Skip to content

Octahedron Capital Management L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1891904, BURLINGAME, CA

Octahedron Capital Management L.P. reported $114,908,598 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.06% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001891904-25-000004

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$115M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
82.06%
New
4
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMnew+45,400$7.54M
MDBadded+35,500$6.23M
CVNAadded+20,900$4.37M
MNDYnew+17,400$4.23M
GTLBadded+74,900$3.52M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPNGexited-374,500-$8.23M
Wexited-99,500-$4.41M
YMMreduced-275,000-$3.51M
MSFTexited-7,600-$3.2M
UBERreduced-41,500-$3.02M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001891904-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $112,410,498, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,000 shares; 2024Q4: 226,500 shares; 2025Q1: 185,000 shares 185,000$13.5M11.99%-41,500Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,600 shares; 2024Q4: 54,850 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$11.6M10.32%+20,150Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 29,500 shares; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares 65,000$11.4M10.14%+35,500Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 890,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,175,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,024,750 shares 1,024,750$10.5M9.33%-150,250Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,300 shares; 2025Q1: 39,200 shares 39,200$8.2M7.29%+20,900Timeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,600 shares; 2024Q4: 93,100 shares; 2025Q1: 168,000 shares 168,000$7.9M7.02%+74,900Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 42,700 shares; 2025Q1: 71,300 shares 71,300$7.73M6.87%+28,600Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,750 shares; 2025Q1: 11,475 shares 11,475$7.6M6.76%+3,725Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,400 shares 45,400$7.54M6.7%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,300 shares; 2024Q4: 24,300 shares; 2025Q1: 33,200 shares 33,200$6.32M5.62%+8,900Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,400 shares 17,400$4.23M3.76%newTimeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 320,000 shares; 2024Q4: 524,000 shares; 2025Q1: 249,000 shares 249,000$3.18M2.83%-275,000Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,500 shares; 2024Q4: 33,200 shares; 2025Q1: 18,000 shares 18,000$2.63M2.34%-15,200Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,250 shares; 2025Q1: 63,000 shares 63,000$2.62M2.33%+49,750Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 115,000 shares 115,000$2.61M2.32%+35,000Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,000 shares 26,000$2.58M2.29%newTimeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 236,910 shares; 2024Q4: 35,460 shares; 2025Q1: 21,309 shares 21,309$1.3M1.16%-14,151Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,550 shares; 2024Q4: 850 shares; 2025Q1: 1,750 shares 1,750$1.01M0.9%+900Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
INTCINTEL CORP COMcall110,000$2.5Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CPNGCOUPANG INC374,500$8.23Mshares
WWAYFAIR INC99,500$4.41Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP7,600$3.2Mshares
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP39,750$2.87Mshares
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC1,425$2.42Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001891904-25-000004 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set