Skip to content

Oldfield Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1492815, LONDON, United Kingdom

Oldfield Partners LLP reported $393,345,717 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.7% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001492815-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$393M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
98.7%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALLYadded+1,240,200$48.7M
PYPLnew+16,252$735K
ATHMadded+5,700$99K
LEAadded+606$73.4K
PBR-Aadded+2,570$48.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LUVexited-857,300-$35.4M
ARWreduced-51,300-$7.36M
EMBJexited-15,631-$1.01M
ALGTreduced-5,755-$466K
BVNreduced-6,982-$252K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001492815-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $393,345,717, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NOVNOV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,768,371 shares; 2025Q4: 5,045,332 shares; 2026Q1: 5,045,332 shares 5,045,332$94.9M24.13%0Timeline
LEALEAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 609,824 shares; 2025Q2: 612,218 shares; 2025Q3: 610,973 shares; 2025Q4: 644,286 shares; 2026Q1: 644,892 shares 644,892$78.1M19.85%+606Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 272,900 shares; 2024Q4: 211,300 shares; 2025Q1: 206,700 shares; 2025Q2: 183,700 shares; 2025Q3: 176,500 shares; 2025Q4: 176,500 shares; 2026Q1: 176,600 shares 176,600$57.6M14.63%+100Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 515,800 shares; 2024Q4: 534,700 shares; 2025Q1: 543,100 shares; 2025Q2: 435,900 shares; 2025Q3: 435,200 shares; 2025Q4: 504,100 shares; 2026Q1: 504,100 shares 504,100$57.4M14.58%0Timeline
ALLYALLY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,600 shares; 2024Q4: 25,100 shares; 2025Q1: 25,100 shares; 2025Q2: 27,200 shares; 2025Q3: 27,200 shares; 2025Q4: 27,200 shares; 2026Q1: 1,267,400 shares 1,267,400$49.7M12.64%+1,240,200Timeline
ARWARROW ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 450,200 shares; 2024Q4: 337,900 shares; 2025Q1: 330,500 shares; 2025Q2: 367,300 shares; 2025Q3: 366,600 shares; 2025Q4: 366,600 shares; 2026Q1: 315,300 shares 315,300$45.2M11.5%-51,300Timeline
PBR-APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 731,523 shares; 2024Q4: 652,323 shares; 2025Q1: 581,123 shares; 2025Q2: 502,177 shares; 2025Q3: 205,243 shares; 2025Q4: 90,542 shares; 2026Q1: 93,112 shares 93,112$1.75M0.44%+2,570Timeline
BVNCOMPANIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 607,620 shares; 2024Q4: 522,320 shares; 2025Q1: 498,020 shares; 2025Q2: 404,721 shares; 2025Q3: 165,939 shares; 2025Q4: 49,120 shares; 2026Q1: 42,138 shares 42,138$1.52M0.39%-6,982Timeline
ABEVAMBEV SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,922,100 shares; 2024Q4: 3,363,300 shares; 2025Q1: 2,634,800 shares; 2025Q2: 2,079,600 shares; 2025Q3: 852,000 shares; 2025Q4: 383,700 shares; 2026Q1: 383,700 shares 383,700$1.12M0.28%0Timeline
CXCEMEX SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 886,098 shares; 2025Q2: 710,017 shares; 2025Q3: 290,560 shares; 2025Q4: 86,518 shares; 2026Q1: 86,518 shares 86,518$994K0.25%0Timeline
TXTERNIUM SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,836 shares; 2024Q4: 224,736 shares; 2025Q1: 176,036 shares; 2025Q2: 138,602 shares; 2025Q3: 57,008 shares; 2025Q4: 23,495 shares; 2026Q1: 23,495 shares 23,495$897K0.23%0Timeline
ALGTALLEGIANT TRAVEL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,158 shares; 2024Q4: 30,440 shares; 2025Q1: 18,838 shares; 2025Q2: 18,838 shares; 2025Q3: 18,838 shares; 2025Q4: 16,110 shares; 2026Q1: 10,355 shares 10,355$839K0.21%-5,755Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 16,252 shares 16,252$735K0.19%newTimeline
ATHMAUTOHOME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 242,200 shares; 2024Q4: 201,900 shares; 2025Q1: 149,100 shares; 2025Q2: 148,800 shares; 2025Q3: 62,100 shares; 2025Q4: 35,700 shares; 2026Q1: 41,400 shares 41,400$719K0.18%+5,700Timeline
OIIOCEANEERING INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,729 shares; 2024Q4: 38,929 shares; 2025Q1: 28,729 shares; 2025Q2: 28,729 shares; 2025Q3: 28,729 shares; 2025Q4: 28,729 shares; 2026Q1: 28,729 shares 28,729$690K0.18%0Timeline
INFYINFOSYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 463,398 shares; 2024Q4: 396,598 shares; 2025Q1: 281,398 shares; 2025Q2: 222,447 shares; 2025Q3: 92,026 shares; 2025Q4: 37,633 shares; 2026Q1: 37,633 shares 37,633$508K0.13%0Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,800 shares; 2024Q4: 5,600 shares; 2025Q1: 5,600 shares; 2025Q2: 2,700 shares; 2025Q3: 2,700 shares; 2025Q4: 2,700 shares; 2026Q1: 2,700 shares 2,700$433K0.11%0Timeline
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,200 shares; 2024Q4: 7,200 shares; 2025Q1: 7,200 shares; 2025Q2: 7,200 shares; 2025Q3: 7,200 shares; 2025Q4: 7,200 shares; 2026Q1: 7,200 shares 7,200$310K0.08%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS CO857,300$35.4Mshares
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.15,631$1.01Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001492815-26-000003 base2026-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set