Skip to content

OREGON PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT FUND

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1107314, TIGARD, OR

OREGON PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT FUND reported $7,681,999,788 across 1,510 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 34.12% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001213900-25-101793

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$7.68B
Holdings
1,510
Top 10 weight
34.12%
New
29
Sold out
28

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAadded+680,744$127M
MSFTadded+207,288$107M
AAPLadded+405,418$103M
AMZNadded+292,494$64.2M
METAadded+60,063$44.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OBDCreduced-853,675-$10.9M
HESS CORPexited-23,958-$3.32M
EMEreduced-4,203-$2.73M
ANSYS INCexited-7,594-$2.67M
IBKRreduced-38,524-$2.65M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001213900-25-101793, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $7,681,999,788, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KNSAKINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,324 shares 2,324$90.2K<0.01%newTimeline
BFSSAUL CTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,867 shares; 2024Q4: 2,867 shares; 2025Q1: 2,767 shares; 2025Q2: 2,767 shares; 2025Q3: 2,767 shares 2,767$88.2K<0.01%0Timeline
HTLDHEARTLAND EXPRESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,148 shares; 2024Q4: 10,148 shares; 2025Q1: 9,748 shares; 2025Q2: 9,948 shares; 2025Q3: 10,248 shares 10,248$85.9K<0.01%+300Timeline
CTKBCYTEK BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,050 shares; 2024Q4: 24,550 shares; 2025Q1: 23,950 shares; 2025Q2: 23,475 shares; 2025Q3: 24,675 shares 24,675$85.6K<0.01%+1,200Timeline
SHOESHOE STA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,192 shares; 2024Q4: 4,192 shares; 2025Q1: 4,092 shares; 2025Q2: 4,092 shares; 2025Q3: 3,992 shares 3,992$83K<0.01%-100Timeline
TWITITAN INTL INC ILLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,565 shares; 2024Q4: 11,265 shares; 2025Q1: 10,965 shares; 2025Q2: 11,065 shares; 2025Q3: 10,765 shares 10,765$81.4K<0.01%-300Timeline
MGPIMGP INGREDIENTS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,270 shares; 2024Q4: 3,270 shares; 2025Q1: 3,170 shares; 2025Q2: 3,070 shares; 2025Q3: 3,170 shares 3,170$76.7K<0.01%+100Timeline
USNAUSANA HEALTH SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,651 shares; 2024Q4: 2,551 shares; 2025Q1: 2,551 shares; 2025Q2: 2,451 shares; 2025Q3: 2,451 shares 2,451$67.5K<0.01%0Timeline
CENTCENTRAL GARDEN & PET COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,291 shares; 2024Q4: 2,291 shares; 2025Q1: 2,091 shares; 2025Q2: 1,891 shares; 2025Q3: 1,791 shares 1,791$58.5K<0.01%-100Timeline
OPITQOFFICE PPTYS INCOME TR COM SHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HESS CORPHESS CORP23,958$3.32Mshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC7,594$2.67Mshares
SOUTHSTATE BANK CORPSOUTHSTATE BANK CORP20,101$1.85Mshares
SKXSKECHERS U S A INC26,648$1.68Mshares
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC28,550$1.14Mshares
VIPER ENERGY INC-CL AVIPER ENERGY INC-CL A26,800$1.02Mshares
CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONCHAMPIONX CORPORATION39,144$972Kshares
GMS INCGMS INC8,814$959Kshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC61,990$712Kshares
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL51,108$659Kshares
AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INC6,681$657Kshares
PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INCPACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC22,004$464Kshares
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INC18,881$463Kshares
TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWTRIUMPH GROUP INC NEW17,773$458Kshares
NV5 HOLDINGS, INCNV5 HOLDINGS, INC12,000$277Kshares
UNITI GROUP INCUNITI GROUP INC56,222$243Kshares
WK KELLOGG COWK KELLOGG CO15,200$242Kshares
SMART GLOBAL HLDGS INCSMART GLOBAL HLDGS INC12,125$240Kshares
ROOKLINE BANCORP INC DELROOKLINE BANCORP INC DEL20,388$215Kshares
SPARTANNASH COSPARTANNASH CO7,769$206Kshares
ACHACCENDRA HEALTH INC16,796$153Kshares
XRXXEROX HOLDINGS CORP26,835$141Kshares
MLABMESA LABS INC1,278$120Kshares
PUMPPROPETRO HLDG CORP18,351$110Kshares
BGSB & G FOODS INC18,311$77.5Kshares
JACKJACK IN THE BOX INC4,314$75.3Kshares
SLPSIMULATIONS PLUS INC3,685$64.3Kshares
TTGTTECHTARGET INC6,272$48.7Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-25-101793 base2025-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set