Skip to content

OAKBROOK INVESTMENTS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1080114, LISLE, IL

OAKBROOK INVESTMENTS LLC reported $1,666,834,000 across 595 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-07-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 26.31% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001080114-19-000008

Period
2019-06-30
Reported value
$1.67B
Holdings
595
Top 10 weight
26.31%
New
78
Sold out
87

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HDadded+97,325$20.2M
LLYadded+41,375$4.58M
MRKadded+54,660$4.58M
TJXadded+67,150$3.55M
ABTadded+39,367$3.31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MKCreduced-125,192-$19.4M
ADSKreduced-25,942-$4.23M
DOWDUPONT INCexited-77,517-$4.13M
XOMreduced-52,538-$4.03M
Treduced-116,883-$3.92M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001080114-19-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,666,825,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MDUMDU RES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 9,049 shares; 2018Q3: 12,249 shares; 2018Q4: 10,725 shares; 2019Q1: 10,625 shares; 2019Q2: 10,825 shares 10,825$279K0.02%+200Timeline
IAA INCIAA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 7,200 shares 7,200$279K0.02%new
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 9,650 shares; 2019Q1: 9,550 shares; 2019Q2: 9,350 shares 9,350$278K0.02%-200Timeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 2,582 shares; 2018Q4: 2,250 shares; 2019Q1: 2,300 shares; 2019Q2: 2,275 shares 2,275$276K0.02%-25Timeline
IDAIDACORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 2,750 shares 2,750$276K0.02%newTimeline
THOTHOR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 7,000 shares; 2018Q4: 6,000 shares; 2019Q1: 6,200 shares; 2019Q2: 4,700 shares 4,700$275K0.02%-1,500Timeline
ATRAPTARGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 3,950 shares; 2018Q4: 3,300 shares; 2019Q1: 6,500 shares; 2019Q2: 2,200 shares 2,200$274K0.02%-4,300Timeline
WPCWP CAREY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 3,260 shares; 2019Q2: 3,360 shares 3,360$273K0.02%+100Timeline
CLXCLOROX CO DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 1,499 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 2,050 shares; 2019Q2: 1,775 shares 1,775$272K0.02%-275Timeline
ACIWACI WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 7,800 shares 7,800$268K0.02%newTimeline
RRYDER SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 2,820 shares; 2018Q3: 6,620 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 5,800 shares; 2019Q2: 4,600 shares 4,600$268K0.02%-1,200Timeline
CRICARTERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 4,975 shares; 2018Q3: 6,550 shares; 2018Q4: 5,450 shares; 2019Q1: 4,375 shares; 2019Q2: 2,725 shares 2,725$266K0.02%-1,650Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 6,035 shares; 2018Q3: 16,645 shares; 2018Q4: 15,445 shares; 2019Q1: 14,395 shares; 2019Q2: 1,650 shares 1,650$265K0.02%-12,745Timeline
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 20,400 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 51,800 shares; 2019Q2: 41,400 shares 41,400$265K0.02%-10,400Timeline
NAVINAVIENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 25,195 shares; 2018Q3: 31,435 shares; 2018Q4: 27,000 shares; 2019Q1: 13,100 shares; 2019Q2: 19,400 shares 19,400$265K0.02%+6,300Timeline
ANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENTANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 31,178 shares; 2018Q4: 25,800 shares; 2019Q1: 27,700 shares; 2019Q2: 29,000 shares 29,000$265K0.02%+1,300
AWIARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 2,700 shares 2,700$262K0.02%newTimeline
VACMARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 2,700 shares; 2019Q2: 2,700 shares 2,700$260K0.02%0Timeline
HEHAWAIIAN ELEC INDS INC MTN BQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 6,796 shares; 2018Q4: 5,860 shares; 2019Q1: 5,860 shares; 2019Q2: 5,960 shares 5,960$260K0.02%+100Timeline
JBGSJBG SMITH PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 6,603 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 5,870 shares; 2019Q2: 6,570 shares 6,570$258K0.02%+700Timeline
