Skip to content

Oakcliff Capital Partners, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1657335, New York, NY

Oakcliff Capital Partners, LP reported $226,634,133 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002106

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$227M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GWREadded+61,000$9.12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NRPreduced-25,294-$3.06M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002106, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $226,634,133, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 302,647 shares; 2024Q4: 299,685 shares; 2025Q1: 257,685 shares; 2025Q2: 1,030,740 shares; 2025Q3: 1,030,740 shares; 2025Q4: 1,030,740 shares; 2026Q1: 1,030,740 shares 1,030,740$69.1M30.5%0Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 615,399 shares; 2024Q4: 611,689 shares; 2025Q1: 611,689 shares; 2025Q2: 681,689 shares; 2025Q3: 681,689 shares; 2025Q4: 681,689 shares; 2026Q1: 681,689 shares 681,689$37.9M16.74%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,880 shares; 2024Q4: 118,161 shares; 2025Q1: 118,161 shares; 2025Q2: 118,161 shares; 2025Q3: 118,161 shares; 2025Q4: 118,161 shares; 2026Q1: 118,161 shares 118,161$33.9M14.96%0Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,424 shares; 2024Q4: 21,293 shares; 2025Q1: 21,293 shares; 2025Q2: 21,293 shares; 2025Q3: 24,170 shares; 2025Q4: 24,170 shares; 2026Q1: 24,170 shares 24,170$28M12.36%0Timeline
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,435 shares; 2024Q4: 65,683 shares; 2025Q1: 65,683 shares; 2025Q2: 65,683 shares; 2025Q3: 65,683 shares; 2025Q4: 83,183 shares; 2026Q1: 144,183 shares 144,183$21.6M9.51%+61,000Timeline
SGUSTAR GROUP LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,105,928 shares; 2024Q4: 1,099,239 shares; 2025Q1: 1,099,239 shares; 2025Q2: 1,099,239 shares; 2025Q3: 1,099,239 shares; 2025Q4: 1,099,239 shares; 2026Q1: 1,099,239 shares 1,099,239$13.5M5.96%0Timeline
NRPNATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 154,866 shares; 2024Q4: 153,930 shares; 2025Q1: 153,930 shares; 2025Q2: 153,930 shares; 2025Q3: 169,057 shares; 2025Q4: 127,351 shares; 2026Q1: 102,057 shares 102,057$12.3M5.45%-25,294Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 104,000 shares; 2025Q2: 118,000 shares; 2025Q3: 118,000 shares; 2025Q4: 118,000 shares; 2026Q1: 118,000 shares 118,000$10.2M4.52%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002106 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set