Skip to content

Oasis Management Co Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1317904, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

Oasis Management Co Ltd. reported $873,813,186 across 86 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.16% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-25-031122

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$874M
Holdings
86
Top 10 weight
68.16%
New
23
Sold out
21

Part of the filer group Oasis Management Co Ltd.

  • Bryce Roberts
  • M. Ashton Hudson
  • Picabo Street
  • Robert Chapek
  • Seth Fischer
How groups are built

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MTNnew+940,937$148M
Sequans Communications SAnew+14,113,159$20.7M
KTnew+400,000$8.31M
HUTnew+307,815$5.73M
PERFnew+2,076,252$4.78M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APLDreduced-7,700,000-$77.5M
NBISexited-714,623-$15.1M
ALGMexited-530,210-$13.3M
ASHRexited-200,000-$5.31M
NTGRexited-213,461-$5.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-25-031122, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $425,941,545, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 940,937 shares 940,937$148M34.71%new2026-09-25, 13D/A: 3,222,085 shares, 9% of the class, 13D/A filed 2026-09-29 Timeline
VNETVNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,404,400 shares; 2024Q4: 3,404,400 shares; 2025Q1: 3,484,188 shares; 2025Q2: 3,488,189 shares 3,488,189$24.1M5.65%+4,001Timeline
STRSSTRATUS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,143,210 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,136,956 shares; 2025Q2: 1,136,876 shares 1,136,876$21.5M5.04%-80Timeline
Sequans Communications SASequans Communications SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,113,159 shares 14,113,159$20.7M4.87%new
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 183,244 shares; 2024Q4: 183,244 shares; 2025Q1: 183,244 shares; 2025Q2: 183,244 shares 183,244$19.5M4.57%0Timeline
RLXRLX TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,108,123 shares; 2024Q4: 5,592,665 shares; 2025Q1: 5,722,665 shares; 2025Q2: 6,037,031 shares 6,037,031$13.3M3.13%+314,366Timeline
TBPHTHERAVANCE BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,115,765 shares; 2024Q4: 1,115,765 shares; 2025Q1: 1,118,935 shares; 2025Q2: 1,118,935 shares 1,118,935$12.3M2.9%0Timeline
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 353,967 shares; 2024Q4: 274,180 shares; 2025Q1: 249,180 shares; 2025Q2: 249,180 shares 249,180$10.8M2.54%0Timeline
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,184,310 shares; 2024Q4: 6,563,147 shares; 2025Q1: 8,732,817 shares; 2025Q2: 1,032,817 shares 1,032,817$10.4M2.44%-7,700,000Timeline
MSOSADVISORSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,087,116 shares; 2025Q1: 4,087,116 shares; 2025Q2: 4,087,116 shares 4,087,116$9.85M2.31%0Timeline
ACMRACM RESH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 287,879 shares; 2024Q4: 373,709 shares; 2025Q1: 353,709 shares; 2025Q2: 376,761 shares 376,761$9.76M2.29%+23,052Timeline
ATHMAUTOHOME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 367,978 shares; 2024Q4: 367,978 shares; 2025Q1: 367,978 shares; 2025Q2: 367,978 shares 367,978$9.49M2.23%0Timeline
KTKT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$8.31M1.95%newTimeline
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,100 shares; 2024Q4: 98,600 shares; 2025Q1: 147,874 shares; 2025Q2: 150,424 shares 150,424$8.12M1.91%+2,550Timeline
SYSO YOUNG INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,505,807 shares; 2024Q4: 2,505,807 shares; 2025Q1: 2,505,807 shares; 2025Q2: 2,505,807 shares 2,505,807$7.77M1.82%0Timeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 194,079 shares; 2024Q4: 209,879 shares; 2025Q1: 209,879 shares; 2025Q2: 209,879 shares 209,879$7.12M1.67%0Timeline
TALTAL ED GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 525,101 shares; 2024Q4: 551,001 shares; 2025Q1: 638,805 shares; 2025Q2: 686,805 shares 686,805$7.02M1.65%+48,000Timeline
GCTGIGACLOUD TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 299,680 shares; 2025Q1: 342,180 shares; 2025Q2: 312,995 shares 312,995$6.19M1.45%-29,185Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 37,000 shares; 2025Q2: 37,000 shares 37,000$5.92M1.39%0Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 307,815 shares 307,815$5.73M1.34%newTimeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 235,000 shares; 2024Q4: 165,160 shares; 2025Q1: 165,160 shares; 2025Q2: 165,160 shares 165,160$5.39M1.27%0Timeline