WPX ENERGY INCWPX ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 49,900 shares; 2018Q4: 43,000 shares; 2019Q1: 38,800 shares; 2019Q2: 22,400 shares 22,400$258K0.02%-16,400
AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 2,100 shares 2,100$255K0.02%new
VMIVALMONT INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 2,100 shares; 2018Q3: 2,300 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 2,350 shares; 2019Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$254K0.02%-350Timeline
ALLYALLY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 8,200 shares; 2019Q2: 8,200 shares 8,200$254K0.02%0Timeline
DOMTAR CORPDOMTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 5,300 shares; 2018Q3: 6,300 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 5,700 shares; 2019Q2: 5,700 shares 5,700$254K0.02%0
CBTCABOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 5,790 shares; 2018Q3: 7,690 shares; 2018Q4: 6,700 shares; 2019Q1: 6,500 shares; 2019Q2: 5,300 shares 5,300$253K0.02%-1,200Timeline
CORESITE RLTY CORPCORESITE RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 1,825 shares; 2018Q3: 2,550 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 2,225 shares; 2019Q2: 2,200 shares 2,200$253K0.02%-25
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 262,409 shares; 2018Q3: 247,359 shares; 2018Q4: 125,327 shares; 2019Q1: 126,817 shares; 2019Q2: 1,625 shares 1,625$252K0.02%-125,192Timeline
TECH DATA CORPTECH DATA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 2,600 shares; 2018Q3: 3,000 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 2,600 shares; 2019Q2: 2,400 shares 2,400$251K0.02%-200
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 12,790 shares; 2018Q3: 32,740 shares; 2018Q4: 29,870 shares; 2019Q1: 13,710 shares; 2019Q2: 13,000 shares 13,000$250K0.01%-710Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 2,600 shares 2,600$249K0.01%newTimeline
MSMMSC INDL DIRECT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 4,460 shares; 2018Q3: 5,960 shares; 2018Q4: 3,850 shares; 2019Q1: 4,700 shares; 2019Q2: 3,350 shares 3,350$249K0.01%-1,350Timeline
PARSLEY ENERGY INCPARSLEY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 15,480 shares; 2018Q4: 13,200 shares; 2019Q1: 13,100 shares; 2019Q2: 13,100 shares 13,100$249K0.01%0
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 3,901 shares; 2018Q3: 5,201 shares; 2018Q4: 4,505 shares; 2019Q1: 4,605 shares; 2019Q2: 4,705 shares 4,705$248K0.01%+100Timeline
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 7,650 shares; 2019Q2: 7,300 shares 7,300$247K0.01%-350Timeline
LIVNLIVANOVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 3,350 shares; 2018Q3: 1,900 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 3,400 shares 3,400$245K0.01%newTimeline
GRACE W R & CO DEL NEW COMGRACE W R & CO DEL NEW COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 3,910 shares; 2018Q4: 3,300 shares; 2019Q1: 3,400 shares; 2019Q2: 3,200 shares 3,200$244K0.01%-200
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 21,329 shares; 2018Q3: 29,629 shares; 2018Q4: 26,249 shares; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 10,600 shares 10,600$243K0.01%newTimeline
KBRKBR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 10,700 shares; 2018Q3: 10,900 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 9,700 shares 9,700$242K0.01%newTimeline
LIFE STORAGE INCLIFE STORAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 2,798 shares; 2018Q4: 2,428 shares; 2019Q1: 2,428 shares; 2019Q2: 2,528 shares 2,528$240K0.01%+100
RAMPLIVERAMP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 4,900 shares 4,900$238K0.01%newTimeline
BLACK KNIGHT INC COMBLACK KNIGHT INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 4,403 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 3,852 shares; 2019Q2: 3,952 shares 3,952$238K0.01%+100
MDPEDIATRIX MEDICAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 8,700 shares; 2018Q3: 11,600 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 9,400 shares 9,400$237K0.01%newTimeline
HIWHIGHWOODS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 4,750 shares; 2018Q3: 6,450 shares; 2018Q4: 5,610 shares; 2019Q1: 5,610 shares; 2019Q2: 5,710 shares 5,710$236K0.01%+100Timeline
