Skip to content

OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1053321, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp reported $14,030,814,653 across 1,030 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 36.83% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-26-000904

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$14B
Holdings
1,030
Top 10 weight
36.83%
New
295
Sold out
400

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XBIadded+1,187,907$145M
XELadded+1,765,277$130M
NOWadded+772,759$118M
NFLXadded+1,078,529$101M
MFCnew+2,500,006$90.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOOexited-600,715-$368M
CRMreduced-558,723-$148M
DUKreduced-1,157,469-$136M
ABTreduced-941,775-$118M
ACNreduced-304,282-$81.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-26-000904, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $14,030,814,653, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NMPARNMP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$41.1K<0.01%newTimeline
SIDUSIDUS SPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,700 shares 12,700$39.9K<0.01%newTimeline
LATAWGALATA ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$37.5K<0.01%newTimeline
LWACWLIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 187,500 shares 187,500$35.7K<0.01%newTimeline
FIGXWFIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 131,000 shares 131,000$34.7K<0.01%newTimeline
MKLYRMCKINLEY ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$33K<0.01%newTimeline
EMISREMMIS ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 198,021 shares 198,021$31.8K<0.01%newTimeline
YCYWSAA MISSION ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$24.4K<0.01%newTimeline
FBYDWFALCONS BEYOND GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$20.2K<0.01%0Timeline
SPWRWSUNPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,500 shares; 2024Q4: 37,500 shares; 2025Q1: 37,500 shares; 2025Q2: 37,500 shares; 2025Q3: 37,500 shares; 2025Q4: 37,500 shares 37,500$10.1K<0.01%0Timeline
ANNAWALEANNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$4.13K<0.01%0Timeline
BNAIWBRAND ENGAGEMENT NETWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,596 shares; 2024Q4: 42,596 shares; 2025Q1: 42,596 shares; 2025Q2: 42,596 shares; 2025Q3: 42,596 shares; 2025Q4: 42,596 shares 42,596$1.56K<0.01%0Timeline
DAICWCID HOLDCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,919 shares; 2025Q3: 18,919 shares; 2025Q4: 18,919 shares 18,919$1.51K<0.01%0Timeline
FUSEWFUSEMACHINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.11K<0.01%newTimeline
OABIWOMNIAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.1K<0.01%0Timeline
COCHWENVOY MEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,333 shares; 2024Q4: 23,333 shares; 2025Q1: 23,333 shares; 2025Q2: 23,333 shares; 2025Q3: 23,333 shares; 2025Q4: 23,333 shares 23,333$1.01K<0.01%0Timeline
SDSTWSTARDUST PWR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,666 shares; 2024Q4: 11,666 shares; 2025Q1: 11,666 shares; 2025Q2: 11,666 shares; 2025Q3: 11,666 shares; 2025Q4: 11,666 shares 11,666$992<0.01%0Timeline
VEEAWVEEA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,000 shares 12,000$958<0.01%0Timeline
MRNOWMURANO GLOBAL INVT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$738<0.01%0Timeline
ECXWWECARX HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares 12,500$686<0.01%0Timeline
MNYWWMONEYHERO LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,200 shares; 2024Q4: 13,200 shares; 2025Q1: 13,200 shares; 2025Q2: 13,200 shares; 2025Q3: 13,200 shares; 2025Q4: 13,200 shares 13,200$564<0.01%0Timeline
BOLT PROJECTS HLDSBOLT PROJECTS HLDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,333 shares; 2024Q4: 33,333 shares; 2025Q1: 33,333 shares; 2025Q2: 33,333 shares; 2025Q3: 33,333 shares; 2025Q4: 33,333 shares 33,333$550<0.01%0
ABPWWABPRO HLDGS INC WT EXP 11/12/2Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$425<0.01%0Timeline
ASBPWASPIRE-LAKEWOOD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$412<0.01%0Timeline
CPTWFCAPTIVISION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$325<0.01%0Timeline
KIDZWKIDZ AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$300<0.01%0Timeline
XBP GLOBAL HOLDINGS INCXBP GLOBAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$279<0.01%0
LANVIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITELANVIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$237<0.01%0
ALURWALLURION TECHNOLOGIES INC WT PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,312 shares; 2024Q4: 15,312 shares; 2025Q1: 15,312 shares; 2025Q2: 15,312 shares; 2025Q3: 15,312 shares; 2025Q4: 15,312 shares 15,312$234<0.01%0Timeline
TWIN RIDGE CAPITAL ACQUISIT…TWIN RIDGE CAPITAL ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,666 shares; 2024Q4: 16,666 shares; 2025Q1: 16,666 shares; 2025Q2: 16,666 shares; 2025Q3: 16,666 shares; 2025Q4: 16,666 shares 16,666$160<0.01%0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 400. All 400