PERFPERFECT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,076,252 shares 2,076,252$4.78M1.12%newTimeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 68,039 shares; 2025Q1: 194,905 shares; 2025Q2: 242,942 shares 242,942$4.33M1.02%+48,037Timeline
BEKEKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 502,170 shares; 2024Q4: 238,040 shares; 2025Q1: 234,035 shares; 2025Q2: 230,000 shares 230,000$4.08M0.96%-4,035Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,450 shares 24,450$3.82M0.9%newTimeline
IQIQIYI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,134,102 shares; 2024Q4: 2,134,102 shares; 2025Q1: 2,134,102 shares; 2025Q2: 2,134,102 shares 2,134,102$3.78M0.89%0Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 21,252 shares; 2025Q1: 21,252 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$3.71M0.87%+8,748Timeline
GHGGREENTREE HOSPITALITY GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,099,362 shares; 2024Q4: 1,099,362 shares; 2025Q1: 1,099,362 shares; 2025Q2: 1,099,362 shares 1,099,362$2.24M0.53%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,645 shares 13,645$2.16M0.51%newTimeline
ZEEKR INTELLIGENT TECHNOLOGYZEEKR INTELLIGENT TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$1.91M0.45%new
SOXXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.79M0.42%newTimeline
DAVEWDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 203,789 shares; 2024Q4: 6,368 shares; 2025Q1: 6,368 shares; 2025Q2: 6,368 shares 6,368$1.71M0.4%0Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,000 shares 9,000$1.16M0.27%newTimeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,700 shares 11,700$1.06M0.25%newTimeline
XCAFXMORGAN STANLEY CHINA A SH FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,666 shares; 2024Q4: 66,666 shares; 2025Q1: 66,666 shares; 2025Q2: 66,666 shares 66,666$918K0.22%0Timeline
Leslie's IncLeslie's IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,149,414 shares 2,149,414$903K0.21%new
PDYNWPALLADYNE AI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$866K0.2%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares 3,000$679K0.16%0Timeline
BIGBEAR AI HLDGS INCBIGBEAR AI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$679K0.16%0
HEREHERE GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$662K0.16%newTimeline
SKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOSKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 190,218 shares; 2025Q2: 64,359 shares 64,359$629K0.15%-125,859
AISPWAIRSHIP AI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$589K0.14%0Timeline
APIAGORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 153,885 shares; 2025Q2: 153,885 shares 153,885$586K0.14%0Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 106,872 shares 106,872$538K0.13%newTimeline
YSGYATSEN HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180,564 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 118,371 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$530K0.12%-63,371Timeline
ABACUS GLOBAL MGMT INCABACUS GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$514K0.12%0
TUYATUYA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 233,744 shares; 2025Q2: 196,841 shares 196,841$455K0.11%-36,903Timeline
AVRANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES GLOBALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 244,180 shares; 2025Q1: 142,207 shares; 2025Q2: 112,207 shares 112,207$425K0.1%-30,000Timeline
NXDRNEXTDOOR HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$415K0.1%0Timeline
HTTHIGH TEMPLAR TECHNOLOGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,875 shares; 2024Q4: 197,875 shares; 2025Q1: 127,875 shares; 2025Q2: 127,875 shares 127,875$402K0.09%0Timeline
MESOMESOBLAST LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 41,450 shares; 2025Q2: 29,524 shares 29,524$322K0.08%-11,926Timeline
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,911 shares; 2024Q4: 107,911 shares; 2025Q1: 107,911 shares; 2025Q2: 107,911 shares 107,911$302K0.07%0Timeline
OLPXOLAPLEX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,569 shares; 2024Q4: 196,569 shares; 2025Q1: 196,569 shares; 2025Q2: 196,569 shares 196,569$275K0.06%0Timeline