LOPEGRAND CANYON ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$234K0.01%newTimeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 1,222 shares; 2018Q3: 2,522 shares; 2018Q4: 2,147 shares; 2019Q1: 1,122 shares; 2019Q2: 1,047 shares 1,047$234K0.01%-75Timeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 6,644 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 9,299 shares; 2019Q2: 6,354 shares 6,354$233K0.01%-2,945Timeline
STERICYCLE INCSTERICYCLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 4,800 shares 4,800$229K0.01%new
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$228K0.01%newTimeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 4,450 shares; 2019Q1: 4,450 shares; 2019Q2: 4,200 shares 4,200$228K0.01%-250Timeline
GMEDGLOBUS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 5,600 shares; 2018Q3: 5,500 shares; 2018Q4: 5,000 shares; 2019Q1: 5,100 shares; 2019Q2: 5,400 shares 5,400$228K0.01%+300Timeline
SUISUN CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 1,775 shares 1,775$228K0.01%newTimeline
EFOREVERFORTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 3,670 shares; 2019Q2: 3,770 shares 3,770$228K0.01%+100Timeline
ZYNGA INC.ZYNGA INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 13,050 shares; 2018Q3: 37,450 shares; 2018Q4: 15,650 shares; 2019Q1: 30,650 shares; 2019Q2: 36,950 shares 36,950$227K0.01%+6,300
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 8,400 shares 8,400$225K0.01%newTimeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 10,408 shares; 2018Q3: 14,908 shares; 2018Q4: 14,260 shares; 2019Q1: 14,060 shares; 2019Q2: 14,260 shares 14,260$225K0.01%+200Timeline
EQUITRANS MIDSTREAM CORP NPVEQUITRANS MIDSTREAM CORP NPVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 11,187 shares; 2019Q1: 11,287 shares; 2019Q2: 11,387 shares 11,387$224K0.01%+100
HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES TRUSTHOSPITALITY PROPERTIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 7,620 shares; 2018Q3: 10,220 shares; 2018Q4: 8,900 shares; 2019Q1: 8,900 shares; 2019Q2: 8,900 shares 8,900$223K0.01%0
PAYXPAYCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 13,970 shares; 2018Q3: 19,070 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 17,370 shares; 2019Q2: 2,700 shares 2,700$222K0.01%-14,670Timeline
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 20,650 shares; 2018Q3: 27,750 shares; 2018Q4: 23,950 shares; 2019Q1: 23,500 shares; 2019Q2: 19,200 shares 19,200$221K0.01%-4,300Timeline
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 9,765 shares; 2018Q3: 13,065 shares; 2018Q4: 5,695 shares; 2019Q1: 10,895 shares; 2019Q2: 5,275 shares 5,275$221K0.01%-5,620
CINFCINCINNATI FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 2,125 shares 2,125$220K0.01%newTimeline
NVTNVENT ELEC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 10,300 shares; 2018Q4: 8,950 shares; 2019Q1: 8,850 shares; 2019Q2: 8,850 shares 8,850$219K0.01%0Timeline
RYNRAYONIER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 5,974 shares; 2018Q3: 8,074 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 7,126 shares; 2019Q2: 7,226 shares 7,226$219K0.01%+100Timeline
HWCHANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 6,450 shares; 2018Q3: 6,650 shares; 2018Q4: 5,850 shares; 2019Q1: 5,850 shares; 2019Q2: 5,450 shares 5,450$218K0.01%-400Timeline
KMTKENNAMETAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 6,250 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 5,700 shares; 2019Q2: 5,900 shares 5,900$218K0.01%+200Timeline
SLGNSILGAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 7,100 shares; 2019Q2: 7,100 shares 7,100$217K0.01%0Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 6,500 shares 6,500$216K0.01%newTimeline
THSTREEHOUSE FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 4,000 shares 4,000$216K0.01%newTimeline
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 8,850 shares 8,850$215K0.01%newTimeline
RNGRINGCENTRAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 2,200 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 1,875 shares; 2019Q2: 1,875 shares 1,875$215K0.01%0Timeline
FNFFIDELITY NATL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 5,300 shares 5,300$214K0.01%newTimeline
SMTCSEMTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 4,400 shares 4,400$211K0.01%newTimeline