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS600,715$368Mshares
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold Ltd5,904,000$73.9Mshares
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW1,400,003$58.6Mshares
SPRSPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS HLDGS INC385,400$14.9Mshares
AVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCAVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INC1,482,500$14.8Mshares
RCIROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC420,000$14.5Mshares
DMIIUDRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO1,000,000$9.95Mshares
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST115,300$8.8Mshares
89BIO INC89BIO INC575,100$8.45Mshares
MAC Copper LtdMAC Copper Ltd590,000$7.2Mshares
EVACUEQV VENTURES AC CORP. II700,000$7.01Mshares
MBVIUM3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO600,000$6.07Mshares
VIVTELEFONICA BRASIL SA417,400$5.32Mshares
VIMEO INCVIMEO INC685,800$5.31Mshares
BCARUD. BORAL ARC ACQ I CORP.500,000$5Mshares
HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEWHARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW332,900$4.53Mshares
OBAWUOXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD440,000$4.42Mshares
PACHUPIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP440,000$4.42Mshares
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORP173,915$4.32Mshares
BLUWUBLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. I418,056$4.22Mshares
SVACUSPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I400,000$4.16Mshares
APADUA PARADISE ACQUISITION CORP400,000$3.99Mshares
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP35,100$3.93Mshares
LWACULIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORP375,000$3.77Mshares
PAIIUPYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP.350,000$3.52Mshares
MKLYUMCKINLEY ACQUISITION CORP300,000$3Mshares
LATAUGALATA ACQUISITION CORP II300,000$2.99Mshares
PERFORMANT HEALTHCARE INCPERFORMANT HEALTHCARE INC379,000$2.93Mshares
FIGXUFIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP.262,000$2.64Mshares
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD14,900$2.51Mshares
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW139,600$2.5Mshares
DDSDILLARDS INC3,976$2.44Mshares
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORP16,800$2.31Mshares
FTDRFRONTDOOR INC32,585$2.19Mshares
BRYBerry Corp578,100$2.19Mshares
STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC6,422$2.18Mshares
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORP10,546$2.14Mshares
UPWKUPWORK INC115,300$2.14Mshares
NMPAUNMP ACQUISITION CORP200,000$2.02Mshares
GFFGRIFFON CORP26,300$2Mshares
GFIGOLD FIELDS LTD47,200$1.98Mshares
MLIMUELLER INDS INC19,421$1.96Mshares
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC27,900$1.96Mshares
YOUCLEAR SECURE INC58,387$1.95Mshares
GNWGENWORTH FINL INC218,500$1.94Mshares
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP7,800$1.92Mshares
ALSNALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS I21,452$1.82Mshares
EXKENDEAVOUR SILVER CORP227,100$1.78Mshares
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUST17,800$1.76Mshares
NTNXNUTANIX INC23,258$1.73Mshares
NVAXNOVAVAX INC199,100$1.73Mshares
VITLVITAL FARMS INC40,600$1.67Mshares
SBSWSIBANYE STILLWATER LTD147,500$1.66Mshares
HRBBLOCK H & R INC31,336$1.58Mshares
YELPYELP INC47,630$1.49Mshares
CORECARD CORPORATIONCORECARD CORPORATION51,800$1.39Mshares
WIDEOPENWEST INCWIDEOPENWEST INC269,851$1.39Mshares
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INC4,000$1.38Mshares
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INC18,900$1.36Mshares
AAALCOA CORP40,000$1.32Mshares
BTGB2GOLD CORP264,500$1.31Mshares
CCJCAMECO CORP15,200$1.28Mshares
ARGXARGENX SE1,700$1.25Mshares
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INC13,100$1.24Mshares
ANFABERCROMBIE & FITCH CO14,426$1.23Mshares
GEMIGEMINI SPACE STA INC51,300$1.23Mshares
JBSJBS N.V.80,900$1.21Mshares
BZKANZHUN LIMITED51,600$1.21Mshares
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED197,700$1.19Mshares
CMCCOMMERCIAL METALS CO20,400$1.17Mshares
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/S5,700$1.13Mshares
LNTHLANTHEUS HLDGS INC21,716$1.11Mshares
MURAL ONCOLOGY PUB LTD COMURAL ONCOLOGY PUB LTD CO511,000$1.06Mshares
DAVEDAVE INC5,300$1.06Mshares
GUARANTY BANCSHARES INCGUARANTY BANCSHARES INC21,500$1.05Mshares
FROGJFROG LTD21,100$999Kshares
EMMIS ACQUISITION CORP.EMMIS ACQUISITION CORP.100,005$998Kshares
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEW28,000$990Kshares
ALABASTERA LABS INC4,900$959Kshares
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC23,900$955Kshares
TSTENARIS S A26,500$948Kshares
AHRAMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC22,000$924Kshares
CRMDCORMEDIX INC78,700$915Kshares
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INC19,300$914Kshares
QIAGEN N.V.QIAGEN N.V.20,200$903Kshares
DUOLDUOLINGO INC2,763$889Kshares
CENXCENTURY ALUM CO30,100$884Kshares
XARSPDR SERIES TRUST3,700$860Kshares
KKELLANOVA10,447$857Kshares
SAILSAILPOINT INC38,100$841Kshares
AGIALAMOS GOLD INC23,800$830Kshares
ESLTELBIT SYS LTD1,600$816Kshares
PSIXPOWER SOLUTIONS INTL INC8,300$815Kshares
WITWIPRO LTD303,545$798Kshares
LACLITHIUM AMERS CORP NEW136,100$777Kshares
ROADCONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC5,900$749Kshares
MIRMMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC10,100$740Kshares
CIVICIVITAS RESOURCES INC22,500$731Kshares
SVMSILVERCORP METALS INC115,600$730Kshares
CORTCORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC8,700$723Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-26-000904 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set