Skip to content

Nut Tree Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1661655, NEW YORK, NY

Nut Tree Capital Management, LP reported $419,014,023 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001661655-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$419M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
4
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VSATnew+1,047,996$94.1M
ACNnew+500,000$62.2M
ECHOnew+150,000$15.2M
CHTRnew+26,200$3.73M
AEROadded+100,000$1.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BRSPreduced-9,056,120-$49.4M
VISNreduced-166,231-$2.12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001661655-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $419,014,023, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AEROGRUPO AEROMEXICO SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,949,542 shares; 2026Q1: 6,392,821 shares; 2026Q2: 6,492,821 shares 6,492,821$117M27.89%+100,000Timeline
AVAHAVEANNA HEALTHCARE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,372,649 shares; 2024Q4: 12,372,649 shares; 2025Q1: 12,372,649 shares; 2025Q2: 12,372,649 shares; 2025Q3: 12,372,649 shares; 2025Q4: 12,372,649 shares; 2026Q1: 12,922,649 shares; 2026Q2: 12,922,649 shares 12,922,649$111M26.43%0Timeline
VSATVIASAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,047,996 shares 1,047,996$94.1M22.46%newTimeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$62.2M14.85%newTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 750,000 shares; 2025Q4: 750,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$15.2M3.63%newTimeline
BRSPBRIGHTSPIRE CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,993,946 shares; 2024Q4: 10,993,946 shares; 2025Q1: 10,993,946 shares; 2025Q2: 10,993,946 shares; 2025Q3: 10,993,946 shares; 2025Q4: 10,993,946 shares; 2026Q1: 10,993,946 shares; 2026Q2: 1,937,826 shares 1,937,826$10.6M2.52%-9,056,120Timeline
VISNVISTANCE NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 600,000 shares; 2026Q2: 433,769 shares 433,769$5.54M1.32%-166,231Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 26,200 shares 26,200$3.73M0.89%newTimeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001661655-26-000003 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set