Skip to content

OLP CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1738126, CAUSEWAY BAY, Hong Kong

OLP CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Ltd reported $566,754,467 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001738126-25-000003

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$567M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ATATadded+509,267$19.1M
YALAnew+382,976$2.88M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
YMMreduced-11,734,694-$152M
QFINreduced-1,569,659-$45.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001738126-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $566,754,467, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,149,573 shares; 2024Q4: 7,202,395 shares; 2025Q1: 7,416,206 shares; 2025Q2: 8,015,341 shares; 2025Q3: 8,524,608 shares 8,524,608$320M56.54%+509,267Timeline
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,591,768 shares; 2024Q4: 7,577,023 shares; 2025Q1: 6,575,120 shares; 2025Q2: 6,580,592 shares; 2025Q3: 5,010,933 shares 5,010,933$144M25.45%-1,569,659Timeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,132,559 shares; 2024Q4: 15,705,344 shares; 2025Q1: 15,705,344 shares; 2025Q2: 16,758,766 shares; 2025Q3: 5,024,072 shares 5,024,072$65.2M11.5%-11,734,694Timeline
JOYYJOYY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,382,086 shares; 2025Q1: 1,531,965 shares; 2025Q2: 581,154 shares; 2025Q3: 581,154 shares 581,154$34.1M6.01%0Timeline
YALAYALLA GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 382,976 shares 382,976$2.88M0.51%newTimeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001738126-25-000003 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set