Skip to content

Odey Holdings Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1877288, LONDON, United Kingdom

Odey Holdings Ltd reported $14,032,000 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-05-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 76.09% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001567619-22-010845

Period
2022-03-31
Reported value
$14M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
76.09%
New
3
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DEnew+2,200$914K
PFEnew+16,200$839K
FERGUSON PLCnew+3,870$519K
JNJadded+1,000$177K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CNHexited-64,477-$1.25M
BRK-Bexited-2,824-$844K
METAexited-2,471-$831K
JPMexited-4,942-$783K
PYPLexited-3,530-$666K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2022

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001567619-22-010845, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $14,032,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 300 shares; 2021Q3: 529 shares; 2021Q4: 529 shares; 2022Q1: 529 shares 529$1.47M10.48%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 2,400 shares; 2021Q3: 4,236 shares; 2021Q4: 4,236 shares; 2022Q1: 4,236 shares 4,236$1.31M9.31%0Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 1,200 shares; 2021Q3: 2,118 shares; 2021Q4: 2,118 shares; 2022Q1: 2,118 shares 2,118$1.22M8.69%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 3,600 shares; 2021Q3: 6,354 shares; 2021Q4: 6,354 shares; 2022Q1: 6,354 shares 6,354$1.11M7.9%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 2,750 shares; 2021Q3: 4,853 shares; 2021Q4: 4,853 shares; 2022Q1: 5,853 shares 5,853$1.04M7.39%+1,000Timeline
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 32,500 shares; 2021Q3: 57,359 shares; 2021Q4: 57,359 shares; 2022Q1: 41,359 shares 41,359$1.01M7.23%-16,000
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 2,200 shares 2,200$914K6.51%newTimeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 7,900 shares; 2021Q3: 13,943 shares; 2021Q4: 13,943 shares; 2022Q1: 10,343 shares 10,343$904K6.44%-3,600Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 1,000 shares; 2021Q3: 1,765 shares; 2021Q4: 2,565 shares; 2022Q1: 2,565 shares 2,565$855K6.09%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 4,157 shares; 2021Q3: 5,537 shares; 2021Q4: 5,537 shares; 2022Q1: 5,537 shares 5,537$846K6.03%0Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 16,200 shares 16,200$839K5.98%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 240 shares; 2021Q3: 296 shares; 2021Q4: 296 shares; 2022Q1: 252 shares 252$822K5.86%-44Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: 6,000 shares; 2021Q3: 10,589 shares; 2021Q4: 6,989 shares; 2022Q1: 6,989 shares 6,989$729K5.2%0Timeline
FERGUSON PLCFERGUSON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 3,870 shares 3,870$519K3.7%new
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 420 shares; 2022Q1: 190 shares 190$446K3.18%-230Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2022

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CNHCNH INDL N V64,477$1.25Mshares
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL2,824$844Kshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC2,471$831Kshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO4,942$783Kshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC3,530$666Kshares
ALBALBEMARLE CORP1,500$351Kshares

How Q1 2022 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001567619-22-010845 base2022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set