TMCWWTMC THE METALS COMPANY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,700 shares; 2024Q4: 37,700 shares; 2025Q1: 37,700 shares; 2025Q2: 37,700 shares 37,700$249K0.06%0Timeline
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,800 shares; 2025Q2: 2,400 shares 2,400$247K0.06%-2,400Timeline
WRDWERIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,576 shares 30,576$241K0.06%newTimeline
NIOBWNIOCORP DEVS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$233K0.05%0Timeline
DFNSWT3 DEFENSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 140,000 shares; 2024Q4: 140,000 shares; 2025Q1: 17,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares 17,500$191K0.04%0Timeline
ARBEWARBE ROBOTICS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$178K0.04%0Timeline
GRNTGRANITE RIDGE RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$159K0.04%0Timeline
ZKHZKH GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$154K0.04%0Timeline
GDEVWGDEV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$151K0Value about 1,000 times the price other filers imply, kept as filed and left out of ratios.Timeline
VLNWFVALENS SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$132K0.03%0Timeline
RMCOWROYALTY MGMT HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$130K0.03%0Timeline
ABVWFABOVE FOOD INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$112K0.03%0Timeline
CXAIWCXAPP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$107K0.03%0Timeline
ALTIALTI GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$104K0.02%0Timeline
CCGWWCHECHE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$78.1K0.02%0Timeline
ILLRWTRILLER GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$46.5K0.01%0Timeline
BNAIWBRAND ENGAGEMENT NETWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$44K0.01%0Timeline
BOQII HLDG LTDBOQII HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$42.1K0.01%0
SPWRWSUNPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,033 shares 18,033$33.2K0.01%newTimeline
GGROWGOGORO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$28.5K0.01%0Timeline
FiscalNote Holdings IncFiscalNote Holdings IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,084 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,084 shares; 2025Q2: 18,084 shares 18,084$9.7K<0.01%0
CROWN LONG HOLDINGSCROWN LONG HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$7K<0.01%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput1,100,000$237Mnew
MTNVAIL RESORTS INC Stockcall576,200$90.5Mnew
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput100,000$55.2M-150,000
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF SHSput400,000$24.5Mnew
USOUNITED STS OIL FD LP COMcall300,000$21.9Mnew
EWYISHARES INC MSCI STH KOR ETFput172,500$12.4Mnew
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INC COM CL Aput110,100$5.49Mnew
SATLWSATELLOGIC INC *W EXP 01/25/202call100,000$362Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NIO INCNIO INC NOTE 4.625%10/1principal4,000,000$2.56M0
BEYOND MEAT INCBEYOND MEAT INC NOTE 3/1principal20,000,000$1.8M0
NIO INCNIO INC NOTE 3.875%10/1principal1,000,000$719K0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION500,000$54.2Mput
FXIISHARES TR1,000,000$35.8Mcall
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.714,623$15.1Mshares
ALGMALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS INC530,210$13.3Mshares
EWQISHARES INC300,000$11.9Mput
ASHRDBX ETF TR200,000$5.31Mshares
NTGRNETGEAR INC213,461$5.22Mshares
DADA NEXUS LTD NPV ADRDADA NEXUS LTD NPV ADR1,650,000$3.05Mshares
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC21,900$2.59Mshares
NTGRNETGEAR INC96,200$2.35Mcall
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD10,000$1.32Mshares
GCM GROSVENOR INCGCM GROSVENOR INC76,070$1.01Mshares
GLOBAL BLUE GROUP HOLDING AGGLOBAL BLUE GROUP HOLDING AG86,505$637Kshares
XPEVXPENG INC30,000$622Kshares
TIGRUP FINTECH HLDG LTD39,100$336Kshares
PONYPONY AI INC33,200$293Kshares
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC1,800$261Kshares
ECXECARX HOLDINGS INC200,000$252Kshares
HERAMBA ELECTRIC EQHERAMBA ELECTRIC EQ850,000$205Kshares
SSTPWSYSTEM1 INC WT EXP 01/27/27 (D160,000$61Kshares
SCLXWSCILEX HOLDING CO100,000$24.9Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-25-031122 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set