Skip to content

OAKTOP CAPITAL MANAGEMENT II, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1550660, Chatham, NJ

OAKTOP CAPITAL MANAGEMENT II, L.P. reported $2,350,079,924 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.36% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003178

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.35B
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
98.36%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KLACadded+2,742,992$828M
PINSadded+100,000$2.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LRCXreduced-188,340-$81.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003178, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,350,079,924, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 391,581 shares; 2024Q4: 382,075 shares; 2025Q1: 364,111 shares; 2025Q2: 340,999 shares; 2025Q3: 328,875 shares; 2025Q4: 310,738 shares; 2026Q1: 310,738 shares; 2026Q2: 3,053,730 shares 3,053,730$921M39.2%+2,742,992Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,691,460 shares; 2025Q1: 2,691,460 shares; 2025Q2: 2,691,460 shares; 2025Q3: 2,691,460 shares; 2025Q4: 2,390,784 shares; 2026Q1: 2,249,394 shares; 2026Q2: 2,061,054 shares 2,061,054$893M38%-188,340Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 466,196 shares; 2024Q4: 466,196 shares; 2025Q1: 466,196 shares; 2025Q2: 466,196 shares; 2025Q3: 466,196 shares; 2025Q4: 466,196 shares; 2026Q1: 466,196 shares; 2026Q2: 466,196 shares 466,196$185M7.88%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 362,760 shares; 2024Q4: 362,760 shares; 2025Q1: 362,760 shares; 2025Q2: 362,760 shares; 2025Q3: 362,760 shares; 2025Q4: 362,760 shares; 2026Q1: 362,760 shares; 2026Q2: 362,760 shares 362,760$137M5.83%0Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 130,619 shares; 2024Q4: 130,619 shares; 2025Q1: 130,619 shares; 2025Q2: 130,619 shares; 2025Q3: 130,619 shares; 2025Q4: 130,619 shares; 2026Q1: 130,619 shares; 2026Q2: 130,619 shares 130,619$56.4M2.4%0Timeline
ASPNASPEN AEROGELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,540,525 shares; 2024Q4: 3,740,525 shares; 2025Q1: 4,394,525 shares; 2025Q2: 4,394,525 shares; 2025Q3: 4,394,525 shares; 2025Q4: 4,394,525 shares; 2026Q1: 5,168,674 shares; 2026Q2: 5,168,674 shares 5,168,674$32.8M1.39%0Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 479,991 shares; 2024Q4: 479,991 shares; 2025Q1: 479,991 shares; 2025Q2: 479,991 shares; 2025Q3: 479,991 shares; 2025Q4: 479,991 shares; 2026Q1: 479,991 shares; 2026Q2: 479,991 shares 479,991$27.7M1.18%0Timeline
CEVACEVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 631,377 shares; 2024Q4: 631,377 shares; 2025Q1: 631,377 shares; 2025Q2: 446,377 shares; 2025Q3: 446,377 shares; 2025Q4: 446,377 shares; 2026Q1: 446,377 shares; 2026Q2: 446,377 shares 446,377$21.1M0.9%0Timeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 650,000 shares; 2026Q1: 850,000 shares; 2026Q2: 950,000 shares 950,000$20M0.85%+100,000Timeline
PRGSPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 508,608 shares; 2024Q4: 508,608 shares; 2025Q1: 508,608 shares; 2025Q2: 508,608 shares; 2025Q3: 508,608 shares; 2025Q4: 508,608 shares; 2026Q1: 508,608 shares; 2026Q2: 508,608 shares 508,608$17.1M0.73%0Timeline
EGANEGAIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,671,843 shares; 2024Q4: 2,671,843 shares; 2025Q1: 2,671,843 shares; 2025Q2: 2,671,843 shares; 2025Q3: 2,671,843 shares; 2025Q4: 2,671,843 shares; 2026Q1: 2,671,843 shares; 2026Q2: 2,671,843 shares 2,671,843$16.8M0.72%0Timeline
GRMNGARMIN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 48,000 shares; 2024Q4: 48,000 shares; 2025Q1: 48,000 shares; 2025Q2: 48,000 shares; 2025Q3: 48,000 shares; 2025Q4: 48,000 shares; 2026Q1: 48,000 shares; 2026Q2: 48,000 shares 48,000$11.4M0.49%0Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$7.09M0.3%0Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 23,010 shares; 2024Q4: 23,010 shares; 2025Q1: 23,010 shares; 2025Q2: 23,010 shares; 2025Q3: 23,010 shares; 2025Q4: 23,010 shares; 2026Q1: 23,010 shares; 2026Q2: 23,010 shares 23,010$3.21M0.14%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003178 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003178 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001972 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001059 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004966 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003364 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002185 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000848 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004598 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003210 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002252 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000823 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003762 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002899 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002040 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000761 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002359 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001798 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-061470 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-020273 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-137306 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-104522 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-067489 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-016429 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-123821 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-091926 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-059829 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-009734 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-061332 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-044433 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-028389 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-007881 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-18-065070 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-18-046191 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-18-032411 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-18-009567 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-17-067614 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-17-050149 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-17-030617 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-17-009251 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-16-151973 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-10-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-16-138263 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001104659-16-128027 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-06-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-16-121314 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-16-097070 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-15-079222 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-15-059598 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-15-036764 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-15-009543 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-14-079834 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-14-060951 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-14-039229 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-14-009833 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-13-084892 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-13-062402 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set