FNBF N B CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 17,700 shares; 2019Q1: 26,200 shares; 2019Q2: 17,900 shares 17,900$211K0.01%-8,300Timeline
CIT GROUP INC COM NEWCIT GROUP INC COM NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 3,950 shares 3,950$208K0.01%new
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 12,262 shares; 2018Q4: 10,464 shares; 2019Q1: 10,464 shares; 2019Q2: 10,564 shares 10,564$206K0.01%+100Timeline
ZAYO GROUP HLDGS INC COMZAYO GROUP HLDGS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 6,250 shares 6,250$206K0.01%new
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 2,800 shares 2,800$205K0.01%newTimeline
AXSAXIS CAP HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 4,045 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 3,400 shares 3,400$203K0.01%newTimeline
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 725 shares 725$203K0.01%newTimeline
DANDANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 11,100 shares; 2018Q3: 11,200 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 10,000 shares; 2019Q2: 10,200 shares 10,200$203K0.01%+200Timeline
ENSENERSYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 3,150 shares; 2018Q3: 3,350 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 2,950 shares 2,950$202K0.01%newTimeline
DOCUDOCUSIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 4,050 shares 4,050$201K0.01%newTimeline
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 10,215 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 25,800 shares; 2019Q2: 12,900 shares 12,900$197K0.01%-12,900Timeline
CHESEPEAKE ENERGY CORPCHESEPEAKE ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 34,900 shares; 2018Q3: 92,700 shares; 2018Q4: 99,000 shares; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 99,400 shares 99,400$194K0.01%new
AEOAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 12,800 shares; 2018Q3: 13,100 shares; 2018Q4: 10,700 shares; 2019Q1: 11,700 shares; 2019Q2: 11,300 shares 11,300$191K0.01%-400Timeline
CNOCNO FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 12,800 shares; 2018Q3: 12,700 shares; 2018Q4: 11,300 shares; 2019Q1: 11,300 shares; 2019Q2: 11,300 shares 11,300$188K0.01%0Timeline
NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCNUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 11,550 shares; 2019Q1: 11,450 shares; 2019Q2: 11,750 shares 11,750$188K0.01%+300
AGNCAGNC INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 11,678 shares; 2018Q4: 10,450 shares; 2019Q1: 10,650 shares; 2019Q2: 10,750 shares 10,750$181K0.01%+100Timeline
VEREIT INCVEREIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 23,580 shares; 2018Q4: 19,500 shares; 2019Q1: 19,100 shares; 2019Q2: 19,600 shares 19,600$177K0.01%+500
FIREEYE INCFIREEYE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 10,600 shares 10,600$157K0.01%new
QEP RESOURCES INCQEP RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 20,100 shares; 2018Q3: 24,100 shares; 2018Q4: 21,000 shares; 2019Q1: 21,400 shares; 2019Q2: 16,600 shares 16,600$120K0.01%-4,800
CHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 10,100 shares; 2018Q3: 10,300 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 19,100 shares 19,100$108K0.01%new
SPRINT CORPSPRINT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 15,600 shares; 2018Q4: 13,100 shares; 2019Q1: 13,100 shares; 2019Q2: 11,700 shares 11,700$77K<0.01%-1,400
GNWGENWORTH FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 19,050 shares; 2018Q3: 19,050 shares; 2018Q4: 17,150 shares; 2019Q1: 17,350 shares; 2019Q2: 17,650 shares 17,650$65K<0.01%+300Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DOWDUPONT INCDOWDUPONT INC77,517$4.13Mshares
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC15,800$3.33Mshares
BLACKROCK INCBLACKROCK INC7,265$3.1Mshares
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC1,775$3.1Mshares
ILMNILLUMINA INC9,925$3.08Mshares
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO56,720$2.45Mshares
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INC4,200$2.4Mshares
APTIV IRISH HOLDINGS LTDAPTIV IRISH HOLDINGS LTD27,590$2.19Mshares
ZTSZOETIS INC18,535$1.87Mshares
STTSTATE STR CORP26,500$1.74Mshares
HSYHERSHEY CO15,070$1.73Mshares
