Skip to content

OCO Capital Partners, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1764525, New York, NY

OCO Capital Partners, L.P. reported $568,979,100 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-27.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002808

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$569M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OWLadded+5,175,000$45.3M
RKTadded+1,750,000$27.6M
APOadded+10,000$1.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VSATreduced-600,000-$53.9M
KKRexited-235,000-$21.7M
ARESexited-87,500-$9.55M
AFRMexited-150,000-$6.87M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002808, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $568,979,100, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VSATVIASAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,950,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,900,000 shares 3,900,000$350M61.56%-600,000Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,550,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,000,000 shares; 2026Q2: 5,750,000 shares 5,750,000$90.6M15.92%+1,750,000Timeline
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 791,762 shares; 2026Q1: 2,200,000 shares; 2026Q2: 7,375,000 shares 7,375,000$64.5M11.34%+5,175,000Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 325,169 shares; 2025Q2: 410,000 shares; 2025Q3: 425,000 shares; 2025Q4: 450,000 shares; 2026Q1: 525,000 shares; 2026Q2: 535,000 shares 535,000$63.3M11.12%+10,000Timeline
KPLTKATAPULT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$330K0.06%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KKRKKR & CO INC300,000$27.8Mcall
KKRKKR & CO INC235,000$21.7Mshares
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION87,500$9.55Mshares
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INC150,000$6.87Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002808 base2026-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002808 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002109 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000840 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004815 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003324 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001946 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000857 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004720 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003464 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002360 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000899 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003874 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002993 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002140 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000859 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002444 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001890 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001235 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000327 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002169 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001541 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001041 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-21-000868 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-21-000870 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000208 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-002040 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001569 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001116 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000392 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set