+4,296Timeline
SSRMSSR MINING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,018 shares; 2025Q4: 88,780 shares 88,780$1.95M0.96%+61,762Timeline
ASTLALGOMA STL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 53,193 shares; 2025Q3: 139,406 shares; 2025Q4: 381,728 shares 381,728$1.57M0.77%+242,322Timeline
GSMFERROGLOBE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 184,883 shares 184,883$858K0.42%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AAUCALLIED GOLD CORP5,612,312$98.1Mshares
NGDNEW GOLD INC393,587$2.83Mshares
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INC167,225$2.53Mshares
UUUUENERGY FUELS INC72,974$1.12Mshares
VZLAVIZSLA SILVER CORP165,673$715Kshares
URGUR-ENERGY INC380,934$682Kshares
PDSPRECISION DRILLING CORP11,808$665Kshares
LARLITHIUM ARGENTINA AG197,449$659Kshares
PPTAPERPETUA RESOURCES CORP31,872$645Kshares
UECURANIUM ENERGY CORP47,684$636Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905148-26-000867 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set