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTD11,440$1.36Mshares
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I6,522$1.25Mshares
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS2,960$1.22Mshares
PCARPACCAR INC17,480$1.19Mshares
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION31,630$1.17Mshares
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC5,875$1.03Mshares
PTCPTC INC11,150$1.03Mshares
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORP38,890$981Kshares
TPRTAPESTRY INC27,690$900Kshares
NIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCNIELSEN HOLDINGS PLC35,740$846Kshares
MCKMCKESSON CORP6,790$795Kshares
LENLENNAR CORP15,860$779Kshares
L3 TECHNOLOGIES INCL3 TECHNOLOGIES INC3,760$776Kshares
WDAYWORKDAY INC3,950$762Kshares
CORCENCORA INC8,965$713Kshares
TRMBTRIMBLE INC17,500$707Kshares
PFGPRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP IN13,510$678Kshares
BIOBIO RAD LABS INC2,200$672Kshares
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC20,630$655Kshares
EHCENCOMPASS HEALTH CORP10,600$619Kshares
RGLDROYAL GOLD INC6,650$605Kshares
THE ULTIMATE SOFTWARE GROUP…THE ULTIMATE SOFTWARE GROUP IN1,825$602Kshares
WSOWATSCO INC3,900$559Kshares
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INC3,550$556Kshares
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO9,265$553Kshares
FMCFMC CORP6,970$535Kshares
GGGGRACO INC10,050$498Kshares
MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTDMARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD24,230$482Kshares
AYIACUITY INC3,900$468Kshares
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC17,430$461Kshares
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORP3,170$421Kshares
IAC INTERACTIVECORPIAC INTERACTIVECORP2,000$420Kshares
OLNOLIN CORP17,600$407Kshares
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INC1,450$374Kshares
OPLNOPENLANE INC6,900$354Kshares
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL9,012$345Kshares
SERVICEMASTER GLOBAL HOLDINGSERVICEMASTER GLOBAL HOLDING7,200$336Kshares
LECOLINCOLN ELEC HLDGS INC3,950$331Kshares
COHERENT INCCOHERENT INC2,275$322Kshares
MKLMARKEL GROUP INC300$299Kshares
ATLASSIAN CORPATLASSIAN CORP2,650$298Kshares
FLSFLOWSERVE CORP6,470$292Kshares
ARRIS INTL INC SHSARRIS INTL INC SHS9,100$288Kshares
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INC4,600$286Kshares
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INC9,800$274Kshares
BEMIS INCBEMIS INC4,900$272Kshares
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTD8,300$268Kshares
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORP1,800$265Kshares
MACMACERICH CO6,062$263Kshares
SAICSCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTL CO3,300$254Kshares
MSAMSA SAFETY INC2,450$253Kshares
HARRIS CORP INCHARRIS CORP INC1,575$252Kshares
Lincoln National CorporatLincoln National Corporat9,200$252Kshares
CANTEL MEDICAL CORPCANTEL MEDICAL CORP3,575$239Kshares
CTASCINTAS CORP1,175$237Kshares
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORP9,550$233Kshares
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP11,250$231Kshares
MCOMOODYS CORP1,250$226Kshares
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V2,455$217Kshares
LAZARD LTD-CLASS ALAZARD LTD-CLASS A6,000$217Kshares
INTEGRATED DEVICE TECHNOLOG…INTEGRATED DEVICE TECHNOLOGY INC4,400$216Kshares
WATWATERS CORP850$214Kshares
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC1,775$212Kshares
VSTVISTRA CORP8,050$210Kshares
HELEHELEN OF TROY LTD1,800$209Kshares
SAGE THERAPEUTICS INCSAGE THERAPEUTICS INC1,300$207Kshares
BLUEBIRD BIO INCBLUEBIRD BIO INC1,300$205Kshares
BPOPPOPULAR INC3,900$203Kshares
FULTFULTON FINL CORP PA11,700$181Kshares
SENIOR HSG PPTYS TRSENIOR HSG PPTYS TR13,000$153Kshares
COUSINS PROPERTIES INCCOUSINS PROPERTIES INC14,600$141Kshares
VLYVALLEY NATL BANCORP11,500$110Kshares
SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY COSOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO18,900$89Kshares
BGC PARTNERS INCBGC PARTNERS INC11,050$59Kshares
ENSCO PLCENSCO PLC15,000$59Kshares
WEATHERFORD INTL INC ORD SHSWEATHERFORD INTL INC ORD SHS40,900$29Kshares

How Q2 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001080114-19-000008 base2019-07